May 13, 2016

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2016 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 13, 2016 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2016 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2016 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $34,094 compared to revenue of $86,439 in 2015.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for the first three months of 2016 was $32,602, compared to $35,255 for the first three months of 2015. During the first quarter of 2016, the Company essentially broke even from realized gains on investment securities with a slight gain of $71 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $249,878 for the same period in 2015. During the first quarter of 2016, total revenues included a $284,309 loss from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $225,848 from B&L for the first quarter of 2015. Expenses for the quarter were $188,973 compared to $218,502 for the same period in 2015. The Company incurred a net loss of $253,747 or $.10 per share for the first quarter of 2016 compared to a net loss of $45,427 or $.02 per share in 2015.

As of March 31, 2016, the combined gross daily production rate from 7 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 1.47 million cubic feet of natural gas (Mmcfg) and 126 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .24 Mmcfg and 2 BOPD. Meanwhile, as of March 31, 2016, B&L’s gross daily production was approximately 55.24 Mmcfg and 363 barrels of oil from 7 wells with approximately 2.15 Mmcfg and 46 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.

As previously reported, the Company has filed a claim against the US Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) for property damage and losses caused by the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MR-GO). It is anticipated that this litigation against the federal government will be a long process.
As previously reported, Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G), a wholly owned subsidiary of Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold Inc. (NSYE:FCX), in its January 26, 2016 news release announced “during November 2015, FM O&G completed the installation of additional processing facilities to accommodate higher flow rates from the Highlander well. In December 2015, gross rates from the Highlander well averaged approximately 44 MMcf per day.”
B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Highlander discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained and maintained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.
Both the Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 well and the Williams C-4 ST1 well, operated by Linder Oil Co., were returned to production during the first quarter of 2016. The combined production from the two wells is approximately 350 barrels of oil per day. B&L has an average working interest of 15.8% in the Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 well and the Williams C-4 ST1 well.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “While commodity prices have made a slight recovery that we hope will continue, pricing has not returned to previous levels which creates a difficult operating environment for the Company. B&L’s management is focused on driving cost efficiencies while reducing its planned capital investments so that it is in position to identify and take advantage of opportunities that may arise in the current lower cost operating environment.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s fee lands and revenues from surface rentals. BLMC also owns a seventy-five percent interest in B&L Exploration, LLC which explores for and develops oil and gas primarily in Louisiana and Texas.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – Income Tax Basis March 31, 2016 and 2015

 
Assets20162015
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents2,236,251$2,895,100
Accounts receivable20,77383,342
Prepaid expenses23,66524,980
Accrued interest receivable19,34617,100
Deferred tax asset205,91887,731
Federal income tax receivable7,19510,017
State income tax receivable41,43413,674
Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets2,558,4123,135,774
   
Investment in partnership2,667,7202,534,029
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost6,586,3866,566,385
Land234,939234,939
Geological and geophysical costs – fee lands, net of amortization31,93768,764
Levees and office furniture and equipment315,943314,943
Accumulated depreciation(314,164)(313,583)  

Total other assets9,522,7619,405,477
Total assets$12,081,173$12,541,251
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Accrued expenses22,55023,848
Total current liabilities22,55023,848
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 shares in 2016 and 2015, respectively47,52047,520   
Retained earnings14,853,72815,312,508
Treasury stock – 316,168 shares in 2016 and 2015, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)(2,842,625)  

Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity$12,081,173$12,541,251

 

BLMC – Statements of Revenues and Expenses, March 31, 2016 and 2015

 
 20162015
Revenues USD($):  
Oil and gas royalties$34,094$86,439
Total oil and gas revenues34,09486,439
Other (loss) income:  
Loss from investment in partnership(284,309)(225,848)
Dividends and interest income32,60235,255
Gain (loss) on sale of securities71249,878
Total other income (loss)(251,636)59,285
Total revenues and income(217,542)145,724
Expenses:  
Total expenses188,973218,502
Net income (loss) before income taxes(406,515)(72,778)
Income tax (benefit) expense(152,768)(27,351)
Net income (loss)$(253,747)$(45,427)
Net (loss) income per share$(0.10)$(0.02)
March 11, 2016

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Audited Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2015, 12 Months ending December 31, 2015 and provides update

Metairie, LA., March 11, 2016 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces results for the year ending December 31, 2015 and provides update. The Company’s annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2015 revenue from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $285,136 compared to revenue of $558,205 in 2014. Dividend and interest income for 2015 was $147,311, compared to $202,819 for 2014. In 2015, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $2,195,981 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $1,717,041 in 2014.

Total revenues for 2015 were $989,665 compared to $1,145,929 during 2014. For the year 2015, total revenues were reduced by $1,682,847 from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a reduction in revenues of $1,371,185 from B&L in the prior year. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing exploration and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $809,513 and $992,684 for 2015 and 2014, respectively.

Expenses for the year totaled $932,941, slightly lower than the prior year’s expenses of $969,401. For the year, the Company had net income of $66,419 or $.03 per share compared to net income of $202,411 or $.08 per share in 2014.
As of December 31, 2015, the combined gross daily production rate from 7 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 1.638 million cubic feet of natural gas (Mmcfg) and 109 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .264 Mmcfg and 2 BOPD. The foregoing production includes four wells producing from S/L 16158 in which the Company owns a small interest. Meanwhile, as of December 31, 2015, B&L’s gross daily production was approximately 48.22 Mmcfg and 234 barrels of oil from 7 wells with 2.15 Mmcfg and 32 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.

As previously reported, the Company has filed a claim against the US Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) for property damages and losses caused by the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MR-GO). While favorable rulings have been recently rendered in similar cases, it is anticipated that this litigation against the federal government will be a long process. We will continue to aggressively pursue this claim and will keep our shareholders advised as things progress.

The end of the year proved reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by an independent reservoir engineering firm estimates that as of December 31, 2015 BLMC’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were .067 billion cubic feet of natural gas (Bcfg) and 700 barrels of oil.

Two independent reserve studies have been completed by separate reservoir engineering firms which estimate that B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2015 were approximately 10.0 Bcfg, approximately 184 thousand barrels of oil (Mbbl) and approximately 5,500 Mbbl of natural gas liquids which compared to 9.4 Bcfg and 197 Mbbl of oil as of December 31, 2014. It should be noted that a significant component of B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2015 are Proved Undeveloped (PUD) attributed to B&L’s leasehold interest in a federal offshore block located in shallow water on the intercontinental shelf. As is necessary with all PUD reserves, a well or wells must be drilled and completed to fully develop these PUD reserves prior to the expiration of this leasehold interest.

The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2016 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after April 1, 2016. The Company recommends that all interested parties refer to its website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com.
Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G), a wholly owned subsidiary of Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold Inc. (NSYE:FCX), in its January 26, 2016 news release announced “during November 2015, FM O&G completed the installation of additional processing facilities to accommodate higher flow rates from the Highlander well. In December 2015, gross rates from the Highlander well averaged approximately 44 MMcf per day.”
B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Highlander discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained and maintained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

B&L completed construction of production facilities and flowline for the Welder No. 3 well and placed the well on production November 25, 2015. As of March 2016, the Welder No. 3 well continues to produce natural gas, condensate and natural gas liquids at commercial rates. B&L plans to take steps to rework the Welder No. 3 in an attempt to increase flow rates during the second quarter of 2016. B&L has 62.5% working interest in the Welder No. 3 well. Meanwhile, B&L’s Welder No.1 well continues to produce better than originally anticipated with flow rates near the initial production rates seen in December 2014.

In June 2014, the Company announced the completion of its previously announced stock buyback program. On December 14, 2015, the board of directors authorized the additional purchase of up to 30,000 shares of its common stock. The purchases will be made from time to time on the open market at the sole discretion of the Company. All shares purchased will be held as treasury stock.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.
During its meeting held on December 14, 2015, the board of directors declared a dividend of $.125 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Wednesday, December 30, 2015 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Thursday, December 24, 2015. This represents a total cash dividend payment of $316,879 or $.125 per share in 2015. Since 2002, the Company has paid approximately $55,223,000 in total dividends. With the Company’s fee land based production depleting and no new wells being drilled on its fee lands, it will be difficult to maintain the level of dividends paid since 2002.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “B&L’s management continues to be pleased with the results from its Lago Verde Project. B&L plans to take actions to increase production from the Welder No. 3. If these actions are successful, it could create an opportunity to drill additional wells to fully develop the reservoir discovered by the Welder No. 3. In November 2015, FM O&G completed the installation of additional processing facilities to accommodate higher flow rates from the Highlander well. In December 2015, gross rates from the Highlander well averaged approximately 44 MMcf per day. Due to its role in development of the Highlander prospect, B&L is fully aware of the magnitude of the Highlander discovery which, in its opinion, is truly a world class discovery. Conversely, B&L’s management is also aware of the financial challenges which FM O&G is currently experiencing. B&L’s management is actively developing potential strategies designed to protect its interest within the Highlander Area. While development of the Company’s core minerals located beneath our fee lands continues to prove difficult, we believe the Company will be well positioned to take advantage of improvement in natural gas pricing, if and when this improvement occurs.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s fee lands and revenues from surface rentals. BLMC also owns a seventy-five percent interest in B&L Exploration, LLC which explores for and develops oil and gas primarily in Louisiana and Texas.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity—Income Tax Basis and Statements of Revenues and Expenses—Income Tax Basis have been derived from the Company’s end of the year financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement. A complete copy of the audited Financial Statements and Schedule—Income Tax Basis, Years Ended December 31, 2015 and 2014 along with the 2016 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after April 1, 2016 on the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite 902, Metairie, LA 70001.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – Income Tax Basis December 31, 2015 and 2014

 
Assets20152014
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents$2,584,8892,815,481
Accounts receivable22,036114,739
Accrued interest receivable17,56520,310
Prepaid expenses39,04340,867
Deferred tax asset53,15060,379
Federal income tax receivable7,19510,017
State income tax receivable41,43413,674
Marketable debt securities – at cost300,025300,775
Other assets3,8303,830
Total current assets3,069,1673,380,072
   
Investment in partnership2,652,0282,759,875
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost6,330,3346,175,836
Land – at cost234,939234,939
Geological and geophysical costs – fee lands, net of amortization39,84145,511
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943314,943
Accumulated depreciation(314,009)(313,440)  

Total assets$12,327,24312,597,736
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Accrued expenses$14,87334,906
Total current liabilities14,87334,906
 
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 and 2,535,028 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively47,52047,520   
Retained earnings15,107,47515,357,935

Treasury stock, 316,168 and 316,168 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)(2,842,625)  

Total stockholders’ equity12,312,37012,562,830
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity$12,327,24312,597,736

BLMC Statements of Revenues and Expenses – Income Tax Basis, Years ended December 31, 2015 and 2014

 
 3 Months Ended3 Months Ended12 Months Ended12 Months Ended
 December 31December 31December 31December 31
 2015201420152014
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties$33,084$138,326$235,136$508,205
Surface Rentals50,00050,00050,00050,000
Total oil and gas revenues83,084188,326285,136558,205
Other income (loss):    
Loss from investment in partnership(937,477)(388,128)

(1,682,847)(1,371,185)
Dividends and interest income36,52344,842

147,311202,819

Gain on sale of securities1,151,596196,486

2,195,9811,717,041
Surface Rentals5,37716,104

44,08439,049
Total other income256,019(130,696)704,529587,724

Total revenues and income339,10357,630

989,6651,145,929

Expenses:    
Total expenses272,960300,661932,941969,401
Net income (loss) before income taxes66,143(243,031)

56,724176,528

Income tax (benefit) expense(6,155)(179,400)

(9,695)(25,883)

Net income (loss)$72,298$(63,631)$66,419$202,411

Net income per share$0.03$(0.02)

$0.03$0.08
December 14, 2015

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 14, 2015 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $.125 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Wednesday, December 30, 2015 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on Thursday, December 24, 2015.

Additionally, the Board of Directors authorized the purchase of up to 30,000 shares of the company’s outstanding common stock. The purchase will be made from time to time at the sole discretion of the company. All shares purchased will be held as Treasury Stock.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

November 6, 2015

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Third Quarter and First Nine Months of 2015 and Provides Update

Metairie, LA., November 6, 2015 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter of 2015 and first nine months of 2015 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending September 30, 2015 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $46,394 compared to revenue of $128,999 for the third quarter of 2014. For the first nine months of 2015, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands decreased to $188,193 from $353,227 for the same period in 2014.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for the first nine months of 2015 was $110,788. This compares to $157,977 for the first nine months of 2014. During 2014, it is noted that one of the Company’s equity holdings declared a special dividend of $48,174 which is included in dividend and interest income for the first nine months of 2014. During the third quarter of 2015, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $310,813 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $406,910 for the same period in 2014. For the first nine months of 2015, the cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities was $1,044,385 compared to $1,520,555 for the first nine months of 2014. For the first nine months of 2015 and 2014, total revenues were $636,703 and $1,071,647, respectively. For the third quarter of 2015, total revenues included a $440,169 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $663,044 from B&L for the third quarter of 2014. Correspondingly, total revenue for the nine months ending September 30, 2015 includes a net loss of $745,370 generated by B&L compared to a net loss of $983,057 from B&L for the first nine months of 2014. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $478,715 and $671,872 for the first nine months of 2015 and 2014, respectively.

For the third quarter total expenses were $190,624 compared to $195,509 for the same period of the prior year. Total expenses for the first nine months of 2015 and 2014 were $646,122 and $652,088, respectively. The Company had a net loss of $122,769 or $.05 per share for the third quarter of 2015 compared to a net loss of $170,432 or $.07 per share in 2014. Meanwhile, for the first nine months of 2015, there was a net loss of $5,879 or $.00 per share compared to net income of $266,042 or $.10 per share for the same period of 2014.

As of September 30, 2015, the combined gross daily production rate from 8 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 1.90 million cubic feet of natural gas (mmcfg) and 126 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .31 mmcfg and 2 BOPD. Meanwhile, as of September 30, 2015, B&L’s gross daily production was approximately 29.21 mmcfg and 249 barrels of oil from 6 wells (including Highlander discovery well) with approximately 1.89 mmcfg and 31 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.

As previously reported, the Company has filed a claim against the US Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) for property damage and losses caused by the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MR-GO). We are continuing to aggressively pursue this claim and will keep our shareholders advised as things progress.
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. (NYSE: FCX) announced on October 22, 2015 “In September 2015, workover operations were completed on the Highlander well, and production was re-established. Recent gross rates from the well, which are restricted because of limited production facilities, approximated 25 MMcf per day … Production testing in February 2015 indicated a flow rate of 75 MMCF per day. FM O&G expects to complete the installation of additional processing facilities to accommodate higher flow rates from the Highlander well by year-end 2015. A second well location has been identified, and future plans are being considered … FM O&G has identified multiple additional locations on the Highlander structure, which is located onshore in South Louisiana where FM O&G controls rights to more than 50,000 gross acres.”
B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Highlander discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana. B&L’s previously reported proved reserves have not included any estimated reserves attributable to this 1.5% ORRI.

The flow rates for B&L’s Welder No. 1 well continue at rates near the initial production rates seen in December of 2014. Meanwhile, B&L is installing flowlines and facilities and continues to anticipate that its Welder No. 3 well within its Lago Verde Project area should commence production during the fourth quarter of 2015. B&L has a 62.5% working interest in the Welder No. 3 well.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “B&L’s management is pleased with the results from its Lago Verde Project and is encouraged that FM O&G successfully completed the workover of its Highlander discovery well. The Highlander well returning to production at flow rates equal to the flow rates prior to the workover is particularly encouraging. B&L is hopeful that the Highlander flow rates will be increased with the completion of modifications to production facilities and a second well spud. While development of the Company’s core minerals located beneath our fee lands continues to prove difficult, we believe the Company will be well positioned to take advantage of improvement in natural gas pricing, if and when this improvement occurs.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s fee lands and revenues from surface rentals. BLMC also owns a seventy-five percent interest in B&L Exploration, LLC which explores for and develops oil and gas primarily in Louisiana and Texas.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – September 30, 2015 and 2014

 
Assets20152014
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents2,826,2492,427,437
Accounts receivable20,68382,507
Prepaid expenses59,83162,765
Accrued interest receivable19,34620,080

Deferred tax asset39,17321,265

Federal and state income tax receivable21,4510
Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets2,990,5632,617,884
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership2,014,5063,148,005
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost7,288,7627,754,801
Land234,939234,939
Geological and geophysical cost – fee lands net of amortization49,4820
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943315,160
Accumulated depreciation(313,867)(313,215)  

Total other assets9,588,76511,139,690  
 
Total assets12,579,32813,757,574
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable0104,888
 
Accrued expenses22,3777,606

Other current liabilities04,608
Total current liabilities22,377117,102
 
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively47,52047,520   
Retained earnings15,352,05616,435,577 

Treasury stock – 316,168 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)(2,842,625)  

Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity12,579,32813,757,574

BLMC Statements of Revenues and Expenses, September 30, 2015 and 2014

 
 3 Months Ended 9 Months Ended 
 September 30 September 30 
 2015201420152014
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties49,597136,656202,052369,879
Severance taxes(3,203)(7,657)

(13,859)(16,652)

Oil and gas royalties, net46,394128,999

188,193353,227

Other income (loss):    
Loss from investment in partnership(440,169)(663,044)

(745,370)(983,057)
Dividends and interest income42,21832,471

110,788157,977

Gain on sale of securities310,813406,910

1,044,3851,520,555

Surface Rentals34,67821,366

38,70722,945
Total other income(52,460)(202,297)448,510718,420

Total revenues and income(6,066)(73,298)

636,7031,071,647

Expenses:    
Total expenses190,624195,509646,122652,088
Net income before income taxes(196,690)(286,807)

(9,419)419,559

Income tax expense(73,921)(98,375)

(3,540)153,517

Net income$(122,769)$(170,432)$(5,879)$266,042

Net income per share$(0.05)$(0.07)

$(0.00)$0.10
August 7, 2015

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Second Quarter and first Six Months of 2015 and provides update

Metairie, LA., November 6, 2015 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter of 2015 and first nine months of 2015 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending September 30, 2015 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $46,394 compared to revenue of $128,999 for the third quarter of 2014. For the first nine months of 2015, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands decreased to $188,193 from $353,227 for the same period in 2014.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for the first nine months of 2015 was $110,788. This compares to $157,977 for the first nine months of 2014. During 2014, it is noted that one of the Company’s equity holdings declared a special dividend of $48,174 which is included in dividend and interest income for the first nine months of 2014. During the third quarter of 2015, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $310,813 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $406,910 for the same period in 2014. For the first nine months of 2015, the cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities was $1,044,385 compared to $1,520,555 for the first nine months of 2014. For the first nine months of 2015 and 2014, total revenues were $636,703 and $1,071,647, respectively. For the third quarter of 2015, total revenues included a $440,169 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $663,044 from B&L for the third quarter of 2014. Correspondingly, total revenue for the nine months ending September 30, 2015 includes a net loss of $745,370 generated by B&L compared to a net loss of $983,057 from B&L for the first nine months of 2014. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $478,715 and $671,872 for the first nine months of 2015 and 2014, respectively.

For the third quarter total expenses were $190,624 compared to $195,509 for the same period of the prior year. Total expenses for the first nine months of 2015 and 2014 were $646,122 and $652,088, respectively. The Company had a net loss of $122,769 or $.05 per share for the third quarter of 2015 compared to a net loss of $170,432 or $.07 per share in 2014. Meanwhile, for the first nine months of 2015, there was a net loss of $5,879 or $.00 per share compared to net income of $266,042 or $.10 per share for the same period of 2014.

As of September 30, 2015, the combined gross daily production rate from 8 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 1.90 million cubic feet of natural gas (mmcfg) and 126 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .31 mmcfg and 2 BOPD. Meanwhile, as of September 30, 2015, B&L’s gross daily production was approximately 29.21 mmcfg and 249 barrels of oil from 6 wells (including Highlander discovery well) with approximately 1.89 mmcfg and 31 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.

As previously reported, the Company has filed a claim against the US Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) for property damage and losses caused by the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MR-GO). We are continuing to aggressively pursue this claim and will keep our shareholders advised as things progress.
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. (NYSE: FCX) announced on October 22, 2015 “In September 2015, workover operations were completed on the Highlander well, and production was re-established. Recent gross rates from the well, which are restricted because of limited production facilities, approximated 25 MMcf per day … Production testing in February 2015 indicated a flow rate of 75 MMCF per day. FM O&G expects to complete the installation of additional processing facilities to accommodate higher flow rates from the Highlander well by year-end 2015. A second well location has been identified, and future plans are being considered … FM O&G has identified multiple additional locations on the Highlander structure, which is located onshore in South Louisiana where FM O&G controls rights to more than 50,000 gross acres.”
B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Highlander discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana. B&L’s previously reported proved reserves have not included any estimated reserves attributable to this 1.5% ORRI.

The flow rates for B&L’s Welder No. 1 well continue at rates near the initial production rates seen in December of 2014. Meanwhile, B&L is installing flowlines and facilities and continues to anticipate that its Welder No. 3 well within its Lago Verde Project area should commence production during the fourth quarter of 2015. B&L has a 62.5% working interest in the Welder No. 3 well.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “B&L’s management is pleased with the results from its Lago Verde Project and is encouraged that FM O&G successfully completed the workover of its Highlander discovery well. The Highlander well returning to production at flow rates equal to the flow rates prior to the workover is particularly encouraging. B&L is hopeful that the Highlander flow rates will be increased with the completion of modifications to production facilities and a second well spud. While development of the Company’s core minerals located beneath our fee lands continues to prove difficult, we believe the Company will be well positioned to take advantage of improvement in natural gas pricing, if and when this improvement occurs.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s fee lands and revenues from surface rentals. BLMC also owns a seventy-five percent interest in B&L Exploration, LLC which explores for and develops oil and gas primarily in Louisiana and Texas.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – September 30, 2015 and 2014

 
Assets20152014
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents2,826,2492,427,437
Accounts receivable20,68382,507
Prepaid expenses59,83162,765
Accrued interest receivable19,34620,080

Deferred tax asset39,17321,265

Federal and state income tax receivable21,4510
Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets2,990,5632,617,884
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership2,014,5063,148,005
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost7,288,7627,754,801
Land234,939234,939
Geological and geophysical cost – fee lands net of amortization49,4820
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943315,160
Accumulated depreciation(313,867)(313,215)  

Total other assets9,588,76511,139,690  
 
Total assets12,579,32813,757,574
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable0104,888
 
Accrued expenses22,3777,606

Other current liabilities04,608
Total current liabilities22,377117,102
 
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively47,52047,520   
Retained earnings15,352,05616,435,577 

Treasury stock – 316,168 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)(2,842,625)  

Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity12,579,32813,757,574

BLMC Statements of Revenues and Expenses, September 30, 2015 and 2014

 
 3 Months Ended 9 Months Ended 
 September 30 September 30 
 2015201420152014
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties49,597136,656202,052369,879
Severance taxes(3,203)(7,657)

(13,859)(16,652)

Oil and gas royalties, net46,394128,999

188,193353,227

Other income (loss):    
Loss from investment in partnership(440,169)(663,044)

(745,370)(983,057)
Dividends and interest income42,21832,471

110,788157,977

Gain on sale of securities310,813406,910

1,044,3851,520,555

Surface Rentals34,67821,366

38,70722,945
Total other income(52,460)(202,297)448,510718,420

Total revenues and income(6,066)(73,298)

636,7031,071,647

Expenses:    
Total expenses190,624195,509646,122652,088
Net income before income taxes(196,690)(286,807)

(9,419)419,559

Income tax expense(73,921)(98,375)

(3,540)153,517

Net income$(122,769)$(170,432)$(5,879)$266,042

Net income per share$(0.05)$(0.07)

$(0.00)$0.10
May 12, 2015

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2015 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 12, 2015 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2015 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2015 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $81,063 compared to revenue of $111,436 in 2014.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for the first three months of 2015 was $35,255, compared to $94,072 for the first three months of 2014. During the first quarter of 2015, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $249,878 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $681,972 for the same period in 2014. During the first quarter of 2015, total revenues included a $225,848 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $233,000 from B&L for the first quarter of 2014. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $152,246 and $229,739 for the first quarter of 2015 and 2014, respectively.

For the quarter total expenses were $213,126 compared to $252,130 for the prior year. The Company incurred a net loss of $45,427 or $.02 per share for the first quarter of 2015 compared to net income of $256,244 or $.10 per share in 2014.

As of March 31, 2015, the combined gross daily production rate from 8 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 2.47 million cubic feet of natural gas (mmcfg) and 130 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .27 mmcfg and 2 BOPD. Meanwhile, as of March 31, 2015, B&L’s gross daily production was approximately 25.30 mmcfg and 360 barrels of oil from 6 wells (including Highlander discovery well) with approximately 2.10 mmcfg and 46 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.

As previously reported, the Company has filed a claim against the US Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) for property damage and losses caused by the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MR-GO). We are continuing to aggressively pursue this claim and will keep our shareholders advised as things progress.
Freeport-McMoRan Inc. (NYSE: FCX) announced on March 16, 2015 “that following production testing on Freeport-McMoRan Oil & Gas’ (FM O&G) Highlander discovery, located onshore in South Louisiana in the Inboard Lower Tertiary/Cretaceous trend, independent reserve engineers provided estimates of proved reserves totaling approximately 38 billion cubic feet (Bcf) of natural gas” ….. “associated with the initial well. Independent reserve engineers estimates of proved, probable and possible reserves for the initial well totaled approximately 197 Bcf of natural gas. In addition, based on work performed to date, independent reserve engineers estimate additional gross resources for the Highlander field exceeding 2 trillion cubic feet (Tcf).
As previously reported, the February 2015 production test, which was performed in the Cretaceous/Tuscaloosa section, utilized expanded testing equipment and indicated a flow rate of approximately 75 million cubic feet of natural gas per day (MMcf/d), approximately 37 MMcf/d”… “on a 42/64th choke with flowing tubing pressure of 10,300 pounds per square inch. FM O&G commenced production in late February 2015. FM O&G plans to install additional amine processing facilities to accommodate the higher rates.
A second well location has been identified and future plans will be determined pending review of performance of the first well. FM O&G has identified multiple prospects in the Highlander area which provide opportunities for future development of the field. FM O&G controls rights to more than 50,000 gross acres.
The Highlander discovery well was drilled to a total depth of approximately 29,400 feet in the first of quarter 2014. Wireline log and core data obtained from the Wilcox and Cretaceous sand packages indicated favorable reservoir characteristics with approximately 150 feet of net pay.”
B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Highlander discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana. This means that 1.5% of the foregoing reserves estimate by FM O&G’s independent reservoir engineers would accrue to B&L if and when the Highlander field is fully developed by FM O&G. B&L’s previously reported proved reserves have not included any estimated reserves attributable to this 1.5% ORRI.

Due to the decline in commodity prices during the fourth quarter of 2014, B&L’s management has reevaluated its drilling program for 2015 and reduced B&L’s capital expenditure (capex) budget to be in line with anticipated cash flows. As of the date of this release, B&L is scheduled to participate in the drilling of two new wells during 2015. This is down from four to five new wells which B&L initially budgeted prior to the steep decline in commodity prices. For the first quarter of 2015, B&L’s quarterly net production of natural gas increased over 80% year over year. Meanwhile, revenues for the first quarter of 2015 were approximately 17% less than revenues for the first quarter of 2014. B&L’s management is monitoring commodity prices and will adjust B&L’s capex budget accordingly.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “B&L’s management is pleased with the ongoing production from FM O&G’s Highlander discovery well. Through March 31st the discovery well continues to produce at net natural gas rates above 21,000 mcf per day. B&L is awaiting FM O&G’s improvements to its production equipment scheduled to be completed by the end of 2015 which should yield significantly higher flow rates. If the Highlander discovery well continues to produce at current and anticipated higher rates, B&L’s management believes that the significance of FM O&G’s discovery will begin to be truly recognized throughout the oil and gas industry and the financial markets. While the projected net revenue from the Highlander discovery well at current flow rates and pricing is not tremendously additive to B&L, over time the improvements to FM O&G’s production equipment combined with the development of the Highlander area should be significant to B&L. Meanwhile, B&L’s management has worked diligently to reduce B&L’s capex budget to be in line with anticipated cash flows for 2015. With volatility in the oil and natural gas commodity markets this is a moving target. Nonetheless, B&L’s management will continue to monitor anticipated cash flows and adjust B&L’s capex budget accordingly. Development of our core minerals located beneath our fee lands continues to prove difficult during this period of lower natural gas prices, but we are continually working on refining our technical analysis and believe the Company will be well positioned to take advantage of improvement in natural gas pricing, if and when this improvement occurs.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s fee lands and revenues from surface rentals. BLMC also owns a seventy-five percent interest in B&L Exploration, LLC which explores for and develops oil and gas primarily in Louisiana and Texas.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – Income Tax Basis March 31, 2015 and 2014

 
Assets20152014
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents$2,895,100$2,474,024
 
Accounts receivable83,34261,429

Prepaid expenses24,98024,687
Accrued interest receivable17,10023,706
Deferred tax asset87,73121,265

Federal income tax receivable10,017
State income tax receivable13,674
Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets3,135,7742,608,941
   
Investment in partnership2,534,0293,898,061

Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost6,566,3859,020,486

Land234,939234,939
Geological and geophysical costs – fee lands, net of amortization68,764
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943314,943
Accumulated depreciation(313,583)  

(312,764)  
Total other assets9,405,47713,155,665
Total assets$12,541,25115,764,606
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable$-
 
$292,064
Accrued expenses23,84837,260
 
Other current liabilities4,608
Total current liabilities23,848333,932
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 and 2,679,028 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively47,520   47,520
Retained earnings15,312,50816,425,779

Treasury stock – 316,168 and 172,168 shares in 2015 and 2014, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)  

(1,042,625)  

Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity$12,541,251$15,764,606

BLMC – Statements of Revenues and Expenses, March 31, 2015 and 2014

 
 20152014
Revenues USD($):  
Oil and gas royalties$86,439$116,167
Severance taxes(5,376)(4,731)
Oil and gas royalties, net81,063 111,436
Other (loss) income:  
Loss from investment in partnership(225,848)(233,000)
Dividends and interest income35,25594,072
Gain (loss) on sale of securities249,878681,972
Total other income (loss)59,285543,044
Total revenues and income140,348654,480
Expenses:  
Total expenses213,126252,130
Net income (loss) before income taxes(72,778)402,350

Income tax (benefit) expense(27,351)146,106
Net income (loss)$(45,427)256,244
Net (loss) income per share$(0.02)$0.10
March 13, 2015

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Audited Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2014, 12 Months ending December 31, 2014 and provides update

Metairie, LA., March 13, 2015 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces results for the year ending December 31, 2014 and provides update. The Company’s annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2014 revenue from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $534,652 compared to revenue of $636,189 in 2013.

Dividend and interest income for 2014 was $202,819, compared to $164,275 for 2013. In 2014, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $1,717,041 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $2,072,125 in 2013.

Meanwhile, for the year 2014, total revenues included a $1,371,185 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $1,740,193 from B&L in the prior year. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $992,684 and $927,415 for 2014 and 2013, respectively.

Total revenues for 2014 were $1,122,376 compared to $4,351,080 during 2013. 2013 revenues included a non-recurring gain under the BP Deepwater Horizon Economic and Property Damages Settlement Program in the amount of $3,189,681. Expenses for the year totaled $945,848, slightly lower than the prior’s year’s expenses of $1,091,414. For the year, the Company had net income of $202,411 or $.08 per share compared to net income of $2,450,729 or $.90 per share in 2013.
As of December 31, 2014, the combined gross daily production rate from 8 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.679 million cubic feet of natural gas (mmcfg) and 157 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .435 mmcfg and 3 BOPD. The foregoing production includes four wells producing from S/L 16158 in which the Company owns a small interest. Meanwhile, as of December 31, 2014, B&L’s gross daily production was approximately 4.655 mmcfg and 336 barrels of oil from 7 wells with 1.685 mmcfg and 43 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.

The end of the year proved reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by T. J. Smith & Company, Inc., an independent reservoir engineer, estimates that as of December 31, 2014 BLMC’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were .339 billion cubic feet of natural gas (BCFG) and 2,800 barrels of oil.

In addition to the foregoing estimated proved reserves, another reserve study completed by the same independent reservoir engineer estimates that B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2014 were approximately 9.4 BCFG and approximately 197 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) which compared to 9.0 BCFG and 215 MBBL as of December 31, 2013. It should be noted that a significant component of B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2014 are Proved Undeveloped (PUD). As is necessary with all PUD reserves, a well or wells must be drilled and completed to fully develop these PUD reserves. The foregoing reserves do not include any reserves attributable to FM O&G’s Highlander Area Well in which B&L is contractually entitled to a 1.5% ORRI.

The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2015 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after March 27, 2015. The Company recommends that all interested parties refer to its website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com.
Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G), a wholly owned subsidiary of Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold Inc. (NSYE:FCX), in its February 20, 2015 news release announced “the results of additional production testing on Freeport-McMoRan Oil & Gas’s (FM O&G) Highlander discovery, located onshore in South Louisiana in the Inboard Lower Tertiary/Cretaceous trend. The production test, which was performed in the Cretaceous/Tuscaloosa section, utilized expanded testing equipment and indicated a flow rate of approximately 75 million cubic feet of natural gas per day” …. “on a 42/64th choke with flowing tubing pressure of 10,300 pounds per square inch. FM O&G expects to immediately commence production using FM O&G facilities in the immediate area. FM O&G plans to install additional amine processing facilities to accommodate the higher rates.
As previously reported, the Highlander discovery well was drilled to a total depth of approximately 29,400 feet in first-quarter 2014. Wireline log and core data obtained from the Wilcox and Cretaceous sand packages indicated favorable reservoir characteristics with approximately 150 feet of net pay. In December 2014, FM O&G tested the well at a rate of approximately 43.5 MMcf/d on a 22/64th choke with flowing tubing pressure of 11,880 pounds per square inch. A second well has been identified and future plans are being evaluated in this high potential area. FM O&G has identified multiple prospects in the Highlander area where it controls rights to more than 50,000 gross acres.”
B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Lomond North/Highlander discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

B&L completed construction of production facilities and the flowline for the Welder No. 1 well and placed the well on production December 12, 2014. As of March 11, 2015, the Welder No. 1 well had gross production of approximately 1.56 mmcfg and 8 BOPD. B&L has 100% working interest in the Welder No. 1 well. Due to the decline in commodity prices during the fourth quarter of 2014, B&L’s management is reevaluating each of its drilling projects. B&L’s management believes that in the event of additional discoveries in the Lago Verde project area each well should continue to be economically viable due to the relatively shallow target depths and lower costs of drilling. While commencement of drilling may be delayed to allow B&L to take advantage of declining drilling costs, B&L’s management anticipates that additional prospects in the Lago Verde project area will be drilled during 2015.

As previously reported, B&L assembled a mineral lease position in Allen and Beauregard Parishes, Louisiana, targeting the Wilcox sand interval which has been a historically prolific oil producing interval in this area using conventional well completion techniques. Based on technical information, B&L believes that reservoir stimulation using hydraulic fracturing could result in the discovery and production of significant oil reserves that were not accessible in the past using conventional well completion techniques. To assist in development of this Wilcox project, B&L placed the majority of the working interest with Petro Harvester Oil & Gas LLC, headquartered in Plano, Texas. Petro Harvester has experience in drilling and stimulating Wilcox wells in neighboring parishes. B&L retained a 15.75% working interest in the Wilcox project. This project is currently being reevaluated by B&L’s management in the context of the current lower oil price environment.

As previously reported, the Company received a settlement payment during 2013 for its wetlands real property claim under the BP Deepwater Horizon Economic and Property Damages Settlement Program. The Company has been advised by its legal counsel that an additional limited recovery under the settlement may be expected, but as of this time it is difficult to determine the timing and amount of the additional settlement, if any.

In June 2014, the Company announced the completion of its previously announced stock buyback program with the acquisition of a total of 67,500 shares of its common stock since the inception of the program in September 2008. During the course of completing the buyback program, the opportunity to purchase additional shares of common stock presented itself. The Company successfully negotiated the purchase of an additional 151,900 shares in two separate private transactions. Since September of 2008, the total number of shares purchased by the Company as treasury stock is 219,400. The Company paid an average price of $12.62 for these shares of common stock since the inception of the buyback program. As of the time of this press release, the Company is not actively seeking to repurchase any additional shares of its common stock.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.
During its meeting held on December 11, 2014, the Board of Directors declared a dividend of $.40 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Tuesday, December 30, 2014 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Monday, December 22, 2014. This represents a total cash dividend payment of $1,014,011 or $.40 per share in 2014. Since 2002, the Company has paid approximately $54,905,000 in total dividends. With the Company’s fee land based production depleting and no new wells being drilled on its fee lands, it will be difficult to maintain the level of dividends paid since 2002.
Using 3D seismic data in its possession and other means, the Company is constantly working on developing the minerals located below its fee lands. One important step the Company has taken is joining a consortium of oil companies which retained the University of Texas Bureau of Economic Geology (BEG) to evaluate and quantify chlorite coating on cores taken from the Woodbine and Tuscaloosa sand intervals throughout south Texas and Louisiana, including the ARCO – Biloxi Marsh Land P-2 well which was drilled on the Company’s property and penetrated the Tuscaloosa sand interval. The results of the BEG’s study indicate significant preserved porosity and permeability in the P-2 well’s conventional cores due to chlorite coating of the Tuscaloosa sand grains and the presence of bitumen in the Tuscaloosa sand interval. This could prove to be significant as the Company moves forward with its attempts to have the conventional Tuscaloosa sand interval further tested and developed beneath its fee lands. Meanwhile, the Company is focusing on developing reserves outside of its fee acreage through its investment in B&L. In its current stage of growth and continued reinvestment in its drilling program, B&L should not be viewed as a dividend producing entity.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “B&L’s management is pleased with the production rates on B&L’s Welder No. 1 well which are better than anticipated. The announcement by FM O&G concerning the flow tests of its Lomond North/Highlander discovery well is encouraging and appears to indicate that the well should be capable of extremely high flow rates. We are not aware of the well’s current production rates or FM O&G’s development plans beyond information that has been made public, but if the Highlander area is successfully developed with multiple wells, over time the Highlander area could be very significant to B&L. Meanwhile, B&L’s management is reevaluating all of its drilling projects in the context of lower commodity prices. We will continue to focus on building shareholder value through development of our core minerals located beneath our fee lands and through other investments.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

The Company continues to pursue a claim for damages against the US Army Corps of Engineers for property loss and damage related to the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MRGO).

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s fee lands and revenues from surface rentals. BLMC also owns a seventy-five percent interest in B&L Exploration, LLC which explores for and develops oil and gas primarily in Louisiana and Texas.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity—Income Tax Basis and Statements of Revenues and Expenses—Income Tax Basis have been derived from the Company’s end of the year financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement. A complete copy of the audited Financial Statements and Schedule—Income Tax Basis, Years Ended December 31, 2014 and 2013 along with the 2015 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 27, 2015 on the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Revenues and Expenses – Income Tax Basis, Years ended December 31, 2014 and 2013

 
 3 Months Ended 12 Months Ended 
 December 31 December 31 
 2014201320142013
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties$138,326$137,820$508,205$614,690
Severance taxes(6,901)

(4,947)

(23,553)

(28,501)

Oil and gas royalties, net131,425

132,873484,652

586,189

Surface Rentals50,00050,00050,00050,000
Total oil and gas revenues181,425182,873534,652636,189
Other income (loss):    
Loss from investment in partnership(388,128)

(1,002,380)

(1,371,185)(1,740,193)

Dividends and interest income44,842

37,549202,819

164,275

Gain on settlement3,189,6813,189,681
Gain on sale of securities196,486

214,1261,717,0412,072,125

Surface Rentals16,104

17,328

39,04929,003
Total other income(130,696)2,456,304587,724

3,714,891

Total revenues and income50,729

2,639,177

1,122,376

4,351,080

Expenses:    
Total expenses293,760453,865945,8481,091,414
Net income (loss) before income taxes(243,031)

2,185,312

176,528

3,259,666


Income Tax    
Income tax (benefit) expense(179,400)

667,516

(25,883)

808,937
Net income (loss)$(63,631)$1,517,796$202,411

$2,450,729

Net income per share$(0.02)

$0.56$0.08

$0.90

 

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – Income Tax Basis December 31, 2014 and 2013

 
Assets20142013
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents$2,815,481$3,378,827
 
Accounts receivable114,73964,157

Accrued interest receivable20,31020,838
Prepaid expenses40,86738,967 

Deferred tax asset60,37921,265

Federal income tax receivable10,017
State income tax receivable13,674
Marketable debt securities – at cost300,775300,262
Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets3,380,0723,828,146
   
Investment in partnership2,759,8754,131,060

Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost6,175,8368,202,631

Land234,939234,939
Geological and geophysical costs – fee lands, net of amortization45,511
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943314,943
Accumulated depreciation(313,440)  

(312,538)  
Total assets$12,597,736$16,399,181
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable$-
 
$599,250
Accrued expenses34,90635,893
 
Other current liabilities4,608
Total current liabilities34,906
 
639,751

Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 and 2,715,028 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively47,520   47,520
Retained earnings15,357,935

16,169,535

Treasury stock – 316,168 and 136,168 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)  

(457,625)  

Total stockholders’ equity12,562,83015,759,430
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity$12,597,736$16,399,181
December 11, 2014

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 11, 2014 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $.40 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Tuesday, December 30, 2014 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on Monday, December 22, 2014.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

October 31, 2014

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Third Quarter and first Nine Months of 2014 and provides update

Metairie, LA., October 31, 2014 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter of 2014 and first nine months of 2014 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending September 30, 2014 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $128,999 compared to revenue of $133,407 for the third quarter of 2013. For the first nine months of 2014, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands decreased to $353,227 from $453,316 for the same period in 2013.

For the first nine months of 2014 and 2013, total revenues were $1,071,647 and $1,711,903, respectively. During the third quarter of 2014, total revenues included a $663,044 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $512,178 from B&L for the third quarter of 2013. Correspondingly, total revenue for the nine months ending September 30, 2014 includes a net loss of $983,057 generated by B&L compared to a net loss of $737,813 from B&L for the first nine months of 2013. During the current quarter, B&L’s results included deductions for intangible drilling costs associated with its Lago Verde drilling program. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $671,872 and $706,472 for the first nine months of 2014 and 2013, respectively.

Dividend and interest income for the first nine months of 2014 was $157,977. This compares to $126,726 for the first nine months of 2013. During the third quarter of 2014, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $406,910 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $361,108 for the same period in 2013. For the first nine months of 2014, the cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities was $1,520,555 compared to $1,857,999 for the first nine months of 2013. Meanwhile, total expenses for the third quarter were $195,509 compared to $187,487 for the same period of the prior year. Total expenses for the first nine months of 2014 and 2013 were $652,088 and $637,549, respectively. The Company had a net loss of $170,432 or $.07 per share for the third quarter of 2014 compared to a net loss of $109,972 or $.04 per share in 2013. Meanwhile, for the first nine months of 2014, net income was $266,042 or $.10 per share compared to net income of $932,933 or $.34 per share for the same period of 2013.
During the middle of September, the four wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees were shut-in due to maintenance work conducted on Tennessee Gas Pipeline’s interstate sales pipeline. The wells were shut-in for twenty-seven days and returned to production during the third week of October. As of October 26, 2014, the combined daily gross production was approximately 3.9 million cubic feet of natural gas (mmcfg), with approximately .492 mmcfg accruing to the Company. Meanwhile, as of September 30, 2014, B&L’s gross production was approximately 3.666 mmcfg and 636 barrels of oil from five wells with .523 mmcfg and 68 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) accruing to B&L. As of September 30, 2014, the SL 19061 No. 1 well was shut-in for maintenance work conducted on Tennessee Gas Pipeline’s interstate sales pipeline and is anticipated to be returned to production during the beginning of November.

As previously reported, B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G) Lomond North discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana. FM O&G is a wholly owned subsidiary of Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold Inc. (NSYE: FCX). In its October 28, 2014 press release, FM O&G stated the following: “The Highlander discovery well is currently being completed to test Cretaceous/Tuscaloosa objectives found below the salt weld and flow testing is anticipated in fourth-quarter 2014. The Highlander onshore exploratory well, in which FM O&G is the operator and has a 72 percent working interest, located in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana, encountered gas pay in several Wilcox and Cretaceous/Tuscaloosa sands between 24,000 feet and 29,000 feet in January 2014. As previously reported, the wireline log and core data obtained from the Wilcox and Cretaceous sand packages indicated favorable reservoir characteristics with approximately 150 feet of net pay. FM O&G has identified multiple exploratory prospects in the Highlander area where it controls rights to more than 60,000 gross acres.”

During the third quarter, drilling operations commenced with the drilling of the first three wells within B&L’s Lago Verde project in Calhoun and Victoria Counties, Texas. All three wells encountered natural gas pay at the anticipated and targeted depths. The first well, the Welder No. 1, has been completed as a natural gas well. Unfortunately, the thickness of the pay sands encountered in the two subsequent wells did not dictate completing these two wells. We anticipate that the Welder No. 1 well should be placed on production during the fourth quarter of 2014 and should be significantly additive to B&L’s net daily production. We have additional prospects that are currently scheduled to be drilled within this project area and anticipate that a second round of drilling should commence during the first quarter of 2015.

B&L has assembled a 2,600 acre mineral lease position in Allen and Beauregard Parishes, Louisiana, targeting the Wilcox sand interval which in the past using conventional well completion techniques has been a prolific oil producing interval in the area. Based on technical information, B&L believes that reservoir stimulation using hydraulic fracturing could result in the recovery of significant oil reserves that were not accessible in the past using conventional well completion techniques. To assist in development of this Wilcox project, B&L recently placed the majority of the working interest with Petro Harvester, headquartered in Plano, Texas. Petro Harvester has experience in drilling and stimulating Wilcox wells in neighboring parishes. B&L retained a 15.75% working interest in the Wilcox project.

B&L was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “Based on recent comments by FM O&G, B&L’s management continues to be cautiously optimistic that the Lomond North well in FM O&G’s Highlander area will undergo a commercially successful flow test during the fourth quarter of 2014. The initial round of drilling in B&L’s Lago Verde project area targeted stratigraphic traps that demonstrated classic AVO response using 3D seismic data. We are pleased with the results of the Welder No. 1 well and are disappointed that the other two wells encountered pay sands at anticipated depths but were not found in commercial quantities required to justify completions. The wells currently scheduled to be drilled during the second round have structural features and associated faulting that should increase the probability of trapping hydrocarbons, specifically oil. Meanwhile, B&L’s management is excited about the Wilcox project and placing the interest with Petro Harvester. B&L believes this project could be significant over time.

The Company is taking steps to further refine and delineate the Tuscaloosa prospect beneath the Company’s fee lands. Among other proactive steps taken, we have joined the University of Texas, Bureau of Economic Geology’s (BEG) Deep Shelf Gas Consortium. This Consortium is comprised mainly of major oil companies that retained the BEG to quantify chlorite coat formation in Tuscaloosa and Woodbine sandstones and its effect on preserving permeability thus creating favorable reservoir characteristics for the production of hydrocarbons. The multiphase study includes an analysis of conventional cores taken from the ARCO #P-2 Biloxi Marsh Lands well. We believe that the study by the BEG should have favorable implications on the exploration for the Tuscaloosa Trend on our fee lands. As previously reported, among other prospects, our Alpha and Beta Prospects, target the Tuscaloosa Trend.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

The Company continues to pursue a claim for damages against the US Army Corps of Engineers for property loss and damage related to the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MRGO).

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – September 30, 2014 and 2013

Assets20142013
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents2,427,437814,351  
 
Accounts receivable82,50765,456   

Prepaid expenses62,76559,888   

Accrued interest receivable20,080

23,707

Deferred tax asset21,265

442,542 

Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets2,617,8841,409,774
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership3,148,0055,133,442

Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost7,754,8019,047,705  

Land234,939234,939
Levees and office furniture and equipment315,160307,746
Accumulated depreciation(313,215)  

(304,975)  
Total other assets11,139,690  
 
14,418,857
Total assets13,757,57415,828,631
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable104,888
 
52,859
Accrued expenses7,606

20,100 
 
Other current liabilities4,6084,608
Total current liabilities117,102
 
77,567

Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 and 2,716,028 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively47,520   47,520
Retained earnings16,435,577 

16,145,004   

Treasury stock – 316,168 and 135,168 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)  

(441,460)  

Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity13,757,57415,828,631

 

BLMC Statements of Revenues and Expenses, September 30, 2014 and 2013

 3 Months Ended 9 Months Ended 
 September 30 September 30 
 2014201320142013
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties136,656140,154369,879476,870
Severance taxes(7,657)

(6,747)

(16,652)

(23,554)

Oil and gas royalties, net128,999

133,407353,227

453,316

Other income (loss):    
Loss from investment in partnership(663,044)

(512,178)

(983,057)(737,813)

Dividends and interest income32,471

35,806157,977

126,726

Gain on sale of securities406,910

361,1081,520,555

1,857,999

Surface Rentals21,366

11,675

22,94511,675
Total other income(202,297)(103,589)

718,420

1,258,587

Total revenues and income(73,298)

29,818

1,071,647

1,711,903

Expenses:    
Total expenses195,509187,487652,088637,549
Net income before income taxes(286,807)

(157,669)

419,559

1,074,354


Income tax expense(98,375)

(47,697)

153,517

141,421
Net income$(170,432)$(109,972) $266,042

$932,933

Net income per share$(0.07)

$(0.04) $0.10

$0.34
August 8, 2014

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Second Quarter and first Six Months of 2014 and provides update

Metairie, LA., August 8, 2014 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the second quarter of 2014 and first six months of 2014 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending June 30, 2014 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $112,792 compared to revenue of $169,361 for the second quarter of 2013. For the first six months of 2014, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands decreased to $224,228 from $319,909 for the same period in 2013.

During the second quarter of 2014, total revenues included an $87,013 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $132,655 from B&L for the second quarter of 2013. Correspondingly, total revenue for the six months ended June 30, 2014 includes a net loss of $320,013 generated by B&L compared to a net loss of $225,635 from B&L for the first six months of 2013. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $454,980 and $453,868 for the first six months of 2014 and 2013, respectively.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for the first six months of 2014 was $125,506, compared to $90,920 for the first six months of 2013. During the second quarter of 2014, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $431,673 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $758,911 for the same period in 2013. For the first six months of 2014, the cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities was $1,113,645 compared to $1,496,891 for the first six months of 2013. Meanwhile, total expenses were $204,449 compared to $211,756 for the same period of the prior year. Total expenses for the first six months of 2014 and 2013 were $456,579 and $450,062, respectively. The Company had net income of $180,230 or $.07 per share for the second quarter of 2014 compared to net income of $604,361 or $.22 per share in 2013. Meanwhile, for the first half of 2014, net income was $436,474 or $.16 per share compared to net income of $1,042,905 or $.38 per share for the same period of 2013.
As of June 30, 2014, the 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees were currently off production due to pipeline work and re-work of the wells. The wells have been returned to production. As of August 1, 2014, the combined daily gross production was approximately 3.7 million cubic feet of natural gas (mmcfg), with approximately .345 mmcfg accruing to the Company. Meanwhile, as of June 30, 2014, B&L’s gross production was approximately 3.593 mmcfg and 670 barrels of oil from 5 wells with .808 mmcfg and 71 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) accruing to B&L.

As previously reported, B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G) Lomond North discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

The Williams C-4 ST1 well which was placed on production in March 2014 continues to produce as expected. B&L has a 16.59% working interest in this well. The Williams C-4 ST1 well is producing at rates slightly above the targeted 400 BOPD with approximately .350 mmcfg per day and no water production.

B&L’s acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or approximately 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. As previously reported, B&L successfully placed a significant working interest in its Lago Verde project with the Bass Group with main offices in Fort Worth, Texas. The current evaluation of the processed 3D seismic data indicates multiple prospects and additional prospect leads. BOPCO, the operating company for the Bass Group, will operate any wells that may be drilled within this Lago Verde project area. B&L retained a 33.5% ground floor working interest in the Lago Verde project. As of the date of this release, the drilling operations have commenced with the first prospect of the Lago Verde multi-well drilling program.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

During the second quarter of 2014, the Company reported that it completed its previously announced stock buyback program with the acquisition of a total of 67,500 shares of its common stock since the inception of the buyback plan in September of 2008. During the course of completing the buyback program, the opportunity to purchase additional shares of common stock presented itself. The Company successfully negotiated the purchase of an additional 151,900 shares in two separate private transactions. Since September of 2008, the total number of shares purchased by the Company as treasury stock is 219,400. The Company paid an average price of $12.62 for these shares of common stock since the inception of the buyback program. As of the time of this press release, the Company is not actively seeking to repurchase any additional shares of its common stock. The Company currently has 2,535,028 common shares outstanding.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “Through our investment in B&L Exploration, LLC, management continues to aggressively seek diversified opportunities for the Company’s shareholders. While B&L’s management continues to be cautiously optimistic that the Lomond North well in FM O&G’s Highlander area will undergo a commercially successful flow test, it is aware of FM O&G’s recent disclosure that its Davy Jones No. 1 well is scheduled to be plugged and abandoned and the initial flow test on its Davy Jones No. 2 well was not a commercial success. B&L is hopeful that different temperature and pressure regimes combined with the apparent presence of hydrocarbons in different aged sand intervals in the Lomond North Well will increase the probability of a commercially successful flow test followed by commercial production. While B&L’s management views the commercial development of the Highlander Area as a significant opportunity in which it has no risk capital, management views the Lomond North Well as a component of a diversified exploration, exploitation and drilling program. B&L has invested in other projects that also could be financially significant. Additionally, the Company has approximately 90,000 acres of fees lands on which we are continually taking steps to further define, delineate and promote its mineral potential. As history demonstrates, management will continue to seek opportunities to create value for our shareholders.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – June 30, 2014 and 2013

Assets20142013
Current assets:  
Cash and cash equivalents1,777,0823,634,083   
 
Accounts receivable36,223   214,463   

Prepaid expenses64,332   
 
60,501   

Accrued interest receivable19,611   

16,900   

Deferred tax asset21,265   

468,821   

Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets1,922,343   4,398,598   

Other assets:  
Investment in partnership3,811,048   
 
2,345,619   

Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost8,067,225   

9,051,651   

Land234,939234,939
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943307,323
Accumulated depreciation(312,989)  

(304,186)  
Total other assets12,115,166   
 
11,635,346   
Total assets14,037,50916,033,944
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable219,556   
 
151,834   

Accrued expenses2,441   

16,466   
 
Other current liabilities4,6084,608
Total current liabilities226,605   
 
172,908   

Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,535,028 and 2,716,028 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively47,520   47,520
Retained earnings16,606,009   

16,254,976   

Treasury stock – 316,168 and 135,168 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively, at cost(2,842,625)  

(441,460)  

Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity14,037,509   
 
16,033,944   

BLMC Statements of Revenues and Expenses, June 30, 2014 and 2013

 3 Months Ended 6 Months Ended 
 June 30 June 30 
 2014201320142013
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties117,056177,584233,223336,716
Severance taxes(4,264)

(8,223)

(8,995)

(16,807)

Oil and gas royalties, net112,792

169,361 224,228

319,909

Other income (loss):    
Loss from investment in partnership(87,013)

(132,655)

(320,013)(225,635)

Dividends and interest income31,434

47,417 125,506

90,920

Gain on sale of securities431,673

758,911 1,113,645

1,496,891

Surface Rentals1,579



1,579
Total other income377,673 673,673

920,717

1,362,176

Total revenues and income490,465

843,034

1,144,945

1,682,085

Expenses:    
Total expenses204,449

211,756

456,579

450,062

Net income before income taxes286,016

631,278

688,366

1,232,023


Income tax expense105,786

26,917

251,892

189,118

Net income$180,230

604,361

$436,474

1,042,905

Net income per share$0.07

$0.22 $0.16

$0.38
June 10, 2014

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Completion of Stock Buyback Program and Additional Purchases of Common Stock

Metairie, LA – June 9, 2014 (BUSINESS WIRE) –Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) completed its previously announced stock buyback program with the acquisition of a total of 67,500 shares of its common stock since the inception of the buyback plan in September of 2008. During the course of completing the buyback program,the opportunity to purchase additional shares of common stock recently presented itself. We are pleased to announce that the Company has successfully negotiated the purchase of an additional 151,900 shares in two separate private transactions. Since September of 2008, the total number ofshares purchased by the Company as treasury stock is 219,400. The Company paid an average price of $12.62 for these shares of common stock since the inception of the buyback program. As of the time of this press release, the Company is not actively seeking to repurchase any additional shares of its common stock.
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The Company also derives revenues from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.
The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.
This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.
Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

May 9, 2014

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2014 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 9, 2014 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2014 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2014 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $111,436 compared to revenue of $150,548 in 2013.

During the first quarter of 2014, total revenues included a $233,000 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $92,980 from B&L for the first quarter of 2013. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $229,739 and $229,948 for the first quarter of 2014 and 2013, respectively.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for the first three months of 2014 was $94,072, compared to $43,503 for the first three months of 2013. During the first quarter of 2014, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $681,972 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $737,980 for the same period in 2013. Meanwhile, for the quarter, total expenses were $252,130 compared to $238,306 for the prior year. For the first quarter of 2014, the Company had net income of $256,244 or $.10 per share compared to net income of $438,544 or $.16 per share in 2013.
As of March 31, 2014, the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.1 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .390 mmcf. Meanwhile, as of March 31, 2014, B&L’s gross production was approximately 3.493 mmcfg and 625 barrels of oil from 6 wells with .764 mmcfg and 66 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.

As previously reported, the Company has filed a claim against the US Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) for property damage and loss caused by the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (MRGO). We are continuing to pursue this claim and will keep our shareholders advised as things progress.

According to its April 24, 2014 press release, Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold, Inc. (NYSE:FCX) stated the following concerning its Inboard Lower Tertiary/Cretaceous activities: “The Highlander onshore exploratory well, in which Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G) is the operator and has a 72 percent working interest, located in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana, encountered gas pay in several Wilcox and Cretaceous sands between 24,000 feet and 29,000 feet. As reported in January 2014, the wireline log and core data obtained from the Wilcox and Cretaceous sand packages indicated favorable reservoir characteristics with approximately 150 feet of net pay. The Highlander discovery well is currently in completion operations to test Lower Wilcox and Cretaceous objectives found below the salt weld. Flow testing is anticipated in the second half of 2014. FM O&G has identified multiple exploratory prospects in the Highlander area where it controls rights to approximately 56,000 gross acres.” As previously reported, B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Lomond North discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

As previously reported, in addition to the Lomond North discovery well in which B&L has an ORRI, B&L has a 16.59% working interest in the Williams C-4 ST1 well that the operator Linder Oil and Gas placed on production in March 2014. As of the date of this press release, the Williams C-4 ST1 well is producing at rates of approximately 400 barrels of oil per day with approximately 180 mcf of natural gas per day.

B&L’s acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or approximately 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. As previously reported, B&L successfully placed a significant working interest in its Lago Verde project with the Bass Group with main offices in Fort Worth, Texas. The current evaluation of the processed 3D seismic data indicates multiple prospects and additional prospect leads. BOPCO, the operating company for the Bass Group, will operate any wells that may be drilled within this Lago Verde project area. B&L retained a 33.5% ground floor working interest in the Lago Verde project. As of this time, the anticipated timeline for the commencement of drilling operations on the Lago Verde multi-well drilling program remains the latter part of the second quarter of 2014. In the initial round of drilling, B&L and the other working interest owners plan to drill four to five prospects.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “The combination of the Company’s 90,000 acre fee land and mineral position in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, B&L’s approximately 30,000 acre Lago Verde mineral acreage position in south Texas, 5,000 acre Eugene Island Block 74 in offshore Louisiana waters, plus the over 56,000 acre Highlander project area in south central Louisiana in which B&L is contractually entitled to a 1.5% overriding royalty interest gives the Company and its shareholders exposure to opportunities which we have not seen in the past. We are hopeful that this diversity of mineral interest created by the Company’s investment in B&L will ultimately lead to significant increase in shareholder value.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

BLMC Statements of Assets, Liabilities, and Stockholders’ Equity – March 31, 2014 and 2013

 
Assets20142013
Current assets in USD($):  
Cash and cash equivalents2,474,024   2,167,515   
Accounts receivable61,42975,298   
Accrued interest receivable23,706   21,770   
Prepaid expenses24,687   23,773   
Deferred tax asset21,265   426,345   
Other assets:3,8303,830
Total current assets2,608,941   2,718,531   
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership3,898,061   2,478,274   
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost9,020,486   9,992,297   
Land234,939234,939
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943307,323
Accumulated depreciation(312,764)  (303,454)
Total other assets13,155,665   12,709,379   
Total assets15,764,606   15,427,910   
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable292,064   141,440   
Accrued expenses37,260   25,187   
Other current liabilities4,6084,608
Total current liabilities333,932   171,235   
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,679,028 and 2,716,028 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively47,52047,520
Retained earnings16,425,779   15,650,615   
Treasury stock – 172,168 and 135,168 shares in 2014 and 2013, respectively, at cost(1,042,625)  (441,460)  
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity15,764,606   15,427,910   

BLMC – Statements of Revenues and Expenses, March 31, 2014 and 2013 (Unaudited)

 
 20142013
Revenues USD($):  
Oil and gas royalties$116,167 $159,132
Severance taxes(4,731)(8,584)
Oil and gas royalties, net111,436 150,548
Other (loss) income:  
Loss from investment in partnership(233,000)(92,980)
Dividends and interest income94,072 43,503
Gain (loss) on sale of securities681,972 737,980
Total other income (loss)543,044

688,503
Total revenues and income654,480 839,051
Expenses:  
Total expenses252,130 238,306
Net income (loss) before income taxes402,350 600,745

Income tax (benefit) expense146,106 162,201
Net income (loss)$256,244 438,544
Net income (loss) per share$0.10 $0.16
March 26, 2014

Private: Notice of Annual Meeting of Shareholders & Proxy – 2014

NOTICE OF ANNUAL MEETING OF SHAREHOLDERS

To the Shareholders:

The Annual Meeting of Shareholders of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation will be held at the Corporate Office, One Galleria Blvd., Suite 902, Metairie, Louisiana on Tuesday, May 6, 2014 at 10:30 a.m. for the following purposes:

1. To elect three Class II Directors for the ensuing three year term;

2. To transact such other business as may properly come before the meeting or any adjournments or postponements thereof.

The close of business on February 28, 2014, has been fixed as the record date for determining shareholders entitled to notice of and to vote at the meeting.

By order of the Board of Directors

Charlton B. Ogden, III
Secretary

Metairie, Louisiana
March 19, 2014

YOUR VOTE IS IMPORTANT

PLEASE SIGN, DATE AND RETURN YOUR PROXY. WE REQUEST THAT YOU RETURN IT NO LATER THAN THURSDAY, APRIL 17, 2014, BUT IT WILL BE VALID IF WE RECEIVE IT BY THE TIME OF THE ANNUAL MEETING. IF YOU WISH, YOU MAY REVOKE YOUR PROXY AND VOTE IN PERSON AT THE MEETING. YOU MAY ALSO REVOKE YOUR PROXY AT ANY TIME BEFORE IT IS VOTED BY GIVING US WRITTEN NOTICE OF REVOCATION OR BY DELIVERING A PROXY WITH A LATER DATE.

March 14, 2014

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Audited Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2013, 12 Months ending December 31, 2013 and provides update

Metairie, LA., March 14, 2014 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces results for the year ending December 31, 2013 and provides update. The Company’s annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2013 revenue from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $636,189 compared to revenue of $572,559 in 2012.

For the year 2013, total revenues included a $1,740,193 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $714,604 from B&L in the prior year. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $927,415 and $800,488 for 2013 and 2012, respectively.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for 2013 was $164,275, compared to $199,024 for 2012. In 2013, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $2,072,125 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $23,630 in 2012. During the fourth quarter of 2013, the Company recognized a settlement gain in the amount of $3,189,681. Total revenues for 2013 were $4,375,680 compared to $198,297 during 2012. Expenses for the year totaled $1,116,014 compared to $983,083 for the prior year. For the year, the Company had net income of $2,450,729 or $.90 per share compared to a net loss of $460,635 or $.17 per share in 2012.
As of December 31, 2013, the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.02 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .359 mmcf. Meanwhile, as of December 31, 2013, B&L’s gross production was approximately 4.716 mmcfg and 312 barrels of oil from 5 wells with .804 mmcfg and 31 barrels of oil per day accruing to B&L.
Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G), a wholly owned subsidiary of Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold Inc. (NSYE:FCX), in FCX’s January 22, 2014 news release stated that: “The Lomond North exploratory well in the Highlander area,……,located in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana, is currently drilling and has encountered gas pay in several Wilcox and Cretaceous aged sands between 24,000 feet and 29,000 feet. The wireline log and core data obtained from the Wilcox and Cretaceous sand packages evaluated to date indicate favorable reservoir characteristics with approximately 150 feet of net pay. FM O&G will continue drilling the Lomond North well in the Cretaceous to test deeper prospective targets. FM O&G plans to commence completion operations in mid-2014 followed by a flow test. FM O&G has identified multiple exploratory prospects in the Highlander area where it controls rights to approximately 56,000 gross acres.”
Subsequently, during the 2014 Credit Suisse Energy Summit held in February 2014, FM O&G presented the Lomond North Well log, structure map and the proposed location of the second well to be drilled in the Highlander area. FM O&G illustrated that the “Lomond North Discovery” is the first discovery in the Highlander area and is a discovery within the “Cretaceous Tuscaloosa” sand interval. The presentation stated that the Highlander area has “3.0 TCF Gross Resource Potential.” While B&L’s management is encouraged by FM O&G reports, B&L does not have access to information beyond that which is made public by FM O&G and its working interest partners. B&L is awaiting the scheduled flow test of the Lomond North well with cautious optimism. In the event that the flow test is successful and the well is placed on production at rates estimated by FM O&G and/or its working interest partners, the revenue derived from the overriding royalty interest would be relatively significant to B&L.
As previously reported, B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Lomond North prospect discovery well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G in its Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

As previously reported, B&L is actively assembling additional prospective acreage on which to explore, exploit and develop the acreage’s mineral interest. The goal is to place a portion of the working interests with third party industry partners in an effort to mitigate risk. In addition to the Lomond North discovery well in which B&L has an ORRI, B&L participated in the drilling of the Williams C-4 ST1 well during the third quarter of 2013. On September 26, 2013 electric logs were run in the Williams C-4 ST1 well. Electric logs indicated approximately 22’ of net oil pay sand in the “J” sand interval. In the subsequent flow test, the well flowed at a maximum rate of 665.9 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) and 0.0 barrels of water per day (BWPD), with flowing tubing pressure (FTP) of 1318 psi on a 13/64” choke. B&L has a 16.59% working interest in this well. On March 14, 2014 Linder Oil and Gas, the Operator, began the process of placing this well on production. The planned production rate is approximately 400 barrels of oil per day and associated natural gas.

B&L’s acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or approximately 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. As previously reported, B&L successfully placed a significant working interest in its Lago Verde project with the Bass Group with main offices in Fort Worth, Texas. The current evaluation of the processed 3D seismic data indicates multiple prospect and additional prospect leads. BOPCO, the operating company for the Bass Group, will operate any wells that may be drilled within this Lago Verde project area. B&L retained a 33.5% ground floor working interest in the Lago Verde project. As of this time, it is anticipated that drilling operations on the Lago Verde multi-well drilling program should commence during the latter part of the second quarter or the early part of the third quarter of 2014. In the initial round of drilling, B&L and the other working interest owners plan to drill four to five prospects. In the ordinary course of any exploration program, the success or failure of the initial round of drilling could lead to the drilling of additional or fewer prospects.

As previously reported, B&L has obtained the mineral rights to Eugene Island Block 74. B&L currently holds a 60% working interest in Eugene Island Block 74. We reported that B&L hoped to commence drilling operations during 2014. Due to other exploratory priorities, B&L’s management has decided to delay drilling operations in the Eugenie Island Block 74 prospect area until 2015.

During 2013, the Company received a settlement payment for its wetlands real property claim under the BP Deepwater Horizon Economic and Property Damages Settlement Program. The Company has been advised by our legal counsel that an additional limited recovery under the settlement is expected, but as of this time it is difficult to determine the timing and amount of the additional settlement, if any.

Beginning on October 1, 2008 the Company announced its initial stock repurchase plan to purchase up to 27,500 shares of our common stock. Since that time we have authorized the purchase of additional shares, thus bringing the total authorized amount of shares under the plan to 67,500. As of December 31, 2013 we have been successful in purchasing a total of 39,400 shares of common stock as authorized by our Board of Directors. We plan to continue to repurchase our common stock during 2014.

The Company and B&L have commissioned proved reserve studies as of December 31, 2013. Summaries and notes from these proved reserve studies will be included in the 2014 President’s Report to Shareholders and will be available on the Company’s website after March 28, 2014. The Company recommends that all interested parties refer to its website to view the reserve summaries and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10%, respectfully. In December 2012, the members approved the consolidation of all the membership classes into a single class of membership, consistent with the Class A membership. All appropriate actions were taken according to the terms of the operating agreement with respect to the consolidation. Effective January 1, 2013, BLMC and LKEU have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.
During its meeting held on December 13, 2013, the Board of Directors declared a dividend of $.55 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Friday, December 27, 2013 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Tuesday, December 24, 2013. This represents a total cash dividend payment of $1,493,265 or $.55 per share in 2013. Since 2002, the Company has paid approximately $53,900,000 in total dividends. With the Company’s fee land based production depleting and no new wells being drilled on its fee lands, it will be difficult to maintain the level of dividends paid since 2002. With this said, using 3D seismic data in its possession, the Company is constantly working on developing the minerals located below its fee lands. Meanwhile, the Company is focusing on developing reserves outside of its fee acreage and diversifying into oil production through its investment in B&L. In its current stage of growth and continued reinvestment in its successful drilling program, B&L should not be viewed as a dividend producing entity.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are awaiting the flow test on FM O&G’s Lomond North well with cautious optimism. In the event that this well flows natural gas and condensate at commercial rates from the Tuscaloosa sand interval, it could mean an increase in drilling activity throughout coastal Louisiana, including on the Company’s fee lands. We are watching closely the significant draw down in natural gas storage and the current increase in natural gas pricing. In the event that natural gas pricing remains at higher levels and the Lomond North well produces at commercial rates, we intend to concentrate our efforts on marketing the deep gas prospects beneath the Company’s fee lands, including Alpha and Beta prospects.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land and minimal revenues from surface rentals. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L).

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “could”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity—Income Tax Basis and Statements of Revenues and Expenses—Income Tax Basis have been derived from the Company’s end of the year financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement. A complete copy of the audited Financial Statements and Schedule—Income Tax Basis, Years Ended December 31, 2013 and 2012 along with the 2014 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 28, 2014 on the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

4rd Quarter, Statements of Revenues and Expenses, December 31, 2013 and 2012

Edit
 3 Months Ended 12 Months Ended 
 December 31 December 31 
 2013201220132012
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties137,820162,588614,690553,326
Severance taxes(4,947)(8,680)(28,501)(30,767)
Oil and gas royalties, net132,873153,908586,189522,559
Surface Rentals50,00050,00050,00050,000
Total Oil and Gas Revenues182,873203,908636,189572,559
Other (loss) income:    
Income (loss) from investment in partnership(1,002,380)202,345(1,740,193)(714,604)
Dividends and interest income37,54967,400164,275199,024
Gain on Settlement3,189,6813,189,681
Gain (loss) on sale of securities214,126(191,686)2,072,12523,630
Surface rentals17,32819,59729,00331,772
Other6,1506,06024,60085,916
Total other income (loss)2,462,454103,7163,739,491(374,262)
Total revenues and income2,645,327307,6244,375,680198,297
Expenses:    
Total expenses460,015347,6651,116,014983,083
Net income (loss) before income taxes2,185,312(40,041)3,259,666(784,786)
Income tax (benefit) expense667,516(31,615)808,937(324,151)
Net income (loss)1,517,796(8,426)2,450,729(460,635)
Net income (loss) per share0.56

0.90(0.17)
Edit
Assets20132012
Current assets in USD($):  
Cash and cash equivalents3,378,8271,802,767
Accounts receivable64,157112,763
Accrued interest receivable20,83819,275
Prepaid expenses38,96736,113
Deferred tax asset21,265426,345
State income taxes receivable177,850 
Marketable debt & securities – at cost300,262295,525
Other assets3,8303,830
Total current assets3,828,1462,874,468
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership4,131,0602,571,253
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost8,202,6319,173,122
Land234,939234,939
Levees and office furniture and equipment314,943307,323
Accumulated depreciation(312,538)(303,454)
Total assets16,399,18114,857,651
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable599,25014,386
Accrued expenses35,89320,526
Other current liabilities4,6084,608
Total current liabilities639,75139,520 
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,715,028 and 2,716,028 shares in 2013 and 2012, respectively47,52047,520
Retained earnings16,169,53515,212,071
Treasury stock, 136,168 and 135,168 shares in 2013 and 2012,, respectively, at cost(457,625)(441,460)
Total stockholders’ equity15,759,43014,818,131
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity16,399,18114,857,651
December 13, 2013

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 13, 2013 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $.55 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Friday, December 27, 2013 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Tuesday, December 24, 2013.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

November 1, 2013

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for 3rd Qtr 2013 and Nine Months of 2013 and provides update

Metairie, LA., November 1, 2013 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2013 and provides update. Revenue for the three months ending September 30, 2013 from oil and gas production from its fee lands was $133,407 compared to revenue of $153,715 for the third quarter of 2012. For the first nine months of 2013, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands increased to $453,316 from $368,651 for the same period in 2012.

For the third quarter and first nine months of 2013, total revenues were $35,968 and $1,730,353, respectively. During the third quarter of 2013, total revenues included a $512,178 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $121,089 from B&L for the third quarter of 2012. Correspondingly, total revenue for the nine months ended September 30, 2013 includes a net loss of $737,813 generated by B&L compared to a net loss of $916,949 from B&L for the first nine months of 2012. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $706,472 and $688,366 for the first nine months of 2013 and 2012, respectively.

Dividend and interest income for the first nine months of 2013 was $126,726. This compares to $131,624 for the first nine months of 2012. During the third quarter of 2013, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $361,108 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $136,481 for the same period in 2012. For the first nine months of 2013, the cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities was $1,857,999 compared to $215,316 for the first nine months of 2012. Meanwhile, total expenses for the third quarter were $193,637 compared to $194,825 for the same period of the prior year. Total expenses for the first nine months of 2013 and 2012 were $655,999 and $635,418, respectively. The Company had a net loss of $109,972 or $.04 per share for the third quarter of 2013 compared to net income of $22,710 or $.01 per share in 2012. Meanwhile, for the first nine months of 2013, net income was $932,933 or $.34 per share compared to a net loss of $452,209 or $.17 per share for the same period of 2012.

As of September 30, 2013, the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.01 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .364 mmcf. As of September 30, 2013, B&L’s net production breakdown was approximately 1.0 mmcfg and 43 barrels of oil per day from 6 wells.

According to public sources, as of October 28, 2013, Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G) a wholly owned subsidiary of Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold Inc. (NSYE:FCX), formerly McMoRan Exploration, Co. (NYSE:MMR), continued to drill its Lomond North Well and had reached a depth of approximately 26,882 feet measured depth. As previously reported, B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Lomond North prospect exploratory well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G (formerly MMR) in this approximately 80,000 gross acre Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

As previously reported, B&L is actively assembling additional prospective acreage on which to explore, exploit and develop the acreage’s mineral interest. The goal is to place a portion of the working interests with third party industry partners in an effort to mitigate risk. In addition to the Lomond North well in which B&L has an ORRI, B&L participated in the drilling of the Williams C-4 ST1 well during the third quarter of 2013. On September 26, 2013 electric logs were run in the William C-4 ST1 well. Electric logs indicated approximately 22’ of net oil pay sand in the “J” sand interval. In the subsequent flow test, the well flowed at a maximum rate of 665.9 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) and 0.0 barrels of water per day (BWPD), with flowing tubing pressure (FTP) of 1318 psi on a 13/64” choke. B&L has a 16.59% ground floor working interest in this well. Linder Oil Company, the Operator, advises that this well should be placed on production during the first quarter of 2014.

B&L’s acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or approximately 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. As previously reported, B&L successfully placed a significant working interest in its Lago Verde project with the Bass Group with main offices in Fort Worth, Texas. The Bass Group and B&L continue to work on developing prospects to drill. The preliminary evaluation of the processed 3D seismic data indicates multiple prospect leads. BOPCO, the operating company for the Bass Group, will operate any wells that may be drilled within this Lago Verde project area. B&L retained a 33.5% ground floor working interest in the Lago Verde project. As of this time, it is anticipated that drilling operations on the Lago Verde project should commence during the first quarter of 2014 with a multi-well drilling program.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10%, respectfully. In December 2012, the members approved the consolidation of all the membership classes into a single class of membership, consistent with the Class A membership. All appropriate actions were taken according to the terms of the operating agreement with respect to the consolidation. Effective January 1, 2013, BLMC and LKEU have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “Continued lower natural gas prices has created a difficult business environment in which to attract oil and gas companies to drill on our fee lands. We are hopeful that natural gas prices will improve and will continue efforts to market our fee lands. Meanwhile, we are very pleased with log and flow test results on B&L’s Williams C-4 ST1 well. This should be additive to B&L’s proved reserves and 2014 revenues. Based on preliminary technical analysis of the 3D seismic data acquired in B&L’s Lago Verde project area, we are hopeful that B&L will commence a multi-well drilling program on this project in 2014. Meanwhile, B&L’s other projects continue to be of emphasis, notably its interest in FM O&G’s Highlander Project Area and the Lomond North Well which is currently drilling below 26,000 feet.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land and minimal revenues from surface rentals. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L).

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

Assets20132012
Current assets in USD($):  
Cash and cash equivalents814,3511,801,553
Accounts receivable65,45617,921
Prepaid expenses59,88855,380
Accrued interest receivable23,70728,681
Deferred tax asset442,542535,910
Federal income taxes receivable16,136
State income taxes receivable18,151
Other assets3,8303,830
Total current assets1,409,7742,477,562
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership5,133,4422,368,910
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost9,047,70510,466,966
Land234,939234,939
Levees and office furniture and equipment307,746299,574
Accumulated depreciation(304,975)(299,574)
Total other assets14,418,85713,070,815
Total assets15,828,63115,548,377
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable52,859
Accrued expenses20,1005,556
Other current liabilities4,6084,608
Total current liabilities77,56710,164
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,716,028 and 2,719,178 shares in 2013 and 2012, respectively47,52047,520
Retained earnings16,145,00415,899,504
Treasury stock – 135,168 and 132,018 shares in 2013 and 2012, respectively, at cost(441,460)(408,811)
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity15,828,63115,548,377

3rd Quarter, Statements of Revenues and Expenses, September 30, 2013 and 2012

 3 Months Ended 9 Months Ended 
 September 30 September 30 
 2013201220132012
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties140,154157,696476,870390,738
Severance taxes(6,747.00)(3,981)(23,554)(22,087)
Oil and gas royalties, net133,407153,715453,316368,651
Other (loss) income:    
Loss from investment in partnership(512,178)(121,089)(737,813)(916,949)
Dividends and interest income35,80645,454126,726131,624
Gain on sale of securities361,108136,4811,857,999215,316
Surface rentals11,67512,17511,67512,175
Other6,1505,49018,45079,856
Total other (loss) income(97,439)78,5111,277,037(477,978)
Total revenues and income35,968232,2261,730,353(109,327)
Expenses:    
Total expenses193,637194,825655,999635,418
Net (loss) income before income taxes(157,669)37,4011,074,354(744,745)
Income tax (benefit) expense(47,697)14,691141,421(292,536)
Net (loss) income(109,972)22,710932,933(452,209)
Net (loss) income per share(0.04)0.010.34(0.17)

 

August 9, 2013

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Second Quarter and first Six Months of 2013 and provides update

Metairie, LA., November 1, 2013 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2013 and provides update. Revenue for the three months ending September 30, 2013 from oil and gas production from its fee lands was $133,407 compared to revenue of $153,715 for the third quarter of 2012. For the first nine months of 2013, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands increased to $453,316 from $368,651 for the same period in 2012.

For the third quarter and first nine months of 2013, total revenues were $35,968 and $1,730,353, respectively. During the third quarter of 2013, total revenues included a $512,178 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $121,089 from B&L for the third quarter of 2012. Correspondingly, total revenue for the nine months ended September 30, 2013 includes a net loss of $737,813 generated by B&L compared to a net loss of $916,949 from B&L for the first nine months of 2012. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $706,472 and $688,366 for the first nine months of 2013 and 2012, respectively.

Dividend and interest income for the first nine months of 2013 was $126,726. This compares to $131,624 for the first nine months of 2012. During the third quarter of 2013, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $361,108 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $136,481 for the same period in 2012. For the first nine months of 2013, the cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities was $1,857,999 compared to $215,316 for the first nine months of 2012. Meanwhile, total expenses for the third quarter were $193,637 compared to $194,825 for the same period of the prior year. Total expenses for the first nine months of 2013 and 2012 were $655,999 and $635,418, respectively. The Company had a net loss of $109,972 or $.04 per share for the third quarter of 2013 compared to net income of $22,710 or $.01 per share in 2012. Meanwhile, for the first nine months of 2013, net income was $932,933 or $.34 per share compared to a net loss of $452,209 or $.17 per share for the same period of 2012.

As of September 30, 2013, the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.01 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .364 mmcf. As of September 30, 2013, B&L’s net production breakdown was approximately 1.0 mmcfg and 43 barrels of oil per day from 6 wells.

According to public sources, as of October 28, 2013, Freeport-McMoRan Oil and Gas (FM O&G) a wholly owned subsidiary of Freeport-McMoRan Copper and Gold Inc. (NSYE:FCX), formerly McMoRan Exploration, Co. (NYSE:MMR), continued to drill its Lomond North Well and had reached a depth of approximately 26,882 feet measured depth. As previously reported, B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest (ORRI) in the Lomond North prospect exploratory well and in all mineral leases obtained by FM O&G (formerly MMR) in this approximately 80,000 gross acre Highlander project area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

As previously reported, B&L is actively assembling additional prospective acreage on which to explore, exploit and develop the acreage’s mineral interest. The goal is to place a portion of the working interests with third party industry partners in an effort to mitigate risk. In addition to the Lomond North well in which B&L has an ORRI, B&L participated in the drilling of the Williams C-4 ST1 well during the third quarter of 2013. On September 26, 2013 electric logs were run in the William C-4 ST1 well. Electric logs indicated approximately 22’ of net oil pay sand in the “J” sand interval. In the subsequent flow test, the well flowed at a maximum rate of 665.9 barrels of oil per day (BOPD) and 0.0 barrels of water per day (BWPD), with flowing tubing pressure (FTP) of 1318 psi on a 13/64” choke. B&L has a 16.59% ground floor working interest in this well. Linder Oil Company, the Operator, advises that this well should be placed on production during the first quarter of 2014.

B&L’s acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or approximately 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. As previously reported, B&L successfully placed a significant working interest in its Lago Verde project with the Bass Group with main offices in Fort Worth, Texas. The Bass Group and B&L continue to work on developing prospects to drill. The preliminary evaluation of the processed 3D seismic data indicates multiple prospect leads. BOPCO, the operating company for the Bass Group, will operate any wells that may be drilled within this Lago Verde project area. B&L retained a 33.5% ground floor working interest in the Lago Verde project. As of this time, it is anticipated that drilling operations on the Lago Verde project should commence during the first quarter of 2014 with a multi-well drilling program.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10%, respectfully. In December 2012, the members approved the consolidation of all the membership classes into a single class of membership, consistent with the Class A membership. All appropriate actions were taken according to the terms of the operating agreement with respect to the consolidation. Effective January 1, 2013, BLMC and LKEU have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “Continued lower natural gas prices has created a difficult business environment in which to attract oil and gas companies to drill on our fee lands. We are hopeful that natural gas prices will improve and will continue efforts to market our fee lands. Meanwhile, we are very pleased with log and flow test results on B&L’s Williams C-4 ST1 well. This should be additive to B&L’s proved reserves and 2014 revenues. Based on preliminary technical analysis of the 3D seismic data acquired in B&L’s Lago Verde project area, we are hopeful that B&L will commence a multi-well drilling program on this project in 2014. Meanwhile, B&L’s other projects continue to be of emphasis, notably its interest in FM O&G’s Highlander Project Area and the Lomond North Well which is currently drilling below 26,000 feet.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land and minimal revenues from surface rentals. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L).

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

Assets20132012
Current assets in USD($):  
Cash and cash equivalents814,3511,801,553
Accounts receivable65,45617,921
Prepaid expenses59,88855,380
Accrued interest receivable23,70728,681
Deferred tax asset442,542535,910
Federal income taxes receivable16,136
State income taxes receivable18,151
Other assets3,8303,830
Total current assets1,409,7742,477,562
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership5,133,4422,368,910
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost9,047,70510,466,966
Land234,939234,939
Levees and office furniture and equipment307,746299,574
Accumulated depreciation(304,975)(299,574)
Total other assets14,418,85713,070,815
Total assets15,828,63115,548,377
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable52,859
Accrued expenses20,1005,556
Other current liabilities4,6084,608
Total current liabilities77,56710,164
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,716,028 and 2,719,178 shares in 2013 and 2012, respectively47,52047,520
Retained earnings16,145,00415,899,504
Treasury stock – 135,168 and 132,018 shares in 2013 and 2012, respectively, at cost(441,460)(408,811)
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity15,828,63115,548,377

3rd Quarter, Statements of Revenues and Expenses, September 30, 2013 and 2012

 3 Months Ended 9 Months Ended 
 September 30 September 30 
 2013201220132012
Revenues USD($):    
Oil and gas royalties140,154157,696476,870390,738
Severance taxes(6,747.00)(3,981)(23,554)(22,087)
Oil and gas royalties, net133,407153,715453,316368,651
Other (loss) income:    
Loss from investment in partnership(512,178)(121,089)(737,813)(916,949)
Dividends and interest income35,80645,454126,726131,624
Gain on sale of securities361,108136,4811,857,999215,316
Surface rentals11,67512,17511,67512,175
Other6,1505,49018,45079,856
Total other (loss) income(97,439)78,5111,277,037(477,978)
Total revenues and income35,968232,2261,730,353(109,327)
Expenses:    
Total expenses193,637194,825655,999635,418
Net (loss) income before income taxes(157,669)37,4011,074,354(744,745)
Income tax (benefit) expense(47,697)14,691141,421(292,536)
Net (loss) income(109,972)22,710932,933(452,209)
Net (loss) income per share(0.04)0.010.34(0.17)

 

May 10, 2013

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2013 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 10, 2013 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2013 and provides update. The Company’s revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2013 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $150,548 compared to revenue of $125,278 in 2012.

During the first quarter of 2013, total revenues included a $92,980 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $572,333 from B&L for the first quarter of 2012. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $229,948 and $179,124 for the first quarter of 2013 and 2012, respectively.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for the first three months of 2013 was $43,503, compared to $41,142 for the first three months of 2012. During the first quarter of 2013, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $737,980 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $13,711 for the same period in 2012. Meanwhile, for the quarter, total expenses were $244,456 compared to $253,653 for the prior year. For the first quarter of 2013, the Company had net income of $438,544 or $.16 per share compared to a net loss of $350,742 or $.13 per share in 2012.

As of March 31, 2013, the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.7 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .465 mmcf. As of March 31, 2013, B&L’s net production breakdown was approximately 1.0 mmcfg and 43 barrels of oil per day from 6 wells.
As of March 31, 2013, McMoRan Exploration Co. (NYSE:MMR) continued to drill its Lomond North Well and had reached a depth of approximately 18,400 feet measured depth.As previously reported, B&L has been assigned and is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest in the Lomond North prospect exploratory well and in all mineral leases obtained by MMR in this approximately 80,000 gross acre Highlander area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

As previously reported, during the June 20, 2012 Central Gulf of Mexico Lease Sale, B&L was the high bidder and successfully obtained the mineral rights to Eugene Island Block 74. Based on B&L’s recently commissioned independent reservoir engineer’s study, this lease block is projected to contain significant natural gas and oil Proved Undeveloped (PUD) reserves with significant additional upside potential in undrilled fault blocks. B&L currently holds a 60% working interest in Eugene Island Block 74, and it will be necessary to drill wells to access the PUD reserves and additional upside potential. B&L is seeking partners to develop this offshore lease block and hopes to commence drilling operations during 2014.

As previously reported, B&L is actively assembling additional prospective acreage on which to explore, exploit and develop the acreage’s mineral interest. The goal is to place a portion of the working interests with third party industry partners in an effort to mitigate risk. Due to this strategic shift, B&L has not participated in the drilling of any new wells during 2013.

B&L’s acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or approximately 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. As previously reported, B&L successfully placed a significant working interest in its Lago Verde project with the Bass Group with main offices in Fort Worth, Texas. B&L, as operator, completed acquiring field data during the first quarter of 2013 and is now awaiting completion of 3D data processing. While there is no guarantee that the 3D seismic data will reveal any prospects to drill, B&L’s management is hopeful that drilling should commence during the fourth quarter of 2013. BOPCO, the operating company for the Bass Group, will operate any wells that may be drilled within this Lago Verde project area. B&L retained a 33.5% working interest in the Lago Verde project.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10%, respectfully. In December 2012, the members approved the consolidation of all the membership classes into a single class of membership, consistent with the Class A membership. All appropriate actions were taken according to the terms of the operating agreement with respect to the consolidation. Effective January 1, 2013, BLMC and LKEU have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

During its meeting held on Thursday, April 25, 2013, the Board of Directors voted to extend and increase the stock buyback program by authorizing the purchase of an additional 27,000 shares of its outstanding common stock. Combining this additional authorization with the 2,100 shares remaining under the prior buyback program, the Company has authorization to purchase a total of 29,100 shares of common stock under the program. The purchases will be made from time to time on the open market at the sole discretion of the Company. All shares purchased will be held as Treasury stock.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are encouraged by the recent increase in natural gas prices and are hopeful that the current pricing regime will hold through the summer months. Our partially owned subsidiary, B&L, has an interest in MMR’s Lomond North well with a projected total depth of over 30,000’ TVD which is the only well that is currently being drilled in which B&L has an interest. If successful this could be a significant asset for B&L and the Company. Meanwhile, we are excited about B&L’s projects and hopeful that B&L’s drilling program will pick up during the second half of 2013 and into 2014. We continue to actively work on developing both shallow and deep prospects on the Company’s property, particularly our deep Tuscaloosa Project.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Edit
Assets20132012
Current assets in USD($):  
Cash and cash equivalents2,167,515   2,721,105   
Accounts receivable75,298   94,293   
Prepaid expenses23,773   24,340   
Accrued interest receivable21,770   28,683   
Deferred tax asset426,345   1,040,704   
Federal income taxes receivable—    16,136   
State income taxes receivable—    2,157   
Other assets3,830   3,830   
Total current assets2,718,531   3,931,248   
Other assets:  
Investment in partnership2,478,274   763,525   
Marketable debt and equity securities – at cost9,992,297   10,932,231   
Land234,939   234,939   
Levees and office furniture and equipment307,323   299,574   
Accumulated depreciation(303,454)  (299,574)  
Total other assets12,709,379   11,930,695   
Total assets15,427,910   15,861,943   
Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity  
Current liabilities:  
Income taxes payable141,440   
Accrued expenses25,187   76,685   
Other current liabilities4,608   4,410   
Total current liabilities171,235   81,095   
Stockholders’ equity:  
Common stock, $.001 par value. Authorized, 20,000,000 shares; issued, 2,851,196 shares; outstanding, 2,716,028 and 2,733,028 shares in 2013 and 2012, respectively47,520   47,520   
Retained earnings15,650,615   16,000,971   
Treasury stock – 135,168 and 124,418 shares in 2013 and 2012, respectively, at cost(441,460)  (267,643)  
Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity15,427,910   15,861,943   

1st Quarter, Statements of Revenues and Expenses, March 31, 2013 and 2012

Edit
 20132012
Revenues USD($):  
Oil and gas royalties159,132134,887
Severance taxes(8,584)(9,609)
Oil and gas royalties, net150,548125,278
Other (loss) income:  
Loss from investment in partnership(92,980)(572,333)
Dividends and interest income43,50341,142
Gain on sale of securities737,98013,711
Other6,15068,216
Total other (loss) income694,653(449,264)
Total revenues and income845,201(323,986)
Expenses:  
Total expenses244,456253,653
Net (loss) income before income taxes600,745(577,639)
Income tax (benefit) expense162,201(226,897)
Net (loss) income438,544(350,742)
Net (loss) income per share0.16(0.13)

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

March 8, 2013

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2012, 12 Months ending December 31, 2012

Metairie, LA., March 8, 2013 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces results for the year ending December 31, 2012 and provides update. The Company’s annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2012 revenue from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $572,559 compared to revenue of $1,503,056 in 2011.

For the year 2012, total revenues included a $714,604 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $3,423,042 from B&L in the prior year. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $800,488 and $1,801,797 for 2012 and 2011, respectively.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for 2012 was $199,024, compared to $254,128 for 2011. In 2012 the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $23,630 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $1,600,569 in 2011. Meanwhile, expenses for the year totaled $983,083 compared to $1,439,114 for the prior year. For the year, the Company incurred a net loss of $460,635 or $.17 per share compared to a net loss of $695,955 or $.25 per share in 2011.

As of December 31, 2012 the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.8 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .492 mmcf. The Company has been advised by Alta Mesa, one of the Company’s mineral lessees, that the Ducros/SL 17958 well is going to be plugged and abandoned after several unsuccessful attempts to rework the well.

As of December 31, 2012, B&L’s net production breakdown was approximately 1.0 mmcfg and 40 barrels of oil per day from 5 wells. This compares to B&L’s net production of 2.4mmcfg and 100 barrels of oil per day as of December 31, 2011 from 6 wells. As previously reported, Hurricane Isaac impacted production when the storm came through the region in late August. All wells were shut-in prior to the storm. The Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 well, CL&F No. 1 well, and Harry Bourg No.1 well were placed back on production shortly after the storm and sustained minimal damage, if any. The SL 19061 #1 well and Delacroix #41 ST well sustained damage during the storm, and after repairs, these wells were returned to production during the third quarter. As of December 31, 2012, B&L has working interests in 7 wells capable of production and to which proved reserves are assigned. It should be noted that 2 of the 7 wells in which B&L has a working interest were temporarily shut-in, thus not producing on December 31, 2012.

The SL 19706 No. 1 well located in Coquille Bay in Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana, and operated by Clayton Williams Energy, Inc. (“CWE”) was returned to production on January 22, 2013 and is currently flowing from the 19 sand interval on a 10/64th choke at an approximate rate of 2.0 mmcf per day and 43 barrels of oil per day.

McMoRan Exploration Co. (NYSE:MMR) reported on January 18, 2013 its Fourth-Quarter/Twelve-Month 2012 Results which included an update of MMR’s “Ultra-Deep Exploration and Development Activities” including “The Lomond North ultra-deep prospect, which is located in the Highlander area, primarily in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana, is currently drilling below 13,500 feet. This exploratory well has a proposed total depth of 30,000 feet and is targeting Eocene, Paleocene and Cretaceous objectives below the salt weld. McMoRan controls rights to approximately 80,000 gross acres in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana. McMoRan is operator and currently holds a 72.0 percent working interest. McMoRan’s investment in Lomond North totaled $40.1 million at December 31, 2012.” The first string of 16” production casing was set in late January of 2013 at 13,697 feet. As of the beginning of March 2013, McMoRan continues the drilling of the Lomond North Well and has reached a depth of approximately 16,704 feet measured depth. As previously reported, B&L is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest in the Lomond North prospect exploratory well and in all mineral leases obtained by MMR in this approximately 80,000 gross acre Highlander area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

As previously reported, during the June 20, 2012 Central Gulf of Mexico Lease Sale, B&L was the high bidder and successfully obtained the mineral rights to Eugene Island Block 74. Based on B&L’s recently commissioned independent reservoir engineer’s study, this lease block is projected to contain significant natural gas and oil Proved Undeveloped (PUD) reserves with significant additional upside potential in undrilled fault blocks. B&L holds a 60% working interest in Eugene Island Block 74, and it will be necessary to drill wells to access the PUD reserves and additional upside potential. B&L is seeking partners to develop this highly prospective offshore lease block.

Additionally, B&L and its partners have obtained mineral rights to a 1,320 acre lease position in Allen Parish, Louisiana. The objective is to test the Middle and Lower Wilcox sands. B&L is actively seeking industry participants to develop this lease position.

Meanwhile, 2D seismic acquisition operations were completed during the fourth quarter of 2012 on B&L’s Phoenix Prospect in Union Parish, Louisiana. B&L and its operating partner, Greystone Oil & Gas, LLP, are interpreting and mapping the seismic in hopes of developing potential drilling prospects. B&L and Greystone control approximately 7,000 gross acres in Union Parish. The objective in this prospect is the upper Smackover intervals as well as Lower Smackover Brown Dense formation.

As previously reported, in addition to the foregoing projects/prospects, B&L is actively assembling additional prospective acreage on which to explore, exploit and develop the acreage’s mineral interest. The goal is to place a portion of the working interests with third party industry partners in an effort to mitigate risk. Due to this strategic shift, B&L only participated in drilling 2 wells during 2012 compared to 4 wells drilled during 2011.

A reflection of the success of B&L’s strategy is its recent acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas. This project is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project.

On September 18, 2012, field operations for the collection of proprietary 3D seismic data over this 50 square mile area commenced. This focus area is situated in the prolific oil rich leg of the Frio trend with adjacent fields having produced in excess of 200 million barrels of oil (MMBO) and 1.8 trillion cubic feet (TCF) of natural gas. The potential targets are Miocene and Oligocene which are relatively shallow ranging from 3,000 feet to 11,000 feet and are drilled with land rigs.

B&L successfully placed a significant working interest in its Lago Verde project with the Bass Group with main offices in Fort Worth, Texas. B&L is operating the 3D seismic survey and BOPCO, the operating company for the Bass Group, will operate any wells that may be drilled within this Lago Verde project area. B&L hopes to have completed seismic data collection operations by the end of March 2013, and 3D data processing is anticipated to take five to six weeks from completion of the 3D data collection operations. B&L maintains a 33.5% working interest in the Lago Verde project.

The end of the year proved reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by T. J. Smith & Company, Inc., an independent reservoir engineer, estimates that as of December 31, 2012 BLMC’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were .297 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” (PDNP) reserves were .521 BCF, totaling .818 BCF of estimated proved natural gas reserves. Additionally, this reserve study estimates that approximately 14% of the proved reserves will deplete by the end of 2013.

In addition to the foregoing estimated proved reserves, another reserve study completed by the same independent reservoir engineer estimates that B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2012 were approximately 8.5 billion cubic feet of natural gas (BCFG) and approximately 187 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) which compares to 2.4 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and 81 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) at the end of 2011. It should be noted that a significant component of B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2012 are Proved Undeveloped (PUD). As is necessary with all PUD reserves, a well or wells must be drilled and completed to fully develop these PUD reserves.

The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2013 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after March 29, 2013. The Company recommends that all interested parties refer to its website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10%, respectfully. In December 2012, the members approved the consolidation of all the membership classes into a single class of membership, consistent with the Class A membership. All appropriate actions were taken according to the terms of the operating agreement with respect to the consolidation. Effective January 1, 2013, BLMC and LKEU will have membership percentages of 75% and 25%, respectively.

During its meeting held on December 11, 2012, the Board of Directors declared a dividend of $.25 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Thursday, December 27, 2012 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Friday, December 21, 2012. This represents a total cash dividend payment of $679,007 or $.25 per share in 2012. Since 2002, the Company has paid approximately $52,400,000 in total dividends. With the Company’s fee land based production depleting and no new wells being drilling on its fee lands, it will be difficult to maintain the level of dividends paid since 2002. With this said, using 3D seismic data in its possession, the Company is constantly working on developing the minerals located below its fee lands. Meanwhile, the Company is focusing on developing reserves outside of its fee acreage and diversifying into oil production through its investment in B&L. In its current stage of growth and continued reinvestment in its successful drilling program, B&L should not be viewed as a dividend producing entity.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the results of B&L’s partial strategic shift from participating in the drilling of prospects generated by third parties to acquiring mineral acreage positions and focusing on placing a portion of those interests with industry partners to assist in drilling and development. While this partial shift in strategy has temporarily slowed B&L’s drilling program, thus a reason for the short term decline in daily production, overtime this strategy should prove to mitigate risk to B&L, improve its economics and lead to an accelerated drilling program during the second half of 2013 and into 2014. Evidence of the success of this shift in strategy is the placement of a significant interest in our Lago Verde 3D Seismic acquisition program with the Bass Group. Additionally, B&L’s proved reserves have increased significantly year over year which adds value to the Company’s investment in B&L. Meanwhile, we continue to actively work on developing both shallow and deep prospects on the Company’s property, particularly our deep Tuscaloosa Project. However, the current price of natural gas is making the marketing of these prospects difficult.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the Company.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity—Income Tax Basis and Statements of Revenues and Expenses—Income Tax Basis have been derived from the Company’s end of the year financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement. A complete copy of the audited Financial Statements and Schedule—Income Tax Basis, Years Ended December 31, 2012 and 2011 along with the 2013 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 29, 2013 on the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2012, 12 Months ending December 31, 2012 Financial Reports included

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

December 11, 2012

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 11, 2012 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $.25 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Thursday, December 27, 2012 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Friday, December 21, 2012.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

October 26, 2012

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Third Quarter and first Nine Months of 2012 and provides update

Metairie, LA., October 26, 2012 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2012 and provides update. Revenue for the three months ending September 30, 2012 from oil and gas production from its fee lands was $153,715 compared to revenue of $307,632 for the third quarter of 2011. For the first nine months of 2012, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands decreased to $368,651 from $1,176,421 for the same period of 2011. During the third quarter of 2012, total revenue includes a net loss of $121,089 generated from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (“B&L”) compared to a loss of $687,747 for the third quarter of 2011. Correspondingly, total revenue for the nine months ended September 30, 2012 includes a net loss of $916,949 generated from B&L. This loss compares to a net loss of $2,462,807 from B&L for the first nine months of 2011. During the third quarter of 2012, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $136,481 compared to a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $58,623 for the same period in 2011. For the first nine months of 2012, the gain from the sale of investment securities was $215,316 compared to $612,045 for the first nine months of 2011. The Company’s operating expenses for the third quarter of 2012 were $194,825 compared to operating expenses of $195,300 for the same period of 2011. Operating expenses for the first nine months of 2012 and 2011 were $635,418 and $769,160, respectively, representing a reduction in expenses of 21% year over year. The Company had net income of $22,710 or $.01 per share for the third quarter of 2012 compared to a loss of $175,299 or $.06 per share during the third quarter of 2011. Meanwhile, for the first nine months of 2012, the net loss was $452,209 or $.17 per share compared to a net loss of $746,189 or $.27 per share for the same period of 2011.

As of September 30, 2012 the combined gross daily production rate from 2 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 0.53 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 0.05 mmcf. The Ducros/SL 17958 Well operated by Alta Mesa, one of the Company’s mineral Lessees, remains off production due to mechanical problems which require rig intervention to repair. This well was producing at a rate of approximately 3,500 mmcfg per day prior to going off production in March of 2012. Reworking operations to bring this well back on production are underway, and Alta Mesa advises that they hope to return this well to production prior to the end of 2012. The Company has approximately 50% of the CRIS I RC SUA Unit from which this well is being produced. Following the passage of Hurricane Isaac, Alta Mesa returned its remaining wells to production on October 2, 2012.

Combining the 2 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees with BLMC’s interest in the B&L wells, the total combined daily production accruing to BLMC (from B&L and Lessee wells) as of September 30, 2012 was approximately 1.7 mmcfe (natural gas equivalents 15:1 oil to gas ratio) per day. It should be noted that 3 of the 10 wells in which B&L has a working interest were temporarily shut-in, thus not producing on September 30, 2012.

Hurricane Isaac impacted production when the storm came through the region in late August. All wells were shut-in in advance of the storm. The Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 well, CL&F No. 1 well, Harry Bourg No.1 well, and Fleming Plantation No. 1 well were placed back on production shortly after the storm and sustained minimal damage, if any. The SL 19061 #1 well, Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well, and Delacroix #41 ST well sustained damage during the storm, and after repairs, these wells were returned to production. As of September 30, 2012, B&L has working interests in 10 wells capable of production and to which proved reserves are assigned.

The SL 19076 No. 1 well located in Coquille Bay in Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana, and operated by Clayton Williams Energy, Inc. (“CWE”) experienced minor mechanical problems immediately prior to Hurricane Isaac. Remedial work was completed prior to Hurricane Isaac’s passage, but the storm required shutting in the well and facilities prior to determining if the remedial work was successful. Due to damage to the facilities caused by the storm that necessitated repairs, the well has yet to be returned to production. CWE advises that the well should be returned to production during December of 2012.

McMoRan Exploration Co. (NYSE:MMR) in its Third-Quarter/Nine-Month 2012 Results updated its “Ultra-Deep Exploration Activities” including “that drilling commenced on September 19, 2012 in the Highlander area on the Lomond North ultra-deep prospect. Lomond North, which is located in St. Martin Parish, LA, is currently drilling below 6,700 feet. This exploratory well has a proposed total depth of 30,000 feet and is targeting Eocene, Paleocene and Cretaceous objectives below the salt weld. McMoRan has identified multiple exploratory prospects in the Highlander area where it controls the rights to approximately 80,000 gross acres in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.” As previously reported B&L is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest in the Lomond North prospect exploratory well and in all mineral leases obtained by MMR in this approximately 80,000 gross acre Highlander area located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana.

During the June 20, 2012 Central Gulf of Mexico Lease Sale 216/222 held by the Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM) in New Orleans, Louisiana, B&L, through its working interest partner Destin Resources, LLC, was the high bidder on Eugene Island Block 74. BOEM has since awarded this lease which has added approximately 5,000 gross acres to B&L’s leasehold inventory. B&L holds a 60% working interest in Eugene Island Block 74 and is currently working with its partner to further delineate potential drilling targets.

Meanwhile, 2D seismic operations commenced during the third quarter of 2012 on B&L’s Phoenix Prospect in Union Parish, Louisiana, and the project now is in the interpretation and mapping phase. B&L and its operating partner, Greystone Oil & Gas, LLP, control approximately 7,000 gross acres in Union Parish. The objective in this prospect is the upper Smackover intervals as well as Lower Smackover Brown Dense formation.

As previously reported, in addition to the foregoing projects/prospects, B&L is actively assembling additional prospective acreage on which to explore and possibly place working interests with third party partners. During the current period of higher drilling costs, B&L is actively engaged in this strategy of assembling prospective acreage in an effort to improve drilling and completion economics and manage risk on a going forward basis.

A reflection of the success of B&L’s strategy is its recent acquisition of approximately 50 square miles or 30,000 acres of mineral and surface rights in Calhoun and Victoria County, Texas. This project is identified as B&L’s Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. On September 18, 2012 B&L commenced field operations for the collection of proprietary 3D seismic data over this 50 square mile area. This focus area is situated in the prolific oil rich leg of the Frio trend with adjacent fields having produced in excess of 200 million barrels of oil (MMBO) and 1.8 trillion cubic feet (TCF) of natural gas. The potential targets are Miocene and Oligocene which are relatively shallow ranging from 3,000 feet to 11,000 feet and are drilled with land rigs. Additionally, there is extensive pipeline infrastructure in the area. B&L has an 87.5% working interest in this Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project.

B&L was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “While the price of natural gas has recovered somewhat from its lows earlier this year, it still has not reached the level needed to foster interest in drilling for natural gas on our fee lands. Meanwhile, B&L has successfully acquired key mineral assets including the approximately 5,000 acre Eugene Island Block 74 and the approximately 30,000 acre Lago Verde 3D Seismic Project. We are pleased that McMoRan commenced drilling its Lomond North ultra-deep prospect in September which is located within MMR’s Highlander area. It is encouraging that MMR has apparently expanded its Highlander area acreage position from some 68,000 acres to approximately 80,000 gross acres. MMR’s public announcement that it has identified multiple exploratory prospects in the Highlander area is also encouraging. All of these events could, in time, represent tremendous value for B&L. B&L’s success in acquiring these mineral positions in prospective areas should favorably position B&L for the future and lead to a robust drilling program during 2013.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact: Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

August 10, 2012

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Second Quarter and first Six Months of 2012 and provides update

Metairie, LA., August 10, 2012 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the second quarter and first six months of 2012 and provides update. Revenue for the three months ending June 30, 2012 from oil and gas production from its fee lands was $89,658 compared to revenue of $379,255 for the second quarter of 2011. For the first six months of 2012, revenue generated from the Company’s fee lands decreased to $214,936 from $868,789 for the same period of 2011. During the second quarter of 2012, total revenue includes a net loss of $223,527 generated from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (“B&L”) compared to a loss of $1,825,816 for the second quarter of 2011. Correspondingly, total revenue for the six months ended June 30, 2012 includes a net loss of $795,860 generated from B&L. This loss compares to a net loss of $1,775,060 from B&L for the first six months of 2011. During the second quarter of 2012, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $65,124 compared to a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $498,007 for the same period in 2011. For the first six months of 2012, the gain from the sale of investment securities was $78,835 compared to $553,422 for the first six months of 2011. The Company’s operating expenses for the second quarter of 2012 were $186,940 compared to operating expenses of $271,884 for the same period of 2011. Operating expenses for the first six months of 2012 and 2011 were $440,593 and $573,860, respectively, representing a reduction in expenses of 23% year over year. The Company incurred a net loss of $124,177 or $.05 per share for the second quarter of 2012 compared to a loss of $840,545 or $.31 per share during the second quarter of 2011. Meanwhile, for the first half of 2012, the net loss was $474,919 or $.17 per share compared to a net loss of $570,890 or $.21 per share for the same period of 2011.

On June 15, 2012 in an effort to recover damages for property lost by the adverse effects of the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet (“MRGO”) canal which was constructed by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (“USACE”) during the early 1960’s and abandoned after hurricane Katrina, the Company along with Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (“LKEU”) filed suit against the USACE seeking; (1) compensation for the lands destroyed through erosion by the MRGO; and (2) the cost of providing shore protection to prevent future erosion, or the market value of any lands destroyed in the future if shore protection is not provided. The suit was filed in the United States Court of Federal Claims in Washington D.C. and has been assigned to Senior Judge Robert H. Hodges, Jr. We anticipate that this suit will take a protracted period of time to resolve and, as of this time, cannot give a forecast as to the timing of resolution. The Company has negotiated a full contingency fee and expense agreement with the law firm handling this matter on behalf of the Company.

The Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 well located in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana and operated by Linder Oil Company was placed on production during the second quarter. Additionally, the Fleming Plantation No. 1 well located in Barataria Field, Jefferson Parish, Louisiana and operated by Alpine Exploration Co.’s Inc. was placed on production during the second quarter. With the additions of the Goodrich and Fleming Plantation wells, B&L now holds working interests in four additional wells that have come on production during the first six months of 2012. Both the SL 19706 No. 1 well operated by Clayton Williams Energy, Inc. and the CL&F No. 1 well operated by Forza Operating, LLC came on production during the first quarter of 2012. As of June 30, 2012, B&L has working interests in 10 wells capable of production and to which proved reserves are assigned.

As of June 30, 2012 the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 3.8 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 0.51 mmcf. The Ducros/SL 17958 Well operated by Alta Mesa, one of the Company’s mineral Lessees, went off of production due to mechanical problems requiring rig intervention to repair. This well was producing at rate of approximately 3,500 mmcfg per day prior to going off production in March of 2012. Alta Mesa advises that they hope to return this well to production during the second half of 2012. The Company has approximately 50% of the CRIS I RC SUA Unit from which this well is being produced.

Combining the 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees with BLMC’s interest in the B&L wells, the total combined daily production accruing to BLMC (from B&L and Lessee wells) as of June 30, 2012 was approximately 3.2 mmcfe (natural gas equivalents 15:1 oil to gas ratio) per day. It should be noted that 2 of the 10 wells in which B&L has a working interest were temporarily shut-in, thus not producing on June 30, 2012.

McMoRan Exploration Co. (NYSE:MMR) recently announced its acquisition of exploratory rights to 68,000 gross acres located in Iberia, St. Martin, Assumption and Iberville Parishes, Louisiana and its expectation to commence drilling an exploratory well in the second half of 2012. This prospect is identified as “Highlander onshore prospect” with the initial test well having a proposed total depth of 30,000 feet targeting the Eocene, Paleocene and Cretaceous objectives seen below the salt welds in MMR’s Davy Jones wells. B&L is contractually entitled to a 1.5% of 8/8ths overriding royalty interest in the exploratory well and in all mineral leases obtained by MMR in this 68,000 gross acre Highlander prospect area.

During the June 20, 2012 Central Gulf of Mexico Lease Sale 216/222 held by the Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM) in New Orleans, Louisiana, B&L, through its working interest partner Destin Resources, LLC, was the apparent high bidder on Eugene Island Block 74. All apparent high bids are subject to a review process by BOEM before they can be awarded. If awarded this lease will add approximately 5,000 gross acres to B&L’s leasehold inventory and will hopefully be additive to B&L’s proved reserves. B&L would have a 60% working interest in Eugene Island Block 74.

Meanwhile, 2D seismic operations are scheduled to commence during the second half of 2012 on B&L’s Phoenix Prospect in Union Parish, Louisiana. B&L and its operating partner, Greystone Oil & Gas, LLP, control approximately 7,000 gross acres in Union Parish. The objective in this prospect is the upper Smackover intervals as well as Lower Smackover Brown Dense formation.

In addition to the foregoing projects/prospects, B&L is actively assembling additional prospective acreage on which to explore and possibly place working interests with third party partners. During the current period of higher drilling costs, B&L is actively engaged in this strategy of assembling prospective acreage in an effort to improve drilling and completion economics and manage risk on a going forward basis. B&L plans to continually evaluate and adapt its strategies based on variables such as commodity prices, drilling and completion costs while continually looking for opportunities that represent value and allow B&L to manage risks.

B&L was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “With the depressed price of natural gas, it has proved difficult to attract potential Lessee for exploration on our fee lands. Meanwhile, B&L’s revenues also have been negatively affected by the lower price of natural gas. To mitigate lower natural gas prices, B&L has successfully diversified into oil prospects and prospects rich in natural gas liquids which have helped to offset lower natural gas prices. Additionally, B&L is currently focused on putting together significant acreage positions which will allow it to achieve better economics and manage inherent risks in the current environment of higher drilling and completion costs. We are very excited about obtaining an overriding royalty interest in MMR’s ultra-deep Highlander Prospect covering some 68,000 acres onshore in Louisiana. B&L’s success in acquiring this position as well as other significant acreage positions in prospective areas should favorably position B&L for the future and lead to a robust drilling program during the end of 2012 and continuing into 2013.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

Contact: Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

May 11, 2012

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2012 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 11, 2012 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2012 and provides update. Revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2012 from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $125,278 compared to revenue of $489,534 for the first quarter of 2011. For the first quarter total revenue included a net loss of $572,333 emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This loss compares to income of $50,756 from B&L for the first quarter of 2011. The current quarter’s net loss from B&L was driven primarily by the costs incurred in drilling and completing two new wells. During the first quarter of 2012, the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $13,711 compared to a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $55,415 for the same period in 2011. Meanwhile, for the quarter, total expenses were $253,653 compared to $301,976 for the prior year. For the first quarter of 2012, the Company incurred a net loss of $350,742 or $0.13 per share compared to a net profit of $269,655 or $0.10 per share for the same period of 2011.

As of March 31, 2012 the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 4.8 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 0.6 mmcf. Combining the 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees with BLMC’s interest in the B&L wells, the total combined daily production accruing to BLMC (from B&L and Lessee wells) as of March 31, 2012 was approximately 3.02 mmcfe (natural gas equivalents 15:1 oil to gas ratio) per day.

In March 2012, the SL 19706 No. 1 Well operated by Clayton Williams Energy, Inc. and the CL&F No. 1 Well operated by Forza Operating, LLC both came on production. B&L has a 15% and 9.375% non-operated working interest in the SL 19706 No. 1 Well and the CL&F No. 1 Well, respectively. The Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 Well located in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana and operated by Linder Oil Company was drilled, successfully completed and partially flow tested in February of 2012. Linder Oil Company advises this well should be placed on production during the second quarter of 2012. B&L has a 15% non-operated working interest in this well.

In March 2012, the Fleming Plantation No. 1 Well located in Barataria Field, Jefferson Parish, Louisiana, and operated by Alpine Exploration Co.’s Inc. was drilled. While electric logs were inconclusive they indicated approximately 8 net feet of possible oil pay in the 11600’ sand interval and another approximately 16 net feet of possible oil pay in the upper “E” sand interval. Subsequently, the well has been completed. Unfortunately, the flow test to production of the 11600’ sand interval yielded unexpected volumes of water that may make this zone non-commercial. The Operator is evaluating the situation and B&L is awaiting the Operator’s recommendation on a path forward. B&L has a 16.62% working interest in this well.

B&L was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “During 2012, we intend to focus on the development of prospects on our property as well as diligently executing B&L’s drilling program. With the current wells scheduled to be drilled, we are hopeful that the drilling program will continue to add to B&L reserves.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information. At the annual meeting of shareholders in April 2012, a presentation on the Company and B&L was delivered. The shareholder presentation can be viewed on the Company’s website.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statements of Revenues and Expenses” have been derived from interim un-audited financial statements which do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact: Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

March 9, 2012

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2011, 12 Months ending December 31, 2011

Metairie, LA., March 9, 2012 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces results for the year ending December 31, 2011 and provides update. The Company’s annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2011 revenue from oil and gas production for its fee lands was $1,503,056 compared to revenue of $7,030,933 in 2010. During 2010, the Company received $5,205,463 in nonrecurring oil and gas revenue which was the result of the settlement of all cases involving disputed ownership of water-bottoms between the Company and the State of Louisiana.

During 2011, total revenues included a $3,423,042 loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $764,018 from B&L in the prior year. As an operating oil and gas entity, B&L’s results included deductions for depreciation, depletion and amortization (DD&A) costs relating to its ongoing drilling and production activities. BLMC’s share of these DD&A expenses was $1,801,797 and $733,934 for 2011 and 2010, respectively. While the Company had the option to capitalize its portion of intangible drilling costs (IDC) incurred by B&L in its 2010 and 2011 drilling programs, the Company elected to expense one hundred percent (100%) of its share of IDC for the years 2010 and 2011. By fully expensing its portion of B&L’s IDC for calendar year 2011, the Company is able to carry back the current year generated loss to prior years and obtain significant refunds of income taxes paid in 2008 and 2009. During 2012, the Company will file carryback claims which will likely result in income tax refunds totaling $742,136.

Meanwhile, dividend and interest income for 2011 was $254,128, compared to $327,475 for 2010. In 2011 the Company realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $1,600,569 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $218,149 in 2010. Meanwhile, expenses for the year totaled $1,439,114 compared to $1,649,451 for the prior year. For the year, the Company incurred a net loss of $695,955 or $.25 per share compared to a net profit of $3,934,262 or $1.44 per share in 2010. It should be noted that the Company’s basis of accounting is the accrual method of tax accounting used for federal income tax reporting purposes.

As of December 31, 2011 the combined gross daily production rate from 6 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 6.9 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .894 mmcf. Meanwhile, B&L’s net daily production was approximately 4.0 million cubic feet of natural gas equivalents (mmcfge) (15:1 oil to gas ratio) as of December 31, 2011 compared to approximately 3.0 mmcfge per day as of December 31, 2010. As of December 31, 2011, B&L’s net production breakdown was approximately 2.4 mmcfg and 100 barrels of oil per day. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of December 31, 2011 approximately 4.3 mmcfge per day compared to 4.02 mmcfge as of December 31, 2010. This increased daily production was due solely to the increase in B&L’s daily production. It should be noted that B&L has a non-operated working interest in three wells which have been drilled, completed and successfully flow tested, but are yet to be placed on production. All three of these wells, SL 19706 No. 1, CL&F No.1 and the Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 are expected to be placed on production during the first half of 2012.
In February of 2012 the Goodrich Land and Energy No. 1 well located in St. Martin Parish, Louisiana and operated by Linder Oil Company was drilled, successfully completed and partially flow tested. Electric logs indicated approximately 47 net feet of pay in 4 sand intervals. The lowest most interval, the “J” Sand, was successfully flow tested at a maximum rate of 849 mcfg per day with flowing tubing pressure of 3,135 psi on a 10/64th choke. Based on production history in the field, the Operator anticipates that this “J” sand zone should turn to oil after the natural gas cap is produced. Linder Oil Company advises this well should be placed on production by April 30, 2012. B&L has as 15% non-operated working interest in this well.

Meanwhile, the SL 19706 No. 1 Well operated by Clayton William Energy (CWE) and in which B&L has a 15% non-operated working interest is scheduled to be placed on production by April 15, 2012. This well was originally scheduled to be placed on production as of January 1, 2012, but has been delayed due to weather and problems in constructing the sales pipeline tie-in.
The CL&F No. 1 Well which was flow tested on September 27, 2011 and operated by Forza Operating Company is scheduled to be placed on production by June 15, 2012. B&L has a 9.375% non-operated working interest in this well.

The end of the year proved reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by T. J. Smith & Company, Inc., an independent reservoir engineer, estimates that as of December 31, 2011 BLMC’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were .600 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” (PDNP) reserves were .521 BCF, totaling 1.121 BCF of estimated proved natural gas reserves. Additionally, this reserve study estimates that approximately 21% of the proved reserves will deplete by the end of 2012.

In addition to the foregoing estimated proved reserves, another reserve study completed by the same independent reservoir engineer estimates that B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2011 were approximately 2.4 billion cubic feet of natural gas (BCFG) and 81 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) which compares to 2.3 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and 25 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) at the end of 2010.

The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2012 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after March 30, 2012. The Company recommends that all interested parties refer to its website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10%, respectfully.<\p> During its meeting held on December 6, 2011 the Board of Directors declared a dividend of $.55 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Wednesday, December 28, 2011 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Wednesday, December 14, 2011. This represents a total cash dividend payment of $1,505,420 or $.55 per share in 2011. Since 2002, the Company has paid approximately $51,500,000 in total dividends. With the Company’s fee land based production depleting and no new wells being drilling on its fee lands, it will be difficult to maintain the level of dividends paid since 2002. With this said, using 3D seismic data in our possession, we are constantly working on developing the minerals located below the Company’s fee lands. Meanwhile, the Company is focusing on developing reserves outside of its fee acreage and diversifying into oil production through its investment in B&L. In its current stage of growth and continued reinvestment in its successful drilling program, B&L should not be viewed as a dividend producing entity.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We continue to be pleased with the results of B&L’s drilling program. B&L exceeded the five million dollar revenue threshold for first time since its inception and placed two new wells on production during 2011 with three additional wells awaiting the day of first production sales. As of December 31, 2011, B&L had working interests in ten wells to which proved reserves were assigned. B&L plans to continue its drilling program and currently has two additional wells scheduled to be drilled during 2012 and is evaluating additional prospects. Due to the large variance in price between oil and natural gas, B&L is focusing on oil prospects and natural gas prospects with potentially high natural gas liquid yields. While we continue to work on developing both shallow and deep prospects on the Company’s property, particularly our deep Tuscaloosa Project, the current depressed price of natural gas is making the marketing of these prospects difficult.”

The Company maintains a website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com ,and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the Company.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues and expenses from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity and Statement of Revenues and Expenses have been derived from the Company’s end of the year financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement. A complete copy of the audited Financial Statements and Schedule, Years Ended December 31, 2011 and 2010 along with the 2011 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 30, 2012 on the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

Contact: Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

December 6, 2011

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 6, 2011 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $.55 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Wednesday, December 28, 2011 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Wednesday, December 14, 2011.

Contact: Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

October 28, 2011

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Third Quarter and First Nine Months of 2011 and provides update

Metairie, LA., October 28, 2011 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2011 and provides update. The Company’s direct net oil and gas revenues generated from its fee lands were $307,632 for the third quarter of 2011 compared to $439,453 for the third quarter of 2010. For the first nine months direct oil and gas revenues increased to $1,176,421 from $1,085,389 for the same period of 2010. During the third quarter, revenues from Dividends and Interest, Gain on Sale of Securities and Miscellaneous Income decreased to $135,198 from $183,490 for the third quarter of 2010. Meanwhile, for the first nine months of 2011 Dividends and Interest, Gain on Sale of Securities and Miscellaneous Income increased to $833,288 from $370,704 for the first nine months of 2010.

During the third quarter, the Company incurred a loss of $687,747 emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a net gain of $53,056 in the same category for the third quarter of 2010. The loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L is directly related to B&L drilling four wells during the second and third quarters 2011 and completion cost related to three of these four wells. As previously reported, this means that three wells are being or have been completed as commercial oil and gas wells and one well was plugged and abandoned as a dry-hole. It is important to note that a major component of the $2,462,807 loss reported for the first nine months of 2011 includes $1,000,451 in Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization.

The Company’s operating expenses for the third quarter of 2011 were reduced to $195,300 compared to $225,694 for the same period of 2010. The Company had a net loss of $175,299 or $.06 per share for the third quarter of 2011 compared to a profit of $315,241 or $.11 per share for the same period of 2010. For the first nine months of 2011 the company’s net loss was $746,189 or $.27 per share compared to a net profit of $551,790 or $.20 per share for the first nine months of 2010.

As of September 30, 2011 the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 7.04 mmcf of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 947 mcf. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L) wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of September 30, 2011 approximately 3.8 mmcfe (million cubic feet of natural gas equivalents) per day.

B&L was very active during the first nine months of 2011, as previously reported B&L participated in the drilling of four wells during the second and third quarters with three being completed as commercial oil and gas wells. As of the date of this report only the Harry Bourg No. 1 well has been placed on production, while the SL 19076 No. 1 Well and the Continental Land & Fur (CL&F) No. 1 Well have been successfully flow tested, and are awaiting facility construction and hook up.

B&L placed its Harry Bourg Corporation No. 1 Well on production on September 13, 2011. Initial production rates from this well were approximately 2.0 mmcfg/day on 10.5/64th choke with a flowing tubing pressure (FTP) of approximately 3,840psi. The condensate yield is approximately 120 bbls per 1.0 mmcfg. B&L is the Operator of the Harry Bourg No. 1 well and currently has a 28% working interest.

On September 24th and 25th Clayton William Energy (CWE), the Operator of the SL 19076 No. 1 Well, successfully flow tested the lower three sand intervals. During the flow tests all three intervals produced natural gas and natural gas liquids with very little draw pressure down indicating that all three zones are commercial. As previously reported, electric logs indicate approximately 220 net feet of pay in 7 different sand intervals. The upper 4 pay zones will be perforated and flow tested at a later date. CWI advises that the well should be placed on production from the lower zone during late December 2011 or early January 2012. B&L currently has a 15% non-operating working interest in this well.

The CL&F No. 1 Well was flow tested on September 27th. This well is operated by Forza Operating Company (Forza). Electric Logs indicated approximately 8’ of pay with sidewall cores indicating condensate. During the flow test, this well flowed at a sustained rate of 1.5 mmcfg/day, 140 bbls of natural gas liquids and no water production with a FTP of 7360psi on 7/64th choke. Forza estimates that this well will be placed on production during the first Quarter of 2011. B&L has a 9.375% non-operating working interest in this well.

As of October 16, 2011 the combined gross daily production rate from 6 wells in which B&L has a working interest was approximately 12.4 mmcf of natural gas and 338 barrels (bbls) of oil and natural gas liquids with net daily production accruing to B&L of approximately 2.7 mmcfg and 66 bbls of oil and natural gas liquids. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of October 16, 2011 approximately 4.1 mmcfe (million cubic feet of natural gas equivalents) per day.

B&L was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

Meanwhile, Biloxi’s consulting staff continues to work on the development of additional prospects on our fee lands. Despite the relatively low natural gas pricing environment, we continue to actively market our deep Tuscaloosa prospects and have reprocessed a small area of 3D seismic data in the Company’s possession. This reprocessing has yielded several relatively shallow geophysical leads which we hope, after more work, will be considered viable prospects to drill.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “While we continue to work on refining our fee based land prospects through seismic reprocessing, geological and geophysical interpretation, we are pleased with the initial flow rates of B&L’s Harry Bourg No. 1 well. This well’s high condensate yield is notable. We are also pleased with the results of the flow tests on B&L’s SL 19076 No. 1 and the CL&F No. 1 wells. The SL 19076 No. 1 represents a fairly significant discovery for B&L and should, along with the other recent discoveries, be additive from both a proved reserve and revenue perspective. B&L’s diversification into different geographic areas within southern Louisiana with oil/condensate production should help us during this period of relatively low natural gas prices compared to oil prices. For an entity in its infancy, B&L has performed well allowing the Company to transform from a self-liquidating mode into a growth mode. The tax efficiencies created by our investment in B&L combined with its diversified production are additional benefits and create an opportunity to continue B&L’s drilling program during 2012.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the Company. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by B&L Exploration, LLC. The Company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “indicates”, “approximate”, “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

September 14, 2011

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Plans to Repurchase Common Stock

Metairie, LA – September 14, 2011 – During its meeting held on Tuesday, September 13, 2011 the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) re-authorized the purchase of up to 27,500 shares of its outstanding common stock. The purchases will be made from time to time on the open market at the sole discretion of the Company. All shares purchased will be held as Treasury stock.

The Company previously announced a stock buyback program in September 2008. This buyback program authorized the purchase of 27,500 shares of its common stock of which 13,000 shares were purchased.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, Metairie
Colleen Starks, 504-837-4337
Email: [email protected]

August 12, 2011

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Second Quarter and First Six Months of 2011 and provides update

Metairie, LA., August 12, 2011 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the second quarter and first six months of 2011 and provides update. The Company’s direct oil and gas revenues produced from its fee lands for the second quarter of 2011 increased to $379,255 from $333,036 during the second quarter of 2010. For the first six months direct oil and gas revenue increased to $868,789 from $645,936 for the same period of 2010. Meanwhile, during the second quarter revenues from Dividends and Interest, Gain on Sale of Securities and Miscellaneous Income increased to $567,014 from $51,811 for the second quarter of 2010. The main component of this increase was a $498,007 gain realized from the sale of investment securities. For the first six months of 2011 Dividends and Interest, Gain on Sale of Securities and Miscellaneous Income increased to $698,090 from $187,214 for the first six months of 2010. The Company’s total direct revenues increased for the second quarter of 2011 to $946,269 from $384,847 for the second quarter of 2010, while for the first six months of 2011 direct revenues increased to $1,566,879 from $833,150 for the same period of 2010.

Meanwhile the Company incurred a loss of ($1,825,816) emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a net gain of $29,182 in the same category during the second quarter of 2010. The loss emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L is directly related to B&L drilling four wells during second and third quarters, related prepayment of Q3 drilling costs, completing the LL&E No. 1 well, and performing work-over operations on the Gautreaux No. 1 well. For the first six months of 2011 partnership income was ($1,775,060) including $374,913 in Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization compared to income of $26,565 in the same category for the first six months of 2010. This reduction in partnership income for the first six months of 2011 was mainly due to the reasons set forth above and expenses related to completing and building infrastructure for the wells successfully drilled during Q3 and Q4 of 2010. It should be noted that despite the Gautreaux No. 1 Well experiencing apparent mechanical difficulties and being off production, B&L’s revenues increased 15% during the first half of 2011 compared to the first half of 2010. Due to prudent management of B&L’s treasury and its cash flows, management has been able to undertake all of the foregoing activity without utilizing any of B&L’s revolving credit facility.

The Company’s operating expenses for the second quarter of 2011 were $271,884 compared to operating expenses of $268,201 for the same period of 2010. Due to the carry through of B&L’s operational expenses, the Company showed a net loss of ($570,890) or ($.21) per share for the first half of 2011 compared to a profit of $236,576 or $.09 per share for the same period of 2010.

As of June 30, 2011 the combined gross daily production rate from 4 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 8.1 million mmcf of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.1 mmcf. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L) wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of June 30, 2011 approximately 3.5 mmcfe (million cubic feet of natural gas equivalents) per day.

B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L), a partially owned subsidiary of the Company, placed its LL&E #1 on production in June of 2011. B&L was very active in 2011, participating in the drilling of 4 additional wells during the second and third quarters. B&L also acquired additional interest in a buyout of the Operator of the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well. As a result of this buyout B&L assumed Operations of this well. As of the time of the press release, B&L is the Operator of 6 wells in coastal Louisiana. This represents a significant change in B&L business model. Being the designated Operator gives B&L control over operations and finances of each well which give it an added advantage.

We are pleased to announce that three of these four wells mentioned in the foregoing paragraph are being completed as commercial oil and gas wells with one being plugged and abandoned as a dry-hole. The following lists the results of B&L’s recent drilling program in the chronological order by which the wells were logged.

SL 20413 No. 1 well, operated by Manti Operating Company, was logged on May 9, 2011. This well encountered sand in the expected intervals. Unfortunately, hydrocarbons were not trapped in the sand intervals and the well was plugged and abandoned as a dry-hole. B&L had a 25% non-operated working interest in this well.

The next well logged was the SL 19076 No. 1. This well is operated by Clayton Williams Energy, Inc. (CWE) and electric logs were run on June 13, 2011. Electric logs indicate approximately 220 net feet of pay in 7 different sand intervals. No sidewall cores were obtained, but the electric log indicates significant natural gas and oil pay sands. B&L has a 15% non-operated working interest in this well. CWE advises that this well should be placed on production during Q4 of 2011 or Q1 of 2012.

On June 22, 2011 the Harry Bourg No. 1 well was logged. This well is operated by B&L. Electric logs indicate approximately 34 net feet of apparent natural gas pay in one sand interval with another 8 net feet of probable natural gas pay. B&L has a 28% working interest in this well. B&L hopes to have this well on production by mid-September of 2011.

The Continental Land & Fur (CL&F) No. 1 Well was logged on July 23, 2011. This well is operated by Forza Operating Company. Electric Logs indicate approximately 8’ of pay with sidewall cores indicating condensate. Due to the potential of high condensate yields the Operator recommended completing this well. B&L has a 9.375% non-operated working interest in this well. As of this time, we do not have an estimate concerning the commencement of production.

B&L was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

Meanwhile, Biloxi’s consulting staff continues to work on development of additional prospects on our fee lands. We are actively marketing our deep Tuscaloosa prospects and have reprocessed a small area of 3D seismic data in the Company’s possession. This reprocessing has yielded several relatively shallow geophysical leads which we hope, after more work, will be considered viable prospects to drill.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the results of the small area of 3D which we reprocessed. We are hopeful that the geophysical leads developed will someday lead to additional shallow wells drilled on our fee lands. Though we have only just begun to market the Tuscaloosa project to industry, we are pleased with the initial interest shown in our project. We continue to refine the geological and geophysical aspects of the Tuscaloosa project and intend to commence a strong marketing effort during the latter part of 2011 and early 2012. Meanwhile, we continue to be pleased with the results of B&L drilling program and are particularly pleased with the SL 19076 No. 1 Well which appears to be a fairly significant discovery.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the Company. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by B&L Exploration, LLC. The Company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “indicates”, “approximate”, “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

May 12, 2011

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2011 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 12, 2011 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2011 and provides update. Total revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2011 was $671,366 compared to $445,686 for the first quarter of 2010. For the first quarter total revenue includes income of $50,756 emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L) compared to a loss of $2,617 in the same category for the first quarter of 2010. During the first quarter of 2011 we incurred a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $55,415 as compared to a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $57,350 for the same period in 2010. Meanwhile for the quarter, total expenses were $301,976 compared to $253,549 for the prior year. For the first quarter of 2011, net earnings increased to $269,655 or $0.10 per share from $134,496 or $0.05 per share for the same period of 2010.

As of April 15, 2011 the combined gross daily production rate from 6 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees was approximately 11.6 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.6 mmcf. Combining the 6 wells operated by the Company’s mineral lessees with the BLMC’s interest in the B&L wells, the total combined daily production accruing to BLMC (from B&L and Lessee wells) as of April 15, 2011 was approximately 3.9 mmcfe (natural gas equivalents 15:1 oil to gas ratio) per day.

B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L), a partially owned subsidiary of the Company, placed its Gautreaux #1 well on production as of April 1, 2011. Meanwhile, the operator of the LL&E #1 continues to plan completion operations and hopes to have this well on production during the first half of 2011. B&L is scheduled to participate in drilling of additional wells during the second and third quarter of 2011.

B&L was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “During 2011, we intend to focus on the development of prospects on our property as well as diligently prosecuting B&L’s drilling program. With the current wells scheduled to be drilled, we are hopeful that the drilling program will add to B&L reserves.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

March 4, 2011

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2010, 12 Months ending December 31, 2010

Metairie, LA., March 4, 2011 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces results for the periods ending December 31, 2010 and provides update. Total revenue for the year ending December 31, 2010 was $7,069,909 compared to total revenue of $23,008,898 in 2009. The annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2010 revenue from oil and gas activity was $7,030,933 compared to revenue of $22,041,872 in 2009. $5,205,463 in revenue categorized as Settlement Proceeds emanate from the settlement of all cases involving disputed ownership of water-bottoms between the Company and the State of Louisiana. It should be noted that revenues received as the result of the settlements are onetime, non-recurring revenue items. The non-recurring settlement revenues were $5,205,463 in 2010 and $24,215,176 in 2009. During 2010, total revenues included a $764,019 loss emanating from the Gain (Loss) from Investment in Partnership category which represents the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to a loss of $2,615,703 in the same category for the prior year. B&L was able to expense Depreciation, Depletion, and Amortization. BLMC’s share of these expenses was $733,934 for 2010 and $855,599 for 2009. Dividend and interest income for 2010 was $327,475, compared to $362,442 for 2009. In 2010 we realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $218,149 compared to a cumulative gain in the amount of $122,461 in 2009. Meanwhile, expenses for the year totaled $1,649,451 compared to $2,139,318 for the prior year. For the year, net earnings were $3,934,262 or $1.44 per share compared to $13,722,625 or $5.00 per share in 2009.
The Company previously announced that all cases involving disputed water-bottoms between the Company and the State of Louisiana had reached an amicable settlement. The settlement does not involve resolving the issue of ownership of the disputed water-bottoms, it simply involves the sharing of past and future revenues emanating from each production unit which contained disputed water-bottoms. The Company maintains its claim to all of its titled acreage including any and all water-bottoms in dispute and will take all legal actions to protect its title. These settlement agreements have resulted in the dismissal of all litigation between the settling parties. In accordance with the settlement agreements, the Company received a onetime non-recurring settlement payment of $5,205,463. Also, under the terms and provisions of the settlement the Company and the State will share future revenues from production emanating from the production units which were the subject of the litigation.
The Meridian Resource Exploration, LLC recompleted the Biloxi Marsh Lands 1-2 well which returned to production during July of 2010. This well is located on the Company’s property. Meanwhile, B&L had three new wells placed on production during the year. The SL 19061 #1 well located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana and operated by B&L, was placed on production in January of 2010. B&L has a 41.875% working interest in the SL 19061 #1. The Delacroix #41ST and the SL 1212 #1 wells located in Point A La Hache Field in Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana in which B&L has non-operated working interests were placed on production during 2010. B&L has a 25% working interest in each of these wells with the Delacroix #41ST being placed on production during February and the SL 1212 #1 being placed on production during June of 2010.
As of December 31, 2010 the combined gross daily production rate from 5 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 11.0 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.6 mmcf. As of December 31, 2010, B&L’s net daily production was approximately 3.0 million cubic feet of natural gas equivalents (mmcfge) (15:1 oil to gas ratio) compared to approximately .782 mmcfge per day on December 31, 2009. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of December 31, 2010 approximately 4.02 mmcf per day compared to 1.3 mmcfge on December 31, 2009.
During the fourth quarter of 2010 B&L successfully drilled and completed the Gautreaux #1 well located in Vermillion Parish, Louisiana. This well was completed in the Planulina Reservoir “B” sand. On October 31, 2010 during a twenty-four (24) hour flow test the well flowed at a sustained rate of approximately 3.1 mmcfg per day and approximately 20 bbls of oil per day with flowing tube pressure averaging approximately 3,425 psi with little or no pressure draw down. B&L is the current Operator of this well. Production facilities are completed and flowlines constructed. We are awaiting tie into an existing El Paso/Tennessee Gas sales pipeline tap. We anticipate that this well should be placed on production by the end of April 2011. B&L has a 41.875% working interest in this well. Additionally, during the fourth quarter of 2010 B&L participated in non-operated working interest basis in the LL&E #1 well located in Terrebonne Parish, Louisiana. On November 8, 2010 electric logs were run indicating apparent pay sands in 5 separate intervals. This well is operated by Gulf South Operators Inc. and is currently being completed and fully evaluated. We will provide updates on LL&E #1 well as they become available. According to the Operator this well should be place on production by June of 2011.

The end of the year proved reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by T. J. Smith & Company, Inc., an independent reservoir engineer, estimates that as of December 31, 2010 the BLMC’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were 1.65 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” (PDNP) reserves were .642 BCF, totaling 2.29 BCF of estimated proved natural gas reserves. This represents an increase in our fee based land reserves of approximately .34 BCF. Additionally, this reserve study estimates that slightly more than 25% of the proved reserves will deplete by the end of 2011. In addition to the foregoing estimated proved reserves, another reserve study completed by the same independent reservoir engineer estimates that B&L’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2010 were 2.3 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and 25 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) compared to 2.2 BCF and 27 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) at the end of 2009. Based upon the Company’s proportional ownership in the B&L wells, as of December 31, 2010 the portion of the estimated reserves allocated to the Company was approximately 1.61 BCF of natural gas and 22.5 MBBL of oil. Combining the Company’s portion of the proved reserves in both studies makes the estimated proved reserves accruing to the Company to approximately 3.7 BCF of natural gas and 22.5 MBBL of oil, equating to approximately 4.01 BCFE or natural gas equivalents (15:1 ratio). This compares to total proved reserves allocated to the Company as December 31, 2009 of approximately 4.08 BCFE (15:1 ratio). The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2011 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after March 30, 2011. We recommend that all interested parties refer to our website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

Four years ago, the Company returned to its custom of paying one dividend per calendar year. During its meeting held on December 14, 2010, the Board of Directors declared a $1.25 per share dividend payable on Thursday, December 30, 2010 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on Friday, December 24, 2010. This represents a total cash dividend payment of $3,426,785 or $1.25 per share. Since 2002, the Company has paid slightly more than $50,000,000 in total dividends. With our fee land based production depleting and no new wells being drilling on our fee lands as of this time, it will be difficult to maintain the level of dividends paid since 2002. With this said, using 3D seismic data in our possession, we are constantly working on developing the minerals located below our fee lands. Meanwhile, we are focusing on developing reserves outside of our fee acreage position through our investment in B&L. B&L in its current infancy stage as a startup exploration Company should not be viewed as a dividend producing entity.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the results of B&L’s drilling program. Our increased daily production and accompanying increased revenues are of particular importance. With three new wells placed on production during 2010 and two new discovery wells awaiting placement on production, last year represented a good year for B&L. We plan to continue B&L’s drilling program and have three additional wells scheduled to be drilled during 2011 and are evaluating additional prospects. Meanwhile, we continue to work on developing both shallow and deep prospects on the Company’s property. We are particularly focused on our deep Tuscaloosa Project. Using 3D seismic data in our possession, our technical team has identified several massive structures that could yield significant natural gas and condensate reserves. There is no guarantee that we will be successful in developing our Tuscaloosa Project or if Tuscaloosa wells will ever be drilled resulting in discoveries, but we are fully committed and will continue our efforts to attract partners interested in this Project. With the difficulties that companies are experiencing in obtaining drilling permits in federal waters of the Gulf of Mexico combined with the turmoil in the Middle East, now appears to be the time for companies with vision to invest in onshore exploration for deep natural gas.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the Company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives revenues from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity and Statement of Revenues and Expenses have been derived from our end of the year financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement. A complete copy of the audited Financial Statements and Schedule, Years Ended December 31, 2010 and 2009 along with the 2011 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 30, 2011 on our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing; from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

December 14, 2010

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 14, 2010 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $1.25 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Thursday, December 30, 2010 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Friday, December 24, 2010.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

October 29, 2010

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for 3rd Qtr 2010 and Nine Months of 2010 and provides update

Metairie, LA., October 29, 2010 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2010 and provides update. Total revenue for the third quarter of 2010 was $675,999 compared to total revenue of $23,459,199 for the same period of 2009. For the first nine months of 2010 revenue was $1,535,714 compared to $24,717,858 for the same period of 2009. (2009 – Q3 and first nine months revenues included $23,827,543 in nonrecurring revenue funds received from the settlement effective July 1, 2009 of the litigation that was pending to determine the ownership of Sections 1, 2 and 3, Township 13 South, Range 16 East.) For the third quarter total revenue includes a $53,056 gain emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC compared to a net loss of $725,947 in the same category for the third quarter of the prior year. Other revenue included $85,329 in dividends & interest, and a $68,311 gain from sale of securities. During the third quarter of 2010, oil and gas revenues were $439,453 compared to $21,117,644 for the same period of 2009 and for the first nine months oil and gas revenues were $1,085,389 compared to $21,740,302 for the first nine months of 2009. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the third quarter of 2010 were $225,694 compared to $292,572 for the same period of 2009. Net earnings were $315,214 or $0.11 per share for the third quarter of 2010 compared to $15,168,494 or $5.53 per share for the same period of 2009, and for the first nine months of 2010 net earnings were $551,790 $0.20 per share compared to $15,586,289 or $5.68 per share for the same period of 2009. Please note the non-recurring revenue for 2009 as stated above.

As previously announced, preliminary approval for settlement of all cases involving disputed waterbottoms between the Company and the State of Louisiana was granted by the Mineral and Energy Board of the State of Louisiana during its meeting held on July 14, 2010. The settlement involves sharing the funds with the State of Louisiana deposited in the various concursus accounts on a proportional basis which has been negotiated between representatives of the State and the Company. Subsequently, during its October 13th meeting, the Mineral and Energy Board approved the settlement agreements which were then executed by all the parties. We are awaiting disbursement of funds by the St. Bernard Parish Clerk of Courts. BLMC will receive slightly more than $5.5 million from this settlement with additional funds to be disbursed to the Biloxi Marsh Lands 1 Royalty, LLC, 50196, LLC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. We anticipate that the disbursements will take place prior to the end of 2010. For more information on the disputes between the Company and the State of Louisiana, please refer to our website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

As of September 30, 2010 the combined gross daily production rate from six wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 12.3 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.78 mmcf. Combining this daily natural gas production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of September 30, 2010 approximately 4.3 mmcfe (natural gas and equivalents).
As of September 30, 2010 B&L’s net interest of wells were producing at a combined daily rate of approximately 3.03 mmcfe. During the last quarter the Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. No. 1 well was placed on compression to increase and stabilize its flow rate. In addition to the current producing wells, B&L is participating in the drilling of additional wells in Louisiana during the fourth quarter of 2010.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

In regards to the Deep Water Horizon drilling rig explosion and resulting BP oil spill.
We are thankful that the spill has been stopped and the company’s property is no longer threatened by a continued oil leak. As of the date of this release, it appears very little if any of BLMC’s property was contaminated with oil from the spill.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “With the litigation with the State of Louisiana nearly behind us, we are prepared to focus our efforts on strategies designed to hopefully increase the Company’s asset base and hopefully lead to increased production from our fee based land and off-property assets.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its majority ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

July 30, 2010

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for 2nd Qtr 2010 and Six Months of 2010 and provides update

Metairie, LA., July 30, 2010 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the second quarter and first six months of 2010 and provides update. Total revenue for the second quarter of 2010 was $414,029 compared to total revenue of $263,537 for the same period of 2009. For the first six months of 2010 revenue was $859,715 compared to $1,258,659 for the same period of 2009. For the second quarter total revenue includes a gain of $29,182 emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s investment in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L). This compares to net loss $42,057 in the same category during the second quarter of 2009. The gain emanating from the Company’s investment in B&L is directly related to wells being placed on production during the first half of this year that were successfully drilled during Q3 and Q4 of 2009 . Meanwhile, for the first six months of 2010 partnership income was $26,565 compared to income of $367,514 in the same category for the first six months of 2009. This reduction in partnership income for the first six months of 2010 was mainly due to expenses related to completing and building infrastructure for the wells successfully drilled during Q3 and Q4 of 2009. During the second quarter of 2010, oil and gas revenues were $333,036 compared to $238,373 for the same period of 2009. For the second quarter of 2010, we incurred a loss on the sale of investment securities of $39,737 compared to a loss of $13,595 during the second quarter of 2009. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the second quarter of 2010 were $268,201 compared to operating expenses of $464,458 for the same period of 2009. The lower expenses were due to reduced legal fees and expenses leading to our quarterly net gain of $102,080 or $.04 per share for the second quarter of 2010 compared to a loss of $76,485 or $.03 per share for the second quarter of 2009. Meanwhile, our net earnings for the first half of 2010 were $236,576 or $.09 per share compared to $417,795 or $.15 per share for the same period of 2009.

We reported in the past that there are multiple disputes raised in the pending litigation in State Court in St. Bernard Parish with the State of Louisiana regarding the State’s claims to certain waterbottoms owned by the Company. There is approximately $15mm deposited in the various concursus accounts established to hold the funds relating to these disputes between the Company and the State of Louisiana.

We are pleased to announce, that preliminary approval for settlement of all cases involving disputed waterbottoms between the Company and the State of Louisiana was granted by the Mineral and Energy Board of the State of Louisiana during its meeting held on July 14, 2010. The settlement will involve sharing the funds with the State of Louisiana deposited in the various concursus accounts on a proportional basis which has been negotiated between representatives of the State and the Company. While we have an agreement in principle, full and final settlement is pending negotiation, drafting and approval of written settlement agreements by the State of Louisiana’s Mineral and Energy Board and the Board of Directors of the Company. When settlement becomes final and binding upon all of the interested parties an appropriate press release will be issued by the Company. The Company hopes to have this matter fully settled and funds distributed prior to the end of 2010. For more information on the disputes between the Company and the State of Louisiana, please refer to our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com.

We are also pleased to announce that The Meridian Resource Corporation (TMR) has successfully reentered and redrilled the TMR- Biloxi Marsh Lands 1-2 well. This well was placed on production during the middle part of July 2010 and is currently flowing at a rate of approximately 7.5 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas per day.

As of July 27, 2010 the combined gross daily production rate from 6 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 14.0 million mmcf of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 2.0 mmcf. This represents a significant increase in production emanating from our fee based lands. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L) wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of July 27, 2010 approximately 4.54 mmcfe (natural gas equivalents) per day.
Through B&L, management continues its strategy to attempt to increase the Company’s daily oil and gas production and proved reserves. We previously announced that B&L participated in the drilling and completion of the Delacroix # 41 ST and the SL 1212 #1 in Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana. BOPCO, L.P. is the Operator of these wells located within the Pointe A La Hache Field. B&L’s Class B membership has a 25% working interest in each of these wells. Both the Delacroix # 41 ST and the SL 1212 #1 well have been placed on production. During the Q2-2010, B&L participated in the drilling of the Miami Corp 34-1 well in Cameron Parish, Louisiana. Walter Oil & Gas Corporation operated the well and BTA Oil Producers, L.L.C was the other working interest partner. Unfortunately, while this well encountered oil and gas pay sands in the targeted intervals, the thickness of the pay sands encountered did not justify completing of the well, thus it has been plugged and abandoned. We have been able to fully expense all the costs related to this well. Additionally, the Lake Eugenie Land & Development, No. 1 well is being placed on compression to increase its flow rate. While the compressor barge is on location, Gulf Production Company, the Operator of this well, is experiencing delays in completing the hookup. It is anticipated that higher flow rates will be achieved once the compressor barge is fully hooked up and operational. This should be completed in the near term. As of July 27, 2010 the total net daily natural gas production accruing to B&L was approximately 2.8 mmcf of natural gas and 23 barrels of oil.

B&L was organized as a limited liability Company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. B&L’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. B&L’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.

In regards to the Deep Water Horizon drilling rig explosion and resulting BP oil spill.
While certain limited geographic areas of the Company’s property recently have been contaminated by oil, property damage varies depending on the specific area, combined with the density and volume of oil in each contaminated area. We are working closely with BP, and government officials to minimize the long term impact and property damage, and we have personnel and independent experts in the field evaluating each impacted area. Considering the magnitude of the spill and the proximity of the Deep Water Horizon rig to our property as of this time overall impact to our entire property appears to be minimal.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “While we are very pleased with the significant increase in our production both from the new producing well on our fee lands and from our investment in B&L, we are also pleased with the apparent settlement agreement reached with the State of Louisiana. All these events should add significantly to this year’s earnings. We are disappointed with the results of the Miami 34-1 well, but are working to put together additional prospects to drill during Q3 and Q4. Meanwhile, the BP oil spill has represented a challenge for us and our property has been impacted. While the impacted areas are limited, costs of restoration could be significant. With this said, considering our property’s proximity to the Deep Water Horizon drilling rig, the overall impact from the spill appears to be limited.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the Company. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by B&L Exploration, LLC. The Company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

May 14, 2010

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2010 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 14, 2010 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2010 and provides update. Total revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2010 was $445,686 compared to $995,122 for the first quarter of 2009. For the first quarter total revenue includes a small loss of $2,617 emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC (BLX) compared to revenue of $409,571 in the same category for the first quarter of 2009. This small loss carried through from BLX was mainly due to drilling and completion costs borne by Class B membership in BLX (please see the following paragraph for additional explanation). During the first quarter of 2010 we incurred a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $57,350 as compared to a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $136,056 for the same period in 2009. Meanwhile for the quarter, total expenses were $253,549 compared to $309,582 for the prior year. For the first quarter of 2010, net earnings decreased to $134,496 or $0.05 per share from $494,280 or $.18 per share for the same period of 2009.

BLX was organized as a limited liability company (LLC) under the laws of Louisiana in July of 2006. BLX’s Class A members are BLMC and Lake Eugenie Land & Development, Inc. (LKEU), which have membership percentages of 75% and 25% respectively. The Operating Agreement was amended on November 16, 2009 to create a Class B membership to allow for certain future projects at the discretion of the board of managers to be participated by either Class A or Class B members or a combination of the respective Classes. BLX’s Class B members are BLMC and LKEU, which have membership percentages of 90% and 10% respectfully.
As of March 31, 2010 the combined gross daily production rate from 5 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 6.4 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .63 mmcf.
We previously announced that BLX operated, drilled and successfully completed the SL 19061 #1 Well in St. Bernard Parish, LA. This well was placed on production January 8, 2010 and was producing at a rate of approximately 3.0 mmcf per day as of May 1, 2010. In addition, we previously announced that BLX participated in the drilling and completion of the Delacroix # 41 ST and the SL 1212 #1 in Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana. Each of these wells logged oil and gas pay within the UL-5 sand interval. BOPCO, L.P. is the Operator of these wells located within the Pointe A La Hache Field. BLX’s Class B membership has a 25% working interest in each of these wells. It should be noted that the Delacroix # 41 ST is on production, while the SL 1212 #1 well has not been placed on production as of the date of this release. As of May 1, 2010 the total net daily natural gas production accruing to BLX was approximately 3.2 mmcf of natural gas and 17.22 barrels of oil.

Combining the 5 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees with the BLMC’s interest in the BLX wells the total combined daily production accruing to the BLMC (from BLX and Lessee wells) as of May 1, 2010 was approximately 3.4 mmcfe (natural gas equivalents) per day. BLX’s future plans include participating in the drilling of additional wells during 2010.
We are all saddened by the tragic events that occurred in April onboard the Deep Water Horizon drilling rig working for BP off of the coast of Louisiana. Since the sinking of the rig and subsequent oil spill, we have had personnel patrolling in the field and working closely with the State, and local officials as well as representatives of BP. We are pleased to report that as of May 12, 2010, we have not observed any oil encroachment on our property. As of this time, we have not experienced any interruptions to our oil and gas production.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the increase in daily production and proved reserves which is the direct result of our investment in BLX. We are entering into agreements to drill additional wells during the balance of 2010. Since BLX is a start up entity, it is management’s view that the initial goal of our investment in BLX is to create value for our shareholders through the addition of proved reserves while creating minimal tax consequences to the parent companies. We currently have a team of technical consultants evaluating and screening prospects outside of our fee lands. Meanwhile, we have a separate team dedicated solely to the development of prospects under our property.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements, and other relevant information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

April 20, 2010

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Provides Updated concerning Deepwater Horizon – Oil Spill and impact to it’s Property in St. Bernard, Parish, LA

METAIRIE, La.–(BUSINESS WIRE)–Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC – News)

What Happened
The Transocean’s Deepwater Horizon drilling rig explosion and fire on April 20, 2010, and resulting BP Oil Spill have caused environmental concerns across the entire Gulf Coast. Biloxi Marshlands Corporation owns 90,000 acres of marshlands in St Bernard Parish, LA, that are in the area of concern for the spill and could potentially be impacted. As the spill became apparent BLMC’s personnel immediately commenced patrolling operations to monitor for spill impacts to our property. BLMC’s senior management first met in the field with BP, State and local officials on Friday, April 30th to assist in staging response assets and coordinating response efforts. We have also been in constant contact with the Unified Command Center.

Current Status
We continue to monitor the outer marshes of St. Bernard Parish for any signs of oil, and to date have not seen any impact on BLMC property. We have taken core soil samples at various locations along BLMC’s property to establish a baseline data set in the event of oil encroachment. As a large stakeholder in the area, BLMC’s personnel continue to work closely with BP, State and local authorities, to assist in assessment and response to the spill. Currently booms are deployed along parts of BLMC property with additional booms being deployed in the area.

BLMC’s Lessee’s and B&L Exploration’s oil and gas operations in St. Bernard Parish are not being affected by the spill at this time.

Planned Actions
BLMC’s personnel will continue to monitor the property and assist the proper authorities as requested. Impacts, if any, will be documented and accounted to protect BLMC as a landowner in the area of the spill.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

March 5, 2010

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2009, 12 Months ending December 31, 2009

Metairie, LA., March 5, 2010 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces results for the periods ending December 31, 2009 and provides update. Total revenue for the year ending December 31, 2009 was $23,008,898 compared to total revenue of $2,960,529 in 2008. The annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2009 revenue from oil and gas activity was $22,041,872 compared to revenue of $3,247,721 in 2008. $21,460,469 in revenue categorized as Oil and Gas Royalty Settlement and $2,754,707 categorized as Interest Income Settlement were directly attributable to the settlement of the litigation pending since 2001 in the Louisiana State Court in St. Bernard Parish to determine the ownership of Sections 1, 2 and 3, Township 13 South, Range 16 East. It should be noted that the revenues received as the result of the settlement are onetime, non-recurring revenue items. During 2009 total revenues included a $2,615,703 loss emanating from the Gain (Loss) from Investment in Partnership category which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC (BLX). This compares to a loss of $613,015 in the same category for the prior year. It should be noted that BLX was able to expense Depreciation, Depletion, and Amortization. BLMC’s share of this expense was $591,409 for 2009 and $855,599 for 2008. Dividend and interest income for 2009 was $362,442 compared to $330,394 for 2008. In 2009 we realized a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $122,461 as compared to a cumulative loss from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $26,696 in 2008. Meanwhile, expenses for the year totaled $2,139,318 compared to $1,653,448 for the prior year. For the year, net earnings were $13,722,625 or $5.00 per share compared to $1,076,816 or $.39 per share in 2008.
The Company previously announced on July 14, 2009 that settlement agreements have been reached effective July 1, 2009 binding all of the parties to the litigation pending since 2001 in the Louisiana State Court in St. Bernard Parish to determine the ownership of Sections 1, 2 and 3, Township 13 South, Range 16 East. These settlement agreements have resulted in the dismissal of all litigation between the settling parties. In accordance with the settlement agreements, the Company received a onetime nonrecurring settlement payment of $23,949,171. Also, under the terms and provisions of the settlement, in addition to receiving the settlement funds, the Company will remain the sole owner of the property and has the exclusive right to enter into oil, gas and mineral leases.
As a result of the receipt of the settlement funds and the end of the litigation, the Board of Directors declared a $2.00 per share special dividend payable on Wednesday, July 29, 2009 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on Friday, July 24, 2009. The settlement funds were taxable income to the Company, as they represent proceeds paid on natural gas production attributable to the disputed tracts.

It should be noted that the announced settlement does not involve the disputes raised in the pending litigation in State Court in St. Bernard Parish with the State of Louisiana regarding the State’s claims to certain waterbottoms owned by the Company. As of this time, there is approximately $15mm deposited in the various concursus accounts established to hold the funds relating to these disputes between the Company and the State of Louisiana.
As of December 31, 2009 the combined gross daily production rate from 3 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 6.7 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately .68 mmcf. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L Exploration, LLC (BLX) wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of December 31, 2009 approximately 1.25 mmcf per day.
We previously announced that the BLX drilled and successfully completed the SL 19061 #1 Well. This well was placed on production January 8, 2010 and was producing at a rate of 2.75 mmcf per day as of March 1, 2010. BLX is the Operator of this well. In addition, we are pleased to announce that BLX participated in the drilling and completion of the Delacroix # 41 ST and the SL 1212 #1 in Plaquemines Parish, Louisiana. Each of these wells logged oil and gas pay within the UL-5 sand interval. BOPCO, L.P. is the Operator of these wells located within the Pointe A La Hache Field. BLX has a 25% working interest in each of these wells. Including these new discovery wells, as of March 1, 2010 the total net daily natural gas production accruing to the Company (Lessee wells on fee based lands and BLX wells) approximately 2.7 mmcf of natural and natural gas equivalents. BLMC owns a 75% interest in the BLX wells located in St. Bernard Parish and a 90% interest in the BLX wells located in Plaquemines, Parish. BLX’s future plans include participating in the drilling of additional wells during 2010 as well as formulate strategies to focus on the mineral potential under our fee based lands.

The end of the year proved reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by an independent reservoir engineer estimates that as of December 31, 2009 the BLMC’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were .613 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” (PDNP) reserves were .762 BCF, with the “Proved Un-Developed” (PUD) reserves being .576 BCF, totaling 1.951 BCF of estimated proved natural gas reserves. This represents a decline in our fee based land reserves of approximately .54 BCF. Additionally, this reserve study estimates that slightly more than 23% of the proved reserves will deplete by the end of 2010. In addition to the foregoing estimated proved reserves, another reserve study completed by the same independent reservoir engineer estimates that BLX’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2009 were 2.2 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and 27 thousand barrels of oil (MBBL) compared to 1.436 BCF at the end of 2008. Based upon the Company’s proportional ownership in the BLX wells, as of December 31, 2009 the portion of the estimated reserves allocated to the Company was 1.762 BCF of natural gas and 24.3 MBBL of oil. Combining the Company’s portion of the proved reserves in both studies makes the estimated proved reserves accruing to the Company to 3.712 BCF of natural gas and 24.3 MBBL of oil, equating to 3.955 BCFE or natural gas equivalents (10:1 ratio). This compares to total proved reserves allocated to the Company as December 31, 2008 of 3.57 BCF, an increase year over year of .385 BCFE. The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2010 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after March 26, 2010. We recommend that all interested parties refer to our website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Three years ago, the Company returned to its custom of paying one dividend per calendar year. However, due to the settlement of the litigation we paid two dividends during 2009. On July 29, 2009 the Company paid a dividend of $2.00 per share and again on December 30, 2009 the Company paid an additional dividend of $1.00 per share, totaling $3.00 per share or $8,224,284. It is anticipated that the custom of paying one dividend per calendar year will be followed in 2010. Since 2002, the Company has paid slightly more than $47,000,000 in total dividends.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “Due to the one time nonrecurring influx of cash from the settlement of the litigation, we decided to accelerate BLX’s drilling program during the third and fourth quarters of 2009. With our fee based land production declining, we are pleased with the results of BLX’s drilling program. Not only has the drilling program more than replaced our proved reserves and kept our daily production steady, it has diversified our proved reserve base by the addition of oil production as well as expanding geographic area from which our production emanates. During 2010 we plan to continue to attempt to increase our proved reserves through our investment in BLX, while developing strategies that hopefully will increases drilling activity on our fee based lands.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the Company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity and Statement of Revenues and Expenses have been derived from our end of the year financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement. A complete copy of the audited Financial Statements and Schedule, Years Ended December 31, 2009 and 2008 along with the 2010 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 26, 2010 on our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing; from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

December 17, 2009

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 17, 2009 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $1.00 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Wednesday, December 30, 2009 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Monday, December 28, 2009.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

October 30, 2009

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Third Quarter and First Nine Months of 2009 and provides update

Metairie, LA., October 30, 2009 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2009 and provides update. Total revenue for the third quarter of 2009 was $23,459,199 compared to total revenue of $249,062 for the same period of 2008. For the first nine months of 2009 revenue was $24,717,858 compared to $3,312,461 for the same period of 2008. As previously announced 2009 revenues include $23,827,543 in funds received from the settlement effective July 1, 2009 of the litigation that was pending in the Louisiana State Court in St. Bernard Parish to determine the ownership of Sections 1, 2 and 3, Township 13 South, Range 16 East. The receipt of these funds is nonrecurring revenue item and represents $20,876,815 in royalty income and $2,950,728 in interest income, totally $23,827,543. For the third quarter total revenue includes a loss of $725,947 emanating from partnership income/loss which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC compared to a net loss of $594,213 in the same category for the third quarter of the prior year. The losses are attributable to costs associated with B&L Exploration’s participation in drilling programs during the third quarter of each year. Excluding revenues received as the result of settlement of the litigation, during the third quarter of 2009, oil and gas revenues were $240,829 compared to $743,799 for the same period of 2008 and for the first nine months oil and gas revenues were $863,487 compared to $2,372,488 for the first nine months of 2008. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the third quarter of 2009 were $292,572 compared to operating expenses of $266,386 for the same period of 2008. Net earnings were $15,168,494 or $5.53 per share for the third quarter of 2009 compared to $39,532 or $.01 per share for the same period of 2008, and for the first nine months of 2009 net earnings were $15,586,289 or $5.68 per share compared to $1,714,582 or $.62 per share for the same period of 2008.

As previously reported, it should be noted that the foregoing referenced settlement does not involve the disputes raised in the pending litigation in State Court in St. Bernard Parish with the State of Louisiana regarding the State’s claims to certain waterbottoms owned by the Company. As of this time, there is approximately $13.5mm deposited in the various concursus accounts established to hold the funds relating to these disputes between the Company and the State of Louisiana. Again, please refer to the March 18, 2009 President’s Report to Shareholders for additional information, a copy of which is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com.

Also as previously announced, due to the receipt of the settlement funds the Board of Directors declared a $2.00 per share special dividend payable on Wednesday, July 29, 2009 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on Friday, July 24, 2009.

As of September 30, 2009 B&L’s three wells, SL 18955 #1, SL 19064 #1 and Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1, were producing at a combined daily rate of approximately 4.4 mmcfg. Also, as of September 30, 2009 the combined gross daily production rate from 5 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 7.3 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 717 mcf. Combining this daily natural gas production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of September 30, 2009 approximately 1.6 mmcf of natural gas.

We are pleased to announce that the B&L Exploration, LLC drilled and successfully completed the SL 19061 well #1. On August 16, 2009, electric logs indicated a gross sand interval of approximately 128ft true vertical depth (TVD) with a clear resistive natural gas gross pay zone of approximately 66ft TVD. While it is not clear whether or not the entire 128ft will be commercially productive, sidewall core analysis indicated natural gas throughout the entire 128ft gross sand interval. During October, the 19061 well #1 was perforated from 7,076 and 7,116 measured depth (MD). On October 20th a limited flow test was completed. The well flowed at a rate equivalent to approximately 1.6mmcfg per day through a 6/64th inch choke with flowing tube pressure of 2,500 psi and no fluid production. Following the limited flow test the shut in tubing pressure was 2,850 psi. This limited flow test was completed to purge the well bore of drilling and completion fluids is not necessarily indicative of the well’s sustainable production performance. Pending the issuance of a Coastal Use Permit by the State of Louisiana and the construction of a flowline, it is anticipated that this well will be placed on production during the first quarter of 2010.

In addition to the SL19061 Well #1 B&L participated on a non-operated basis in the drilling of a wildcat oil well in northern Louisiana. This well was drilled to its objective depth and completed during July. It is currently temporarily abandoned pending further evaluation and the drilling of an offset well. The offset well will be spud during November 2009 with B&L participating as a working interest partner.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased that we were able to settle a portion of the litigation. This frees up time and assets to focus on building the company’s reserves through B&L Exploration, LLC. With our declining fee land based production, our plan for the fourth quarter of 2009 and first quarter of 2010 is participate in an accelerated drilling program in an attempt to build our reserves. The fact the B&L drilled and successfully completed the SL 19061 Well #1 as the Operator is a significant move forward in the evolution of B&L Exploration, LLC.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its 75% ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

August 5, 2009

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Second Quarter and First Six Months of 2009 and provides update

Metairie, LA., August 5, 2009 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the second quarter and first six months of 2009 and provides update. Total revenue for the second quarter of 2009 was $263,537 compared to total revenue of $1,261,005 for the same period of 2008. For the first six months of 2009 revenue was $1,258,659 compared to $3,063,399 for the same period of 2008. For the second quarter total revenue includes a net loss $42,057 emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC (B&L) compared to revenue of $85,522 in the same category during the second quarter of 2008. The loss from B&L was mainly due to new and accelerated drilling programs entered into during the quarter. Meanwhile, for the first six months of 2009 partnership income was $367,514 compared to revenue of $756,214 in the same category for the first six months of 2008. During the second quarter of 2009, oil and gas revenues were $238,373 compared to $734,458 for the same period of 2008. For the second quarter of 2009, we incurred a loss on the sale of investment securities of $13,595 compared to a gain of $373,168 during the second quarter of 2008. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the second quarter of 2009 were $464,458 compared to operating expenses of $342,050 for the same period of 2008. The increase in expenses was mainly due to increase in legal fees and expenses related to settlement of the title dispute over Sections 1, 2 and 3, Township 13 South, Range 16 East (please see www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for more info). Legal fees and expenses for the second quarter of 2009 were $236,393 and for the first six months were $344,652. These fees and expenses were a major component leading to our quarterly net loss of $76,485 or $.03 per share for the second quarter of 2009 compared to a net profit of $643,548 or $.23 per share for the same period of 2008. Meanwhile, our net earnings for the first half of 2009 were $417,795 or $.15 per share compared to $1,675,050 or $.61 per share for the same period of 2008.

The Company previously announced on July 14, 2009 that settlement agreements have been reached effective July 1, 2009 binding all of the parties to the litigation pending since 2001 in the Louisiana State Court in St. Bernard Parish to determine the ownership of Sections 1, 2 and 3, Township 13 South, Range 16 East. These settlement agreements have resulted in the dismissal of all litigation between the settling parties. In accordance with the settlement agreements, the Company received via wire transfer on Friday, July 10, 2009 a onetime settlement payment of $23,949,171. Also, under the terms and provisions of the settlement, in addition to receiving the settlement funds, the Company will remain the sole owner of the property and has the exclusive right to enter into oil, gas and mineral leases. The fully executed settlement agreements have been recorded in the Conveyance Records of St. Bernard Parish in order to evidence, bind and properly document all the terms and conditions of the full and final settlement agreements. This payment of settlement funds is a onetime nonrecurring event.

As a result of the receipt of the settlement funds and the end of the litigation, during its July 14th meeting the Board of Directors declared a $2.00 per share special dividend payable on Wednesday, July 29, 2009 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on Friday, July 24, 2009. The settlement funds are taxable income to the Company, as they represent proceeds paid on natural gas production attributable to the disputed tract which will result in the Company facing substantial future income tax liabilities.

It should be noted that the announced settlement does not involve the disputes raised in the pending litigation in State Court in St. Bernard Parish with the State of Louisiana regarding the State’s claims to certain waterbottoms owned by the Company. As of this time, there is approximately $13.5mm deposited in the various concursus accounts established to hold the funds relating to these disputes between the Company and the State of Louisiana. Again, please refer to the March 18, 2009 President’s Report to Shareholders for additional information, a copy of which is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Management has taken steps to jump start drilling activity through the formation of B & L Exploration, LLC (B&L) of which the Company owns 75%. We plan to use B&L as a means of implementing a strategy that we believe will increase the Company’s oil and gas reserves while, at the same time, hopefully mitigating the Company’s current income tax liabilities. As of June 30, 2009 B&L’s three wells, SL 18955 #1, SL 19064 #1 and Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1, were producing at a combined daily rate of approximately 6.5 mmcfg. Also, as of June 30, 2009 the combined gross daily production rate from 6 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 8.2 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 802 mcf. Combining this daily natural gas production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of June 30, 2009 approximately 2.1 mmcf of natural gas.

Due to delays in obtaining a Coastal Use Permit from the State of Louisiana, B&L and its partners did not drill SL 19061 #1 sequentially after drilling the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well. We have finally obtained our Coastal Use Permit. Due to the recent precipitous drop in the cost of conducting drilling operations, B&L and its partners have decided to drill this well during August of 2009. B&L will be the named Operator of this well.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the settlement of the litigation and the fact that, it has not only created a significant non-recurring revenue event, which enabled us to pay a substantial special dividend on July 29, 2009, but it will reduce our ongoing expenses. This will allow us to focus our time and financial resources on finding opportunities for the Company and its shareholders. Through B&L Exploration, we plan to look outside of the Company’s physical boundaries for oil and gas investment opportunities that represent potential value. We believe that the oil and gas industry is undergoing a major change in its business environment related to the country’s poor economy and accompanying decline in commodity prices. With our strong balance sheet, we believe that we are well positioned to take advantage of opportunities that were not available to us in the past in a more robust business environment.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the company. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by B&L Exploration, LLC. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

July 14, 2009

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Settlement of Litigation and Declares Special Dividend

Metairie, LA., July 14, 2009 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces the settlement of the litigation pending since 2001 in the Louisiana State Court in St. Bernard Parish. This litigation emanated from title disputes relating to a certain tract of land owned by the Company that has been and is currently having natural gas produced from beneath its surface. Including the Company, there were three adverse claimants to this tract of land. Please refer to the following link and read the President’s Report to Shareholders dated March 18, 2009 for supplemental information on the litigation: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com . As we advised in our May 8, 2009 press release, since early on in the litigation the Company pursued settlement discussions with the adverse claimants. As of May 8th, settlement discussions between the Company and the adverse parties appeared to be progressing. The Company is pleased to announce that settlement agreements have been reached effective July 1, 2009 binding all of the parties to the litigation and resulted in the dismissal of all litigation between the settling parties. In accordance with the settlement agreements, the Company received via wire transfer on Friday, July 10, 2009 a onetime settlement payment of $23,949,171. Also, under the terms and provisions of the settlement, in addition to receiving the settlement funds, the Company will remain the sole owner of the property and has the exclusive right to enter into oil, gas and mineral leases. The fully executed settlement agreements have been recorded in the Conveyance Records of St. Bernard Parish in order to evidence, bind and properly document all the terms and conditions of the full and final settlement agreements. This payment of settlement funds is a onetime nonrecurring event.

As a result of the receipt of the settlement funds and the end of the litigation, during its July 14th meeting the Board of Directors declared a $2.00 per share special dividend payable on Wednesday, July 29, 2009 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on Friday, July 24, 2009. The settlement funds are taxable income to the Company, as they represent proceeds paid on natural gas production attributable to the disputed tract which will result in the Company facing substantial future income tax liabilities. Management is actively formulating and intends to vigorously pursue a strategy that it believes will increase the Company’s oil and gas reserves while, at the same time, hopefully mitigate the Company’s current income tax liabilities.

It should be noted that the announced settlement does not involve the disputes raised in the pending litigation in State Court in St. Bernard Parish with the State of Louisiana regarding the State’s claims to certain waterbottoms owned by the Company. As of this time, there is approximately $13.5mm deposited in the various consursus accounts established to hold the funds relating to these disputes between the Company and the State of Louisiana. Again, please refer to the March 18, 2009 President’s Report to Shareholders for additional information, a copy of which is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the company.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by B&L Exploration, LLC (BLX). The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

May 8, 2009

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2009 and provides update

Metairie, LA., May 8, 2009 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2009 and provides update. Total revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2009 were $995,122 compared to $1,802,394 for the first quarter of 2008. For the first quarter total revenue includes $409,571 in revenue emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC compared to $670,692 in the same category for the first quarter of the prior year. During the first quarter of 2009 we incurred a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $136,056 as compared to a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $140,573 for the same period in 2008. Meanwhile for the quarter, total expenses were $309,582 compared to $323,407 for the prior year. For the first quarter of 2009 net earnings decreased to $494,280 or $.18 per share from $1,031,502 or $.37 per share for the same period of 2008.

Management has taken steps to jump start drilling activity through the formation of B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX) of which the Company owns 75%. As previously announced BLX placed two new wells on production during the fourth quarter of 2008. As of March 31, 2009 these two wells (SL 19064 #1 and Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1) were producing at a combined daily rate of approximately 7.3 mmcfg. On March 11, 2009, due to the decline in the price of natural gas BLX and its partners decided to reduce the size of the choke in the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well, therefore reducing its flow rate. Also, as of March 31, 2009 the combined gross daily production rate from 5 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 9.0 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 900 mcf. Combining this daily natural gas production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the BLX wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of March 31, 2009 approximately 2.3 mmcf of natural gas.

Due to delays in obtaining a Coastal Use Permit from the state of Louisiana, BLX and its partners did not drill SL 19061 #1 sequentially after drilling the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well as planned. We have finally obtained our Coastal Use Permit, but due to the decline in the price of natural gas BLX and its partners have decided to delay the drilling of SL 19061 #1 until the spring of 2010. Meanwhile, we are actively working on identifying prospects with larger reserve potential that represent more attractive investment opportunities in the current commodity price environment.

Since 2001 litigation has been pending in the Louisiana State Court in St. Bernard Parish. This litigation emanates from a title dispute over a certain tract of land owned by the Company that has been and is currently having natural gas produced from beneath its surface. Including the Company, there are three adverse claimants to this tract of land. Please refer to the following link and read the President’s Report to Shareholders dated March 18, 2009 for supplemental information on the litigation: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com . Since early on in the litigation we have attempted to conduct settlement discussions with the adverse claimants. Unfortunately, past settlement discussions between the adverse parties have yielded little movement. Recently discussions between the interested parties appear to be progressing. If such negotiations are successful in reaching a binding settlement agreement between all parties, an appropriate Press Release will be issued by the Company at the time a settlement becomes effective and binding upon all of the interested parties. It should be noted that the negotiations do not involve the disputes with the State of Louisiana regarding its claims to certain waterbottoms owned by the Company. Again, please refer to the March 18, 2009 President’s Report Shareholders for additional information, a copy of which is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the continued success of BLX. Since inception, we have drilled four out of six successful wells. We are in the process of modifying our investment strategy to take into consideration the recent decline in commodity prices. We intend to move the Company forward in a prudent manner that takes into consideration the current economic environment, which we believe may create unprecedented opportunity.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the company.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by BLX. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

March 6, 2009

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2008, 12 Months ending December 31, 2008

Metairie, LA., March 6, 2009 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces audited results for the periods ending December 31, 2008 and provides update. Total Oil and Gas revenues for the three months ending December 31, 2008 were $875,233 compared to $1,500,126 for the fourth quarter of 2007. During the second quarter of 2008, management decided to realign its treasury investments reducing the Company’s exposure to equity investments. This decision prompted the sale of equity securities during the second and third quarters of 2008. As a result, the Company carried a gain realized from the sale of securities of $521,115 on its books through the third quarter of 2008. Due to the precipitous decline in the value of equity investments, during the fourth quarter of 2008 management decided to offset the gain realized from the sale of securities realized during the second and third quarters. This decision created a loss on the sale of securities of $547,811 for the fourth quarter, while significantly increasing the Company’s liquidity. Also during the fourth quarter, the Company recognized a $775,016 loss in the Partnership Income category compared to revenue of $84,994 for the same period of the prior year. For the fourth quarter of 2008, our quarterly loss was $637,766 or $.23 per share compared to a profit of $691,915 or $.25 per share for the same period of 2007. This quarterly loss was primarily due to the sale of equity securities during the quarter to offset gains taken during the second and third quarters of 2008. Meanwhile, for the year total revenue was $2,960,529 compared to $4,639,317 for the prior year. The annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2008 revenue from oil and gas activity was $3,247,721 compared to revenue of $4,861,263 in 2007. Dividend and interest income was $330,394 compared to $521,942 for 2007. In 2008 we incurred a loss from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $26,696 as compared to a gain from the sale of investment securities of $208,600 in 2007. The loss from the Partnership Income category was $613,015 for 2008 compared to $974,359 for 2007. While this loss was primarily due to start up costs related to the construction of flowlines for the SL 19064 #1 and the LKEU #1 wells, it should be noted that we were able to expense $855,599 and $212,995 for Depreciation, Depletion, and Amortization during 2008 and 2007 respectively. Meanwhile, total expenses for the year were $1,643,448 compared to $1,432,138 for 2007. For the year net earnings were $1,076,816 or $.39 per share compared to $2,340,175 or $.85 per share in 2007.

As of December 31, 2008 the combined gross daily production rate from 11 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 10.7 million cubic feet (mmcf) of natural gas with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.1 mmcf. Combining this daily production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the B&L Exploration, LLC (BLX) wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of December 31, 2008 approximately 2.2 mmcf. While the SL 18955 #1 and 18957 #1 wells are near the end of their productive lives, the SL 19064 #1 and LKEU #1 wells were being brought on production during December of 2008. It should be noted that as of March 1, 2009, the combined daily production rates from all of the BLX wells was approximately 9.0 mmcf. This makes the total net daily natural gas production accruing to the Company (Lessee wells and BLX wells) as of March 1, 2009 approximately 2.7 mmcf. The Company owns a 75% interest in BLX.

The yearend reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by an independent reservoir engineer estimates that as of December 31, 2008 the Company’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were .819 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” (PDNP) reserves were .641 BCF, with the “Proved Un-Developed” (PUD) reserves being 1.032 BCF, totaling 2.492 BCF of estimated proved natural gas reserves. While for the years ending 2008 and 2007 the total amount of proved reserves remained constant at approximately 2.5 BCF, the “Proved Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves decreased year over year from approximately .91 BCF to .82 BCF, a decrease of .09 BCF in PDP reserves. Additionally, this reserve study estimates that slightly less than 20% of the PDP and PDNP reserves will deplete by the end of 2009. In addition to the foregoing estimated proved reserves, another proved reserve study completed by the same independent reservoir engineer estimates that BLX’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2008 were 1.436 billion cubic feet (BCF) of natural gas compared to 1.0263 BCF at the end of 2007. Based upon the Company’s seventy-five percent ownership of BLX, as of December 31, 2008 the portion of the estimated reserves allocated to the Company was 1.08 BCF of natural gas. Combining the Company’s portion of the proved reserves in both studies increases the estimated proved reserves accruing to the Company to 3.57 BCF of natural gas. This compares to total proved reserves allocated to the Company as December 31, 2008 of 3.3 BCF, a slight increase year over year of .27 BCF. The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2009 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after March 20, 2009. We recommend that all interested parties refer to our website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Two years ago, during 2007 the Company returned to its custom of paying one dividend per calendar year. During 2008 we paid $1.00 per share of outstanding common stock or $2,754,428 in November. It is anticipated that the custom of paying one dividend per calendar year will be followed in 2009. It should be noted that during 2008, the Company paid a dividend equating to significantly more than its net earnings for 2008. Since 2002 the Company has paid close to $39,000,000 in total dividends.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “While we are keenly aware of difficult business climate created by the decline in commodity prices, we are pleased that we have been able to replace our reserves year over year and have been able to keep our daily production rates relatively steady. During the second quarter of 2008, we took steps to insulate the Company’s treasury from fluctuations in the equity markets and will continue to look at ways to preserve shareholder value, while moving the Company forward in a cautious and prudent manner.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the Company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the Company’s land. The Company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity and Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings have been derived from audited financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of the complete financial statements. A complete copy of the Financial Statements and Schedule, Years Ended December 31, 2008 and 2007 along with the 2009 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 20, 2009 on our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing; from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

November 11, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – November 11, 2008 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) declared a dividend of $1.00 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Tuesday, November 25, 2008 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Friday, November 21, 2008.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337
[email protected]

October 31, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Third Quarter and First Nine Months of 2008 and provides update

Metairie, LA., October 31, 2008 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2008 and provides update. Total revenue for the third quarter of 2008 was $249,062 compared to total revenue of $351,263 for the same period of 2007. For the first nine months of 2008 revenue was $3,312,461 compared to $3,021,156 for the same period of 2007. For the third quarter total revenue includes a loss of $594,213 emanating from partnership income/loss which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC compared to a net loss of $629,522 in the same category for the third quarter of the prior year. The losses are attributable to costs associated with B&L Exploration’s participation in drilling programs during the third quarter of each year. During the third quarter of 2008, oil and gas revenues were $743,799 compared to $825,598 for the same period of 2007. It should be noted that BLMC did not receive any revenue from production of natural gas during May of 2008 due to the fact that the sales point, El Paso’s Tennessee Gas Pipeline, was shut-in during the month of May for repairs. Additionally, the majority of BLMC production was shut-in from August 31 until September 20, 2008 due to Hurricanes Gustav and Ike. For the third quarter of 2008, gains on the sale of investments were $7,374 compared to $10,190 during the third quarter of 2007. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the third quarter of 2008 were $266,386 compared to operating expenses of $287,446 for the same period of 2007. Net earnings were $39,532 or $.01 per share for the third quarter of 2008 compared to $103,525 or $.04 per share for the same period of 2007, and for the first nine months of 2008 net earnings were $1,714,582 or $.62 per share compared to $1,648,693 or $.60 per share for the same period of 2007.

As of September 30, 2008 the combined gross daily production rate from 10 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 11.3 million cubic feet of gas (mmcfg) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.2 mmcfg.

The two producing wells in which B & L Exploration, LLC (B&L) has a working interest, SL 18955 #1 well and SL 18957 #1 well were shut-in for repairs to a compressor on the production facility as of September 30, 2008. While we anticipate that production will be reestablished, it should be noted that these wells are in the late stages of their productive lives.

Meanwhile, on October 25, 2008 the SL 19064 #1 well was placed on production at a daily flow rate of approximately 1.6 mmcfg per day. One of B&L’s partners and the operator, Gulf Production Company, advises that they plan to produce this well in the 1.5 to 2.0 mmcfg per day range for the first 10 to 15 days then increase the flow rate to around 2.5 to 3.0 mmcfg per day. Construction crews are presently working on construction of the flowline to produce the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well. Gulf Production advises that this well is scheduled to be producing natural gas prior to the end of November 2008. Construction of the flowlines to produce SL 19064 #1 and the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 wells was delayed due to Hurricanes Gustav and Ike. Initial proved reserve reports completed by an independent reservoir engineer estimate that the combined proved reserves assigned to the SL 19064 Well and the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well are significantly more than the initial estimated combined proved reserves that were assigned to the SL 18955 #1 and the SL 18957 wells referenced in the foregoing paragraph. B &L has a 32.813% working interest in the SL 19064 #1 well and the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well.

On January 31, 2008 we announced our participation in the NAPE Expo in Houston, Texas (please see www.napeonline.com ). With the assistance of BLX’s technical consultants we presented acreage under the control of BLX showing two Tuscaloosa prospects (Alpha and Beta) developed over the past 12 to 18 months using existing geological well control and 3D seismic data (see the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for additional information). While we continue to develop a strategy to test the Tuscaloosa sand interval, these deeper Tuscaloosa prospects are much more difficult to place than the shallower drilling packages previously placed by BLX. Though our job has become more challenging in recent weeks due to worldwide economic conditions, we are continuing our efforts to place Alpha and Beta prospects as well as additional shallower prospects, while we are working on new strategies for marketing our property.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “With delays and production interruptions attributable to the passage of Hurricanes Gustav and Ike combined with the advent of the worldwide financial crisis the third quarter was challenging. Now that we have these delays and interruptions behind us, we are hopeful that the next few months will yield increased revenues from B&L Exploration, LLC. With newly discovered reserves, a strong balance sheet and a partial shift away from investment in equities during June of 2008, we continue to position the Company for the future.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its 75% ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

October 1, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces Plans to Repurchase Common Stock

Metairie, LA – October 1, 2008 – During its meeting held on Friday, September 26, 2008 the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) authorized the purchase of up to 27,500 shares of its outstanding common stock. The purchases will be made from time to time on the open market at the sole discretion of the Company. All shares purchased will be held as Treasury stock.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its 75% ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, Metairie
Colleen Starks, 504-837-4337
Email: [email protected]

September 17, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation provides Post Hurricane Gustav and Hurricane Ike Production Update

Metairie, LA – September 17, 2008 – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) provides the following update of its production:

BLMC’s Lessee Wells
On August 29th and 30th production from 11 wells operated by the Company’s Lessee’s The Meridian Resource and Exploration, LLC (TMR) and Manti Jamba, Ltd. (MANTI) were shut-in as Hurricane Gustav approached the area. After the passage of hurricanes Gustav and Ike, there is no reported damage to any of the wells and only minor damage reported by TMR to their production facilities. TMR advises that they commenced repairs to their production facilities today. After the completion of repairs to the various production facilities, the TMR wells are scheduled to begin to be placed back on production in the next three to five days. The wells operated by Manti resumed producing natural gas on September 7th.

B&L Exploration, LLC Wells
The two wells operated by Manti in which B&L Exploration, LLC owns a working interest are SL 18955 #1 (Lost Pearl) and SL 18957 #1 (Redfish Bend). These two wells returned to producing natural gas on September 6th and September 9th respectively.
The two new discovery wells SL 19064 #1 (False Mouth Bay) and the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 (South Boudreau Bay), in which B&L Exploration, LLC owns a working interest, are operated by Gulf Production, Inc. These two wells have not been placed on production and are awaiting the completion of pipelines necessary to produce natural gas from these wells. Construction crews in the field prior to Hurricane Gustav were forced to demobilize as Hurricane Gustav approached the area. The approach of Hurricane Ike prevented a re-mobilization until Hurricane Ike passed. We are advised that construction crews are re-mobilizing with construction scheduled to commence on September 18th. We are advised that the pipeline necessary to place SL 19064 #1 on production should be completed in three to four weeks and the pipeline necessary to place the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 well on production will be complete in four to five weeks. Construction of both pipelines is scheduled to take place contemporaneously. Each well should be placed on production shortly after the completion of the pipeline necessary for its production.
BLMC owns a 75% interest in B&L Exploration, LLC.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenues from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its 75% ownership interest in B&L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, Metairie
Colleen Starks, 504-837-4337
Email: [email protected]

July 25, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the Second Quarter and First Six Months of 2008 and provides update

Metairie, LA., July 25, 2008 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS: BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the second quarter and first six months of 2008 and provides update. Total revenue for the second quarter of 2008 was $1,261,005 compared to total revenue of $1,233,908 for the same period of 2007. For the first six months of 2008 revenue was $3,063,399 compared to $2,669,893 for the same period of 2007. For the second quarter total revenue includes $85,522 of revenue emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC compared to a net loss of $182,500 in the same category for the second quarter of the prior year. Meanwhile, for the first six months of 2008 partnership income was $756,214 compared to a net loss of $429,831 in the same category for the first six months of 2007. During the second quarter of 2008, oil and gas revenues were $734,458 compared to $1,241,499 for the same period of 2007. It should be noted that BLMC did not received any revenue from production of natural gas during May of 2008 due to the fact that the sales point, El Paso’s Tennessee Gas Pipeline, was shut in during the month of May for repairs. For the second quarter of 2008, gains on the sale of investments were $373,168 compared to $29,855 during the second quarter of 2007. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the second quarter of 2008 were $342,050 compared to operating expenses of $232,247 for the same period of 2007. The increase in expenses year over year was mainly due to increase in legal fees and expenses related to increased activity in the title dispute litigation. Net earnings were $643,548 or $.23 per share for the second quarter of 2008 compared to $720,880 or $.26 per share for the same period of 2007, and for the first half of 2008 net earnings were $1,675,050 or $.61 per share compared to $1,545,168 or $.56 per share for the same period of 2007.

Management has taken steps to jump start drilling activity through the formation of B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX) of which the Company owns 75%. As previously announced BLX placed two new wells on production during the fourth quarter of 2007. During the first six months of 2008 revenues from the production emanating from these two wells net of ongoing expenses attributed directly to the $756,214 in partnership income cited in the foregoing paragraph. While these two wells, SL 18955 #1 and 18957 #1, represent relative small reservoirs, due to the excellent sand quality these two wells continued to produce at a combined daily rate of approximately 2.0 mmcf as of June 30, 2008. Also, as of June 30, 2008 the combined gross daily production rate from 11 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 11.5 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.2 mmcf.

We are pleased to announce that on July 15, 2008 BLX and its partners successfully logged the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 Well or our South Boudreau Bay Prospect. Electric logs indicated approximately 72 gross feet or 60 net feet of natural gas pay sands. Due to excellent sand quality, indicated by electric logs and sidewall core analysis, we do not plan to flow test this well. We prefer to flow it straight to production after its completion and the completion of the flowlines needed to produce this well.

We reported on April 30th that after the completion of a six mile long plus flowline we anticipated placing the SL 19064 #1 well on production in June of 2008. Unfortunately, our operating partner, Gulf Production Company is experiencing delays in completing this flowline. This same flowline will be used to produce the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 Well and we are advised by Gulf Production that it will take an additional 6 to 8 weeks from the date of this release to complete the flowline. Meanwhile, due to delays in obtaining a Coastal Use Permit from the State of Louisiana for drilling our East Three Mile Bay Prospect and the fact that we are approaching the heart of hurricane season, we are not going to move the rig that is presently completing the Lake Eugenie Land & Development #1 Well to drill the East Three Mile Bay Prospect. Depending on permitting and rig availability, our current plan is to drill this prospect in the late fall of 2008 after the heart of hurricane season or in the late spring of 2009 before the start of hurricane season. It should be noted that since its inception BLX has participated in the drilling of six prospects that it generated completing four as successful commercial natural gas wells.

On January 31, 2008 we announced our participation in the NAPE Expo in Houston, Texas (please see www.napeonline.com ). With the assistance of BLX’s technical consultants we presented acreage under the control of BLX showing two Tuscaloosa prospects (Alpha and Beta) developed over the past 12 to 18 months using existing geological well control and 3D seismic data (see the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for additional information). While we continue to develop a strategy to test the Tuscaloosa sand interval, these deeper Tuscaloosa prospects are much more difficult to place than the shallower drilling packages previously placed by BLX. We are continuing our efforts to place Alpha and Beta prospects as well as additional shallower prospects, while we are working on new strategies for marketing our property.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the fact that since the inception of BLX we have participated in drilling six prospects that we have generated while completing four as successful natural gas wells and we look forward to getting SL 19064 #1 well and the Lake Eugenie Land & Development Well on production as soon as possible.”

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders, and general information about the company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by BLX. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

April 30, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Unaudited Results for the First Quarter of 2008 and provides update

Metairie, LA., April 30, 2008 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announces its unaudited results for the first quarter of 2008 and provides update. Total revenue for the three months ending March 31, 2008 was $1,802,394 compared to $1,435,985 for the first quarter of 2007. For the first quarter total revenue includes $670,692 in revenue emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC compared to a net loss of $247,331 in the same category for the first quarter of the prior year. During the first quarter of 2008 we incurred a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $140,573 as compared to a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities of $282,457 for the same period in 2007. Meanwhile for the quarter, total expenses were $323,407 compared to $248,832 for the prior year. The increase in expenses is mainly due to increases in legal fees related to more activity in our concursus proceedings and nonrecurring expenses related to moving our office. For the first quarter of 2008 net earnings increased to $1,031,502 or $.37 per share from $824,288 or $.30 per share for the same period of 2007.

Management has taken steps to jump start drilling activity through the formation of B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX) of which the Company owns 75%. As previously announced BLX placed two new wells on production during the fourth quarter of 2007. Revenues from the production emanating from these two wells net of ongoing expenses is directly attributable to $670,692 in partnership income cited in the foregoing paragraph. While the two wells SL 18955 #1 and 18957 #1 represent relative small reservoirs, due to the excellent sand quality these two wells continued to produce at a combined daily rate of 7.6 mmcf as of March 31, 2008. Also, as of March 31, 2008 the combined gross daily production rate from 9 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 11.9 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.25 mmcf. Combining this daily natural gas production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the two BLX wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of March 31, 2008 approximately 3.2 mmcf of natural gas.

On April 22, 2008 BLX and its partners successfully flow tested SL 19064 #1 with commencement of construction of the approximately six mile long pipeline to produce this well scheduled to start on or about May 1, 2008. It is anticipated that construction will take approximately 4 to 5 weeks. If the construction is completed as scheduled this well should be on production during June of 2008. Meanwhile, we have been delayed in commencing drilling operations of SL 19061 #1 and Lake Eugenie Land & Development 33-1 #1 due to permitting delays caused by the State of Louisiana. We anticipate receiving final drilling permits shortly with these two well scheduled to be drilled sequentially starting in June 2008.

On January 31, 2008 we announced our participation in the NAPE Expo in Houston, Texas (please see www.napeonline.com ). With the assistance of BLX’s technical consultants we presented acreage under the control of BLX showing two Tuscaloosa prospects (Alpha and Beta) developed over the past 12 to 18 months using existing geological well control and 3D seismic data (see the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for additional information). While we are encouraged by the interest expressed in these prospects during the NAPE Expo and subsequent follow up, these deeper Tuscaloosa prospects are much more difficult to place than the shallower drilling packages previously placed by BLX. We are continuing our efforts to place Alpha and Beta prospects as well as additional shallower prospects.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the commencement of the positive revenue stream emanating from our investment in BLX and with the additional well scheduled to come on line during the second quarter. We believe we have created a positive base investment which will enable the company to move forward.”

We remind our shareholders and interested parties that St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, the Parish where our property is located, was indescribably devastated by Hurricane Katrina. To assist in the Parish’s rebuilding the Company has established and funded the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. Detailed information about the fund is available on its website www.selarelief.com . During 2006 the fund applied for and received IRS 501 (c) (3) tax exempt status making all contributions to the fund tax deductible. Those living outside the hurricane affected zone and all interested parties are asked to remember the people of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana by donating to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. You may send a check to the fund at the company’s address or contribute using a credit card on the Fund’s website: www.selarelief.com .

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land as well as its proportional share of revenue generated by BLX. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

March 7, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2007, 12 Months ending December 31, 2007

Metairie, LA., March 7, 2008 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces audited results for the fourth quarter of 2007, year ending December 31, 2007 and provides update. Total revenue for the three months ending December 31, 2007 was $1,618,161 compared to $1,582,417 for the fourth quarter of 2006. Meanwhile for the year, total revenue was $4,639,317 compared to total revenue of $9,578,519 in 2006. For 2007 total revenue includes a $974,359 loss emanating from partnership income which represents the Company’s interest in B&L Exploration, LLC compared to income of $169,659 in the same category for the prior year. The annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2007 revenue from oil and gas activity was $4,861,263 compared to revenue of $8,662,416 in 2006. Dividend and interest income for 2007 was $521,942 compared to $790,481 for 2006. In 2007 we incurred a cumulative gain from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $208,600 as compared to a cumulative loss from the sale of investment securities of $59,088 in 2006. Meanwhile for the year, total expenses were $1,432,138 compared to $1,640,095 for the prior year. For the fourth quarter of 2007 net earnings were $691,915 or $.25 per share compared to $720,542 or $.26 per share for the same period of 2006. Meanwhile, net earnings for the year were $2,340,175 or $.85 per share compared to $5,551,599 or $2.02 per share in 2006. Due to the Company’s earnings exceeding the revenue threshold tests under the income tax regulations, the Company was required to file its income tax returns using the accrual basis of tax accounting. Effective January 1, 2007, in order to achieve consistency in reporting the Company changed its method of financial reporting from the cash receipts and disbursements method of reporting to the accrual method of reporting. For comparative purposes we have adjusted our Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings for 2006 to reflect the accrual method of reporting. The change in our reporting method has no material effect on our cash flows.

We reported at the end of 2005 that the Company had approximately 82,000 acres open and available for exploration and development. This clearly indicated the need for management to take steps to jumpstart drilling activity. In December of 2006 we announced the formation of B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX) of which the Company owns 75%. BLX subsequently placed drilling packages with the Manti Group and a group led by Kaiser-Francis Gulf Coast, Ltd and Gulf Production Company. As the result of the placement of these drilling packages BLX participated in the drilling of five wells during 2007 with three wells being successfully completed and two wells being abandoned as dry-holes. During the fourth quarter of 2007 two of these wells were placed on production and were producing natural gas at a combined daily rate of approximately 8.5 mmcf as of December 31, 2007 with net daily production accruing to BLX of approximately 1.6 mmcf. The third well is awaiting the construction of a pipeline. We anticipate that the pipeline should be completed and this well placed on production by the end of the second quarter of 2008. All three of these wells are located off of Company property in state waters and represents the first time that the Company has had royalty revenues from sources outside the boundaries of our property. BLX is scheduled to participate with the group led by Kaiser-Francis and Gulf Production in the drilling of two additional wells during the first half of 2008 and is working independently on the development and placement of additional shallow and deep prospects.

On January 31, 2008 we announced our participation in the NAPE Expo in Houston, Texas (please see www.napeonline.com ). With the assistance of BLX’s technical consultants we presented acreage under the control of BLX showing two Tuscaloosa prospects (Alpha and Beta) developed over the past 12 to 18 months using existing geological well control and 3D seismic data (see the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for additional information). While we are encouraged by the interest expressed in these prospects during the NAPE Expo and subsequent follow up, these deeper Tuscaloosa prospects are much more difficult to place than the shallower drilling packages previously placed by BLX.

As of December 31, 2007 the combined gross daily production rate from 9 wells operated by the Company’s mineral Lessees was approximately 14.6 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.5 mmcf. Combining this daily natural gas production with the Company’s proportional share of the daily production from the two new BLX wells makes the total net daily production accruing to the Company as of December 31, 2007 approximately 3.1 mmcf, an increase over the 2.4 mmcf cumulative daily production accruing to the Company at the end of 2006.

The year end reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by an independent reservoir engineer estimates that as of December 31, 2007 the Company’s “Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves were .914 billion cubic feet (bcf) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” (PDNP) reserves were .622 bcf, with the “Proved Un-Developed” (PUD) reserves being 1.012 bcf, totaling 2.549 bcf of estimated proved natural gas reserves. While for the years ending 2006 and 2007 the total amount of proved reserves remained constant at approximately 2.5 bcf, the “Proved Developed Producing” (PDP) reserves decreased year over year from approximately 1.5 bcf to .91 bcf, a decrease of .59 bcf in PDP reserves. Additionally, this reserve study estimates that slightly more than 26% of the PDP and PDNP reserves will deplete by the end of 2008. In addition to the foregoing estimated proved reserves, another proved reserve study completed by the same independent reservoir engineer estimates that BLX’s proved reserves as of December 31, 2007 were 1.0263 billion cubic feet (bcf) of natural gas. Based upon the Company’s seventy-five percent ownership of BLX the portion of these estimated reserves allocated to the Company was .77 bcf of natural gas. Combining the Company’s portion of the proved reserves in both studies increases the estimated proved reserves accruing to the Company to 3.3 bcf of natural gas. The proved reserve studies referenced above include explanatory notes that are an integral part of each study. A copy of the 2008 President’s Report to Shareholders that includes these notes will be available on the Company’s website after March 17, 2008. We recommend that all interested parties refer to our website to view these notes and other relevant information: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Prior to 2004 the Company paid one dividend each year. During 2007 the Company returned to this custom of paying one dividend per calendar year, paying $1.00 per share of outstanding common stock or $2,754,428 in December of 2007. It is anticipated that the custom of paying one dividend per calendar year will be followed in 2008. It should be noted that the Company paid a dividend equating to slightly more than its net earnings during 2007 and since 2002 the Company has paid close to $36,000,000 in total dividends.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the initial success of BLX, the corresponding increase in daily production rates and addition of proved reserves. We plan to continue to focus on our key asset which is Company’s property while using all the assets at our disposal to find opportunities that we believe will increase shareholder value.”

We remind our shareholders and interested parties that St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, the Parish where our property is located, was indescribably devastated by Hurricane Katrina. To assist in the Parish’s rebuilding the Company has established and funded the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. Detailed information about the fund is available on its website www.selarelief.com . During 2006 the fund applied for and received IRS 501 (c) (3) tax exempt status making all contributions to the fund tax deductible. Those living outside the hurricane affected zone and all interested parties are asked to remember the people of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana by donating to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. You may send a check to the fund at the company’s address or contribute using a credit card on the Fund’s website: www.selarelief.com .

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements including President’s Report to Shareholders and general information about the company. During January 2008 we moved our office to One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902. Complete and updated contact information is available on the Company’s website: www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity and Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings have been derived from audited financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of the complete financial statements. A complete copy of the Financial Statements and Schedule, Years Ended December 31, 2007 and 2006 along with the 2008 President’s Report to Shareholders and the Company’s Proxy Statement will be available after March 17, 2008 on our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com or through requesting a copy in writing; from the Company – Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902, Metairie, LA 70001.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

January 15, 2008

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces plans to participate in NAPE Expo and relocation of its primary office

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces plans to participate in NAPE Expo scheduled for February 7th and 8th at the GRB Convention Center in Houston, Texas and relocation of its primary office

Metairie, LA –Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) along with its majority owned subsidiary, B & L Exploration, LLC, will present BLMC’s acreage position showing deep Tuscaloosa exploration opportunities developed using existing geological well control and 3D seismic data during the NAPE Expo scheduled for February 7th and 8th at the GRB Convention Center in Houston, Texas. Differing from last year, this year’s presentation will focus solely on the Tuscaloosa interval presenting two specific multi-well drilling prospects located in different project areas under our control. We urge all interested parties to visit our booth #1242 and view the information available. For information about the NAPE Expo please refer to: www.napeexpo.com/home1.asp .

We have moved our Metairie, Louisiana office to the following address:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
One Galleria Blvd., Suite #902
Metairie, LA 70001
All other contact information will remain the same.

Please refer to our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for investor information, historical press releases and updated contact information.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives revenues from its percentage ownership of B & L Exploration, LLC and minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

Contact Info: Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks, 504.837.4337
www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

November 14, 2007

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – November 14, 2007 – During its meeting held today the Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PinkSheets:BLMC) declared a dividend of $1.00 per outstanding share of common stock payable on Wednesday, December 19, 2007 to shareholders of record at the close of business on Friday, November 30, 2007.

October 26, 2007

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces un-audited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2007 and provides update

Metairie, LA – October 26, 2007 – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announced its un-audited results for the periods ending September 30, 2007. Total revenue for the third quarter of 2007 was $351,263 compared to total revenue of $2,268,481 for the same period of 2006. For the first nine months of 2007 revenue was $3,021,156 compared to $7,996,103 for the same period of 2006. During the third quarter of 2007 revenues from mineral royalties decreased to $825,598 from $2,104,770 for the same period of 2006. The decrease in total revenue can be attributed to two factors; 1) Costs related to the start up of B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX); 2) a reduction in volumes of natural gas produced and a reduction in the price obtained from the sale of that natural gas. A more detailed explanation of these attributes will be covered in the following paragraphs. During the third quarter of 2007 the company received no revenues from lease bonuses or delayed rentals. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the third quarter of 2007 were $292,946 compared to operating expenses of $290,872 for the same period of 2006. Net earnings were $98,025 or $0.04 per share for the third quarter of 2007 compared to $1,074,257 or $.39 per share for the same period of 2006, and for the first nine months of 2007 net earnings were $1,648,260 or $.60 per share compared to $4,831,056 or $1.75 per share for the same period of 2006.

As of September 30, 2007 the combined gross daily production from 14 wells including those operated by The Meridian Resource & Exploration, LLC and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 17 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the company of approximately 1.8 mmcf. This compares to the daily production as of September 30, 2006 from 14 wells of approximately 26 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 2.8 mmcf. During the third quarter of 2007 the average price obtained from the sale of natural gas was approximately 11% lower than the price obtained during the second quarter of 2007.

In our press release dated October 27, 2006 we reported that “as of the date of this release there are no wells being drilled in which the company has an interest”. Since the time of that release management has implemented a strategy designed to jump start drilling activity giving the company interest in newly drilled wells. The implementation of this strategy is illustrated by the formation of BLX, the identification and assembly of multi-prospects and the placement of two drilling packages with very reputable partners.

We reported in our second quarter earnings release on July 27, 2007, that BLX and its partners, The Manti Group, drilled two out of three successful wells. The two successful wells, S/L 18957 #1 and S/L 18955 #1, tested at a combined daily flow rate of 10.7 mmcf. BLX has a 21.25% working interest in these two wells. The operator, The Manti Group, anticipated that these wells would be on production by the end of the third quarter. Unfortunately, construction of heater platforms and flowlines has been delayed due to bad weather. With construction underway, The Manti Group advises they anticipate these wells should be on production by the end of November.

In our second quarter 2007 press release we reported that by September 15, 2007 BLX anticipated the commencement of drilling the first well in which BLX is participating with partners, Kaiser-Francis Gulf Coast, L.L.C, Gulf Explorer, L.L.C. and Ralaco Ventures, L.L.C.. BLX will have a 32.813% working interest after completion in the wells completed with this group. As of the date of this release, BLX has drilled two wells with this group. On September 9, 2007 the group logged approximately 32 net feet (TVD) of natural gas pay sands in S/L 19064 #1. Subsequently, the group logged its second well, S/L 19059 #1, which encountered gas sands at target depth, but it is believed that the pay sands are not sufficient to economically justify completion of this well. The group plans to construct a pipeline approximately six miles in length to produce the first well, S/L 19064 #1. Once permits are obtained, plans are to start construction of the pipeline in an effort to place this well on production during the late winter/ early spring, a period of historically higher natural gas prices. Due to permitting issues and historical low water depths during the winter months, the group plans to return to drill additional prospects in this area during the spring, a period of historical higher tides with deeper water depths.

The fact that the two successful wells drilled and completed with The Manti Group were not hooked up to production during the third quarter adding to our revenues, combined with the declining production rates of our older wells are two factors that led directly to the decrease in total revenue for the third quarter. The costs associated with the company’s share of BLX participating in the drilling two wells and completing two additional wells during the third quarter also decreased our total revenue.

“It has been a busy year, one of transition for our company, a year in which we have implemented a strategy to position the company for the future. Through our 75% ownership interest in BLX, we now have significant interest in 3 successful wells that are outside of the boundaries of our fee acreage. We are pleased with the results of BLX’s drilling program and look forward to this winter when BLX’s new discoveries should be generating revenue, as well as the spring of 2008 when BLX and its partners will recommence drilling. As we move forward we are hopeful that BLX’s new and future discoveries will more the offset the decline in production from our older wells” commented William B. Rudolf, President and Chief Executive Officer.

While Hurricane Katrina hit our area over two years ago, the area still struggles to recover. We remind our shareholders and interested parties that St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, the Parish where our property is located, was indescribably devastated by Hurricane Katrina. To assist in the Parish’s rebuilding the Company has established and funded the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. Detailed information about the fund is available on its website www.selarelief.com During the first nine months of 2006 the fund applied for and received IRS 501 (c) (3) tax exempt status making all contributions to the fund tax deductible. All interested parties are asked to remember the people of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana by donating to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. You may send a check to the fund at the company’s address or contribute using a credit card on the Fund’s website: www.selarelief.com

The company continues to be involved with Coastal Restoration efforts and we are hopeful that significant dollars will be spent to help protect and restore the company’s property.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view information relative to Hurricanes Katrina and Rita, historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces un-audited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2007 and provides update

Metairie, LA – October 26, 2007 – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announced its un-audited results for the periods ending September 30, 2007. Total revenue for the third quarter of 2007 was $351,263 compared to total revenue of $2,268,481 for the same period of 2006. For the first nine months of 2007 revenue was $3,021,156 compared to $7,996,103 for the same period of 2006. During the third quarter of 2007 revenues from mineral royalties decreased to $825,598 from $2,104,770 for the same period of 2006. The decrease in total revenue can be attributed to two factors; 1) Costs related to the start up of B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX); 2) a reduction in volumes of natural gas produced and a reduction in the price obtained from the sale of that natural gas. A more detailed explanation of these attributes will be covered in the following paragraphs. During the third quarter of 2007 the company received no revenues from lease bonuses or delayed rentals. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the third quarter of 2007 were $292,946 compared to operating expenses of $290,872 for the same period of 2006. Net earnings were $98,025 or $0.04 per share for the third quarter of 2007 compared to $1,074,257 or $.39 per share for the same period of 2006, and for the first nine months of 2007 net earnings were $1,648,260 or $.60 per share compared to $4,831,056 or $1.75 per share for the same period of 2006.

As of September 30, 2007 the combined gross daily production from 14 wells including those operated by The Meridian Resource & Exploration, LLC and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 17 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the company of approximately 1.8 mmcf. This compares to the daily production as of September 30, 2006 from 14 wells of approximately 26 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 2.8 mmcf. During the third quarter of 2007 the average price obtained from the sale of natural gas was approximately 11% lower than the price obtained during the second quarter of 2007.

In our press release dated October 27, 2006 we reported that “as of the date of this release there are no wells being drilled in which the company has an interest”. Since the time of that release management has implemented a strategy designed to jump start drilling activity giving the company interest in newly drilled wells. The implementation of this strategy is illustrated by the formation of BLX, the identification and assembly of multi-prospects and the placement of two drilling packages with very reputable partners.

We reported in our second quarter earnings release on July 27, 2007, that BLX and its partners, The Manti Group, drilled two out of three successful wells. The two successful wells, S/L 18957 #1 and S/L 18955 #1, tested at a combined daily flow rate of 10.7 mmcf. BLX has a 21.25% working interest in these two wells. The operator, The Manti Group, anticipated that these wells would be on production by the end of the third quarter. Unfortunately, construction of heater platforms and flowlines has been delayed due to bad weather. With construction underway, The Manti Group advises they anticipate these wells should be on production by the end of November.

In our second quarter 2007 press release we reported that by September 15, 2007 BLX anticipated the commencement of drilling the first well in which BLX is participating with partners, Kaiser-Francis Gulf Coast, L.L.C, Gulf Explorer, L.L.C. and Ralaco Ventures, L.L.C.. BLX will have a 32.813% working interest after completion in the wells completed with this group. As of the date of this release, BLX has drilled two wells with this group. On September 9, 2007 the group logged approximately 32 net feet (TVD) of natural gas pay sands in S/L 19064 #1. Subsequently, the group logged its second well, S/L 19059 #1, which encountered gas sands at target depth, but it is believed that the pay sands are not sufficient to economically justify completion of this well. The group plans to construct a pipeline approximately six miles in length to produce the first well, S/L 19064 #1. Once permits are obtained, plans are to start construction of the pipeline in an effort to place this well on production during the late winter/ early spring, a period of historically higher natural gas prices. Due to permitting issues and historical low water depths during the winter months, the group plans to return to drill additional prospects in this area during the spring, a period of historical higher tides with deeper water depths.

The fact that the two successful wells drilled and completed with The Manti Group were not hooked up to production during the third quarter adding to our revenues, combined with the declining production rates of our older wells are two factors that led directly to the decrease in total revenue for the third quarter. The costs associated with the company’s share of BLX participating in the drilling two wells and completing two additional wells during the third quarter also decreased our total revenue.

“It has been a busy year, one of transition for our company, a year in which we have implemented a strategy to position the company for the future. Through our 75% ownership interest in BLX, we now have significant interest in 3 successful wells that are outside of the boundaries of our fee acreage. We are pleased with the results of BLX’s drilling program and look forward to this winter when BLX’s new discoveries should be generating revenue, as well as the spring of 2008 when BLX and its partners will recommence drilling. As we move forward we are hopeful that BLX’s new and future discoveries will more the offset the decline in production from our older wells” commented William B. Rudolf, President and Chief Executive Officer.

While Hurricane Katrina hit our area over two years ago, the area still struggles to recover. We remind our shareholders and interested parties that St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, the Parish where our property is located, was indescribably devastated by Hurricane Katrina. To assist in the Parish’s rebuilding the Company has established and funded the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. Detailed information about the fund is available on its website www.selarelief.com During the first nine months of 2006 the fund applied for and received IRS 501 (c) (3) tax exempt status making all contributions to the fund tax deductible. All interested parties are asked to remember the people of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana by donating to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. You may send a check to the fund at the company’s address or contribute using a credit card on the Fund’s website: www.selarelief.com

The company continues to be involved with Coastal Restoration efforts and we are hopeful that significant dollars will be spent to help protect and restore the company’s property.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view information relative to Hurricanes Katrina and Rita, historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

July 27, 2007

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces un-audited results for the second quarter and first six months of 2007 and provides update

Metairie, LA – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announced its un-audited results for the periods ending June 30, 2007. Due to the company’s earnings exceeding the revenue threshold tests under income tax regulations, the company was required to file its income tax returns using the accrual basis of tax accounting. Effective January 1, 2007 to achieve consistency in reporting the company changed its method of financial reporting from the cash receipts and disbursements method to the accrual method. The change in reporting method has no material effect on our cash flows. Total revenue for the second quarter of 2007 was $1,233,908 compared to total revenue of $2,243,971 for the same period of 2006. For the first six months of 2007 revenue was $2,669,893 compared to $5,727,622 for the same period of 2006. During the second quarter of 2007, revenues from mineral royalties were $1,241,499 compared to $2,040,359 for the same period of 2006. It should be noted that the company was able to expense its share of the vast majority of intangible drilling costs related to drilling three wells during the first half of 2007 which is reflected in the attached Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings as a deduction against other income. For the first half of 2007, gains on the sale of investments were $312,312 compared to no gains during the first half of 2006. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the second quarter of 2007 were $256,664 compared to operating expenses of $487,971 for the same period of 2006. Net earnings were $696,463 or $.25 per share for the second quarter of 2007 compared to $1,517,914 or $.55 per share for the same period of 2006, and for the first half of 2007 net earnings were $1,550,235 or $.56 per share compared to $3,756,799 or $1.36 per share for the same period of 2006.

As of June 30, 2007, the combined gross daily production from 15 wells including those operated by The Meridian Resource & Exploration, LLC and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 19 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the company of approximately 2.1 mmcf.

As previously announced, the company’s partially owned subsidiary B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX), of which the company owns 75%, placed its first drilling program with the Manti Group. As of the date of this release, The Manti Group has drilled a total of three wells on each of the following prospects East Lena Lagoon, Redfish Bend and Lost Pearl, successfully completing Redfish Bend and Lost Pearl as commercial natural gas wells and plugging East Lena Lagoon as non-commercial. East Lena Lagoon is located on company property while Redfish Bend and Lost Pearl are located in state waters. Electric logs indicated approximately 36 net feet (TVD) of natural gas pay sands in Redfish Bend with the top of the pay sand encountered at approximately 6,024’ TVD. After completion operations Redfish Bend was flow tested at maximum daily rate of approximately 5.3 mmcf on a 23/64ths choke with flowing tube pressure of approximately 1,944 psi with no water production. Meanwhile, electric logs indicated approximately 30 net feet (TVD) of natural gas pay sands in the Lost Pearl with the top of the pay sand encountered at approximately 5,830’ TVD. Lost Pearl was flow tested at a maximum daily rate of approximately 5.4 mmcf on a 24/64ths choke with flowing tube pressure of approximately 1,925 psi with no water production. We are advised by the Manti Group that they hope on to have both wells on production by the end of the third quarter. After the application of its carried working interest BLX will have a cumulative 21.25% working interest in each well. The partnership including the Manti Group and BLX has a 72% Net Revenue Interest (NRI) in each well.

During the second quarter of 2007, BLX placed its second five well drilling package with a group made up of Kaiser-Francis Gulf Coast, L.L.C., Gulf Explorer, L.L.C. and Ralaco Ventures, L.L.C. The prospects in this package have similar depth objectives to Redfish Bend and Lost Pearl. Gulf Production Company, Inc., an affiliate of Gulf Explorer, L.L.C. will be the operator and hopes to spud the first well in this package by September 15, 2007.

“While we are disappointed with the results of East Lena Lagoon due to its location on company property, we are very pleased with the results of Redfish Bend and Lost Pearl. Redfish Bend and Lost Pearl have similar geological and geophysical characteristics to the prospects in the next drilling package which gives us reason for cautious optimism. We are clearly aware, as our shareholders should be, of the inherent risks involved as we move forward. Our new partnership with Kaiser-Francis, Gulf Explorer and Ralaco is a testimony to the success of the strategy implemented by management and we are privileged to be associated with this group as well as the Manti Group. While there is no guarantee of success, our geophysical and geological staff is working hard to develop and place additional prospects.” commented William B. Rudolf, President and Chief Executive Officer.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, Metairie
Colleen Starks, 504-837-4337
Email: [email protected]

April 27, 2007

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation earnings release delayed

Metairie, LA – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) previously announced the earnings for 1st Quarter 2007 would be released today, April 27, 2007. The earnings release date will be delayed until the Friday, May 11, 2007.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals. For additional information, please see our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com .

Contact Info: Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks, 504.837.4337
www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

April 20, 2007

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces first quarter 2007 un-audited results

Metairie, LA – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announced its un-audited results for the quarter ending March 31, 2007. Due to the company’s earnings exceeding the revenue threshold tests under income tax regulations, the company was required to file its income tax returns using the accrual basis of tax accounting. In order to achieve consistency in reporting, effective January 1, 2007, the company has changed its method of financial reporting from the cash receipts and disbursements method of reporting to the accrual method of reporting. For comparative purposes, we have adjusted our Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings for Q1-2006 to reflect the accrual method of reporting. The change in our reporting method has no material effect on our cash flows. Total revenue for the quarter was $1,435,985 compared to accrual adjusted total revenue of $3,483,651 for the same period of 2006. During the first quarter of 2007 revenues from mineral royalties were $1,294,040 compared to accrual adjusted $3,236,076 for the same period of 2006. Meanwhile, expenses for the first quarter of 2007 were $219,348 compared to expenses of $240,053 for the prior year’s first quarter. Net earnings were $853,772 or $0.31 per share for the first quarter of 2007 compared to $2,238,885 or $0.81 for the same period of 2006.

As of March 31, 2007 the combined gross daily production from 12 wells including those operated by TMR and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 12.5 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 1.6 mmcf. On March 31, 2007 TMR had several of its wells shut-in which negatively affected the foregoing production report. On April 15, 2006 the combined gross daily production from 16 wells including those operated by TMR and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 21 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 2.5 mmcf.

As previously announced, the company’s partially owned subsidiary B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX), of which the company owns 75%, placed its first drilling program with The Manti Group. The drilling of the first well in this drilling program was originally scheduled to commence at the end of March, due to unanticipated delays drilling is now scheduled to commence by May 15, 2007. If the well is successful, BLX will have a 16.3% revenue interest in the production with the company having an additional 25% land owner’s royalty. It is anticipated that the well will be produced on a lease basis.

“We are cognizant of the decline in our revenues caused by declining production rates. Due to the lack of drilling activity over the past year these declines were anticipated. The formation of BLX and the placement of the first drilling package is jumpstarting drilling and gives the company significant interest in newly drilled wells.” commented William B. Rudolf, President and Chief Executive Officer.

Please refer to our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for investor information and historical press releases.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

February 23, 2007

Biloxi Marsh Land Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2006, 12 Months ending December 31, 2006

Metairie, LA., February 23, 2007 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Land Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces audited results for the fourth quarter of 2006, year ending December 31, 2006 and provides update. Total revenue for the three months ending December 31, 2006 was $1,534,839 compared to $3,178,394 for the fourth quarter of 2005. Meanwhile for the year, total revenue was $14,979,801 compared to total revenue of $22,512,638 in 2005. The annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2006 revenue from oil and gas activity was $14,040,006 compared to revenue of $21,258,421 in 2005. It should be noted that 2006 included 14 monthly natural gas production payments as compared to the normal 12 monthly payments (5 payments received during Q1-2006; 3 payments received during Q2-2006; 3 payments received during Q3-2006; 3 payments received during Q4-2006). The increased number of payments received during Q1-2006 was due to a timing difference and was a one time event due to the Company taking its gas “in kind” as of December of 2005. Dividend and interest income for 2006 was $814,173 compared to $289,711 for 2005. In 2006 we incurred a loss from the sale of investment securities in the amount of $59,088 as compared to a net gain of $954,085 in 2005. Expenses for the fourth quarter of 2006 were $551,667 compared to $742,318 for the fourth quarter of 2005. Meanwhile for the year, total expenses were $1,821,754 compared to $1,567,184 for the prior year. The increase in expenses was mainly due to the contribution made to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund, the development of the Biloxi Marsh Stabilization and Restoration Plan and hurricane Katrina related expenses. For the fourth quarter of 2006 net earnings were $728,063 or $.26 per share compared to $2,240,705 or $.81 per share for the same period of 2005. Meanwhile, net earnings for the year were $9,129,861 or $3.31 per share compared to $13,882,006 or $5.04 per share in 2005.

We reported at the end of last year that the company had approximately 82,000 acres open and available for exploration and development. We also reported that the company was employing a marketing effort which it hoped would result in future oil, gas and mineral agreements. On December 15, 2006 we announced the formation of B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX) of which the company owns 75%. We also announced the placement of our first five well drilling package with the Manti Group. The Manti Group is obligated to drill at least three of the five prospects and hopes to commence drilling the first well located on company property by the end of March 2007. The agreement between the company and the Manti Group and the execution of two accompanying 400 acre oil, gas and mineral leases evidences the initial success of our marketing efforts. It should be noted the establishment of BLX signifies our more active management strategy employed in an effort to seek opportunities outside of the confines of our property’s physical boundaries. Our goal is to use all of our available assets to obtain revenue interests in newly drilled wells with minimal related cash expenditures.

On January 25, 2007 we announced the company’s and BLX’s participation in the NAPE Expo in Houston, Texas. We presented our acreage position showing deep regional Tuscaloosa exploration opportunities developed over the past 12 to 18 months using existing geological well control and 3D seismic data. We also presented additional prospects targeting the Tex W, Big Hum and Cris I sand intervals. We are pleased with the interest expressed during the NAPE Expo and are hopeful that our ongoing efforts will result in future oil, gas and mineral agreements.

At the end of last year we reported that The Meridian Resource and Exploration, LLC (TMR) had placed all of its wells back online that were shut-in as a result of hurricane Katrina with the exception of the BML 28-1 well. We are pleased to report that this well was placed back online on June 9, 2006. As of December 31, 2006 the combined gross daily production rate from 13 wells was approximately 22 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 2.4 mmcf.

The year end reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by an independent reservoir engineer estimates that as of December 31, 2006 the Company’s “Developed Producing” proved reserves are 1.522 billion cubic feet (bcf) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” proved reserves are .643 bcf, with the “Proved Un-Developed“ being .337 billion cubic feet, totaling 2.502 bcf of proved reserves. The same reserve study estimates the productive life of the wells ranges from one to seven years with slightly more then 31% of the proved reserves depleting prior to the end of 2007.

Prior to 2004, the Company has paid one dividend each year, during 2006 the Board of Directors paid two dividends totaling $4.00 per share of outstanding common stock or $11,017,712. Without the addition of reserves it is not realistic to expect that this payment level will be obtainable in 2007.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We commented at the end of last year that our management would take appropriate steps to take advantage of any opportunities that we may identify. We believe that the establishment of BLX and the placement of our first five well drilling package illustrates our commitment to move the company forward. It is very important for all of our investors to understand that our ongoing strategy is to use all of our assets to obtain revenue interests in newly drilled wells with minimal related capital outlays. While we can not guarantee the success of each newly drilled well, our goal is to obtain an interest in multiple wells, on and off of our property, increasing our opportunity for success.”

Beginning with the first quarter of 2007 the company will start reporting its financial statements using the accrual reporting method instead of the cash reporting method used currently.

We remind our shareholders and interested parties that St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, the Parish where our property is located, was indescribably devastated by Hurricane Katrina. To assist in the Parish’s rebuilding the Company has established and funded the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. Detailed information about the fund is available on its website www.selarelief.com During 2006 the fund applied for and received IRS 501 (c) (3) tax exempt status making all contributions to the fund tax deductible. Those living outside the hurricane affected zone and all interested parties are asked to remember the people of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana by donating to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. You may send a check to the fund at the company’s address or contribute using a credit card on the Fund’s website: www.selarelief.com

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and we strongly recommend that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information about the company.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity”, “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” and “Statement of Cash Flows” have been derived from audited financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of the complete financial statements. A complete copy of the “Financial Statements and Additional Information, Years Ended December 31, 2006 and 2005” along with the 2007 President’s Report to shareholders, and the Company’s Proxy Statement dated March 16, 2007, will be available through contacting the Company via email, [email protected], or in writing, Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, 1605 Airline Drive, Suite 103, Metairie, LA 70001.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

January 25, 2007

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Announces Plans to participate in NAPE EXPO scheduled for February 1st and 2nd in Houston, Texas

January 25, 2007 – Metairie, LA – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, (Pinksheets:BLMC) with its subsidiary B & L Exploration, LLC (BLX), will present its acreage position showing deep regional Tuscaloosa exploration opportunities developed over the past year and a half using existing geological well control and 3D seismic data. We also plan to display several shallow prospects targeting the Tex W, Big Hum, and Cris I sand intervals also developed using 3D seismic data.

This is the second year that BLMC has manned a booth during the NAPE Expo. We encourage all interested parties to visit our booth number 1242. A portion of the material displayed will be available to interested parties approximately two weeks after the NAPE Expo by submitting a request in writing via U.S. Mail to the company.

“While we are hopeful that our participation in NAPE will lead to increased interest in the acreage we control, it is just a small portion of our ongoing marketing efforts and demonstrates the implementation of our strategy of using the assets at our disposal in an effort to obtain revenue interests in newly drilled wells. We are releasing this information to make interested parties aware of a forum during which they may obtain technical information that will not be available at any other time. As of this time, we can not forecast the success or failure of our marketing efforts,” commented William B. Rudolf, President & CEO.

On December 15, 2006 we released that BLX has developed and placed with the Manti Group five (5) drilling prospects located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana targeting natural gas either in the Tex W, Big Hum or Cris I sand intervals. The Manti Group is obligated to drill at least three of the five prospects and hopes to spud the first well located on BLMC’s property by February 15, 2007. Due to drilling rig availability the targeted date for spudding the first well has been delayed until late March, 2007 from February 15, 2007.
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. Through the establishment of it’s recently formed subsidiary B & L Exploration (BLX) the company hopes to broaden its horizon for success. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.
Please refer to our website, www.biloximarshlandscorp.com, for investor information and historical press releases.
This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks, 504-837-4337
www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

October 27, 2006

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces un-audited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2006 and provides update

Metairie, LA – October 27, 2006 – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announced its un-audited results for the periods ending September 30, 2006. Total revenue for the third quarter of 2006 was $2,737,714 compared to total revenue of $5,333,193 for the same period of 2005. For the first nine months of 2006 revenue was $13,444,962 compared to $19,334,244 for the same period of 2005. During the third quarter of 2006 revenues from mineral royalties decreased to $2,323,994 from $4,772,521 for the same period of 2005. It should be noted that the first 9 months of 2006 included 11 monthly natural gas production payments as compared to the normal 9 monthly payments (5 payments received during Q1-2006; 3 payments received during Q2-2006; 3 payments received during Q3-2006). The increased number of payments received during Q1-2006 was due to a timing difference and was a one time event due to the Company taking its gas “in kind” as of December of 2005. Revenues were positively impacted during the third quarter of 2006 by lease bonus payments in the amount of $203,767 received for granting two new Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the third quarter of 2006 were $290,872 compared to operating expenses of $292,467 for the same period of 2005. Net earnings were $1,731,338 or $0.63 per share for the third quarter of 2006 compared to $3,119,329 or $1.13 per share for the same period of 2005, and for the first nine months of 2006 net earnings were $8,401,798 or $3.05 per share compared to $11,641,302 or $4.23 per share for the same period of 2005.

As previously announced, the Board of Directors declared a cash dividend of $2.00 per share of common stock that was paid on October 12, 2006 to shareholders of record as of the close of business on October 4, 2006. This dividend is the second paid during 2006, bringing the total amount of dividends paid during the year to $4.00 per share.

As of September 30, 2006 the combined gross daily production from 14 wells including those operated by The Meridian Resource & Exploration, LLC and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 26 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 2.8 mmcf. As of the date of this release there are no wells being drilled in which the company has an interest.

“While we are keenly aware of the declining production rates of our older wells, we are encouraged by the execution of the two new Oil, Gas and Mineral Leases. We are also hopeful that recent activities will lead to the drilling of more wells in which the company has an interest.” commented William B. Rudolf, President and Chief Executive Officer.

We remind our shareholders and interested parties that St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana, the Parish where our property is located, was indescribably devastated by Hurricane Katrina. To assist in the Parish’s rebuilding the Company has established and funded the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. Detailed information about the fund is available on its website www.selarelief.com During the first nine months of 2006 the fund applied for and received IRS 501 (c) (3) tax exempt status making all contributions to the fund tax deductible. Those living outside the hurricane affected zone and all interested parties are asked to remember the people of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana by donating to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. You may send a check to the fund at the company’s address or contribute using a credit card on the Fund’s website: www.selarelief.com

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view information relative to Hurricanes Katrina and Rita, historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces un-audited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2006 and provides update

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation
Colleen Starks: 504-837-4337

www.biloximarshlandscorp.com

July 28, 2006

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Issues Clarification

On Friday, July 28, 2006, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation reported their un-audited results for the periods ending June 30, 2006. The revenues for the 1st half of 2006 contained 8 monthly natural gas production payments, 5 of which were received during the 1st quarter of 2006. The remaining 3 were received during the 2nd quarter of 2006. Despite any previous reports to the contrary, this statement is correct.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, Metairie
Colleen Starks, 504-837-4337
Email: [email protected]

July 28, 2006

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces un-audited results for the second quarter and first six months of 2006 and provides update

Metairie, LA – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announced its un-audited results for the periods ending June 30, 2006. Total revenue for the second quarter of 2006 was $2,355,428 compared to total revenue of $6,607,174 for the same period of 2005. For the first six months of 2006 revenue was $10,707,248 compared to $14,001,051 for the same period of 2005. It should be noted that the first 6 month of 2006 included 8 monthly natural gas production payments as compared to the normal 6 monthly payments (5 payments received during Q1-2006; 3 payments received during Q2-2006). By comparison the first six months of 2005 included 6 monthly production payments. This increased number of payments was due to a timing difference and was a one time event due to the Company taking its gas “in kind” as of December of 2005. During the second quarter of 2006 revenues from mineral royalties decreased to $2,185,235 from $5,230,204 for the same period of 2005. Revenue derived from Lease bonus and delayed rentals were $11,354 for the second quarter of 2006 compared to $1,265,223 for the second quarter of 2005. During the second quarter of 2005 bonus and delayed rentals revenue was positively impacted by a large delayed rental payment in the amount of $900,869. Due to the expiration of the lease agreement between the Company and its major Lessee no delayed rental payments were due during the first half of 2006. We did not realize any revenue from the sale of securities during the first half of 2006. During the first half of 2005 we realized $516,398 in revenue from the sale on securities. Meanwhile, operating expenses for the second quarter of 2006 were $487,971 compared to operating expenses of $274,198 for the same period of 2005. Net earnings were $1,323,723 or $ .48 per share for the second quarter of 2006 compared to $4,034,562 or $1.46 per share for the same period of 2005, and for the first half of 2006 net earnings were $6,670,460 or $2.42 per share compared to $8,521,973 or $3.09 per share for the same period of 2005.

During the first half of 2006 the Company received 3D seismic data related to final phase of the 3D seismic survey completed over the past five years. The 3D seismic data covers the majority of Company property including one mile in every direction beyond our boundaries. This means that we not only have a significant 3D seismic inventory covering our property, but also covering state water-bottoms and property owned by third parties. Included in our 3D data inventory are post-stacked processed data and the non-processed field tapes. As previously reported, we have retained services of a geophysicist and a geologist to review the data to determine if we can identify any additional prospective acreage. Due to the type of processing of Phases I and IV, we are re-processing these two phases to complete an accurate evaluation. Ongoing costs of retaining the geologist and geophysicists and the majority of the seismic re-processing cost were realized during the first half of 2006.

The Company has developed The Biloxi Marsh Stabilization and Restoration Plan (The Plan). The Plan was conceptualized as a broad brush plan several years ago to possibly influence funding in conjunction with the Louisiana Coastal Area Study (LCA). Due to Hurricane Katrina increasing the potential for funding, The Plan has been expanded and made more specific to attempt to influence any Federal spending for rebuilding and maintaining the coast line southeast of the Greater New Orleans Metropolitan Area as a means of natural defense from hurricane storm surges. In addition to increasing the specificity of The Plan, we expanded the team of experts involved in the development of The Plan. We have been proactively promoting The Plan with local, State and Federal officials. In fact, the St. Bernard Parish Council adopted The Plan as part of its plan. After several meetings with the Louisiana Department of Natural Resources (LADNR), including one with the Secretary, it appears that LADNR is going to adopt key components of The Plan as part of its plan for restoring the southeastern Louisiana coast. All of these developments illustrate management’s commitment to the area in which the Company’s property is located and should lead to positive impacts to our property and preserve our mineral rights. The majority of the costs associated with the development of The Plan were realized during the first half of 2006. We encourage all interested in The Plan to visit our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com where a copy is available.

As of June 30, 2006 the combined gross daily production from 13 wells including those operated by The Meridian Resource & Exploration, LLC and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 33 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 3.5 mmcf. As of the date of this release there are no wells being drilled on our property.

“We view our 80,000 acres not under mineral lease combined with our 3D seismic inventory as a major asset. While there is no guarantee that we will be successful, we are actively attempting to identify prospective acreage within the boundaries of the 3D data in our possession. We are hopeful that this will, over time, jump start drilling activity and lead to an increase in proved reserves and earnings. Meanwhile, we are proactively attempting to protect our property and assist in the protection and reconstruction of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana which was devastated by Hurricane Katrina. This is evident by the development of The Biloxi Marsh Stabilization and Restoration Plan as well as the establishment and funding of the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. We encourage all parties interested in assisting in the rebuilding of St. Bernard Parish to donate to the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. The Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation is working on a website that will give information on how to donate. The Fund’s website will be www.selarelief.com ,” commented William B. Rudolf, President and Chief Executive Officer.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

The Company maintains a website; www.biloximarshlandscorp.com and strongly recommends that all investors and interested parties visit the website to view historical press releases, historical financial statements and general information.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

Contact:
Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, Metairie
Colleen Starks, 504-837-4337
Email: [email protected]

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

April 28, 2006

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces first quarter 2006 un-audited results and provides update

Metairie, LA – Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) today announced its un-audited results for the quarter ending March 31, 2006. Total revenue for the quarter was $8,351,820 compared to total revenue of $7,393,877 for the same period of 2005. During the first quarter of 2006 revenues from mineral royalties increased to $8,093,436 from $6,679,470 for the same period of 2005. It should be noted that this increase in royalty revenue was positively impacted by two factors. The first being increased commodity prices. The second being the Company’s election to takes its natural gas “in kind” which allowed us to realize income from four months of productions during the first quarter instead of the normal three months of production revenue per quarter. The second factor will be a one time occurrence. Meanwhile, expenses for the first quarter of 2006 were $491,245 compared to expenses of $258,200 for the prior year’s first quarter. The increase in expenses was mainly due to our $150,000 charitable contribution related to the establishment of the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Corporation, Hurricane Katrina related office expense and the use of additional technical consultants to review and work the seismic data. Net earnings were $5,346,737 or $1.94 per share for the first quarter of 2006 compared to $4,487,411 or $1.63 for the same period of 2005.

As noted in the foregoing paragraph, the Company has established and funded the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Corporation. The Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Corporation has applied for IRS 501C3 status and will operate under strict governance rules to ensure appropriate use of all funds. The purpose of the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Corporation is to disburse monies and raise additional monies to aid in the rebuilding of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana which was devastated by Hurricane Katrina. We invite all interested parties to contribute. Please contact the Company for information.

The Company reports its earnings on an income tax basis. Following that reporting procedure the Company paid dividends of $7,230,373 in 2004, and $8,951,891 in 2005. This year we have already paid $5,508.856. During 2006, we hope to equal or exceed the amount of dividends paid during 2005.

The Company has received the complete 3D data covering Phase I, Phase II, Phase III of the seismic survey completed by The Meridian Resources Resource and Exploration, LLC (TMR) over its property extending one mile beyond our boundaries in every direction. We are expecting to receive the final phase of the data on Monday, May 1, 2006. We are very excited about the acquisition of the seismic data and the building of data inventory. We are actively using the seismic to our strategic advantage.

As of March 31, 2006 the combined gross daily production from 13 wells including those operated by TMR and Manti Jambi, Inc. was approximately 40 mmcf with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 4.2 mmcf.

“We are pleased with our first quarter results, though we want all of our investors to realize the results were positively affected by one additional monthly royalty payment. In an effort to take advantage of our large open acreage position combined with the 3D seismic data, we have retained the services of a consulting geologist and two geophysicists to review and reprocess the 3D data to determine if there are any additional prospects within the boundaries of the data in our possession. We are hopeful that this proactive approach to managing all of our assets will increase shareholder value over time.” commented William B. Rudolf, President and Chief Executive Officer.

Please refer to our website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com for investor information and historical press releases.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity” and “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” have been derived from an interim un-audited financial statement which does not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of a complete financial statement.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

March 10, 2006

Biloxi Marsh Land Corporation Announces Results for the Fourth Quarter of 2005, 12 Months ending December 31, 2005 and Provides Update

Metairie, LA., March 10, 2006 (BUSINESS WIRE) – Biloxi Marsh Land Corporation (PINK SHEETS:BLMC) announces audited results for the fourth quarter of 2005, year ending December 31, 2005 and provides update. Total revenue for the three months ending December 31, 2005 was $3,178,394 compared to $7,385,207 for the fourth quarter of 2004. Revenues for the fourth quarter of 2005 were negatively impacted by Hurricanes Katrina and Rita, with the Company receiving no royalty revenue for the month of December 2005. Meanwhile for the year total revenue was $22,512,638 compared to total revenue of $22,226,700 in 2004. The annual revenue breakdown is as follows: 2005 revenue from oil and gas activity was $21,258,425 compared to revenue of $21,267,614 in 2004. Dividend and interest income for 2005 was $289,711 compared to $114,065 for 2004. In 2005 gains from the sale of investment securities were $954,085 as compared to a net gain of $802,846 in 2004. For the fourth quarter of 2005 net earnings were $2,240,705 or $.82 per share compared to $4,435,356 or $1.61 per share for the same period of 2004. Meanwhile, net earnings for the year increased to $13,882,006 or $5.04 per share from $13,821,040 or $5.02 per share in 2004.

In 2005 The Meridian Resource and Exploration, LLC (Meridian) completed the final phase of its 3D seismic program. This 3D seismic survey was completed in four phases and covers approximately 137 square miles of the Company’s +/- 141 square miles of titled acreage. As provided for in the Oil, Gas and Mineral Lease between the Company and Meridian, we have taken delivery of Phase I, II and III of the 3D seismic data which includes company acreage plus adjacent land and water-bottoms extending one mile in every direction beyond the bounds of our acreage. Currently our 3D seismic inventory contains approximately 314 square miles covering Company property and adjacent areas. As per letter agreement with Meridian, we are scheduled to take delivery of Phase IV of the seismic data in April of 2006. After we take delivery of this final phase the Company’s 3D seismic inventory should include approximately 375 to 400 square miles covering Company property and adjacent areas. It should be noted Meridian did not complete Phase V of its seismic survey as they advised us was originally planned. This did not affect any of our property. Management believes that the 3D data sets which Meridian has already delivered to the Company and the seismic data acquired as the result of the completion the final Phase will prove to be valuable corporate assets. Though we were delayed by Hurricane Katrina we are continuing to proactively use the data to our strategic advantage. Toward this end the Company has retained a geophysicist and a geologist who are currently in the process of evaluating the seismic data in order to determine if there are any additional prospects within the area covered by the 3D seismic data. In addition to these efforts the Company recently marketed its acreage and potential prospects during the Gulf Coast Prospects Exposition in Lafayette, Louisiana and National Association of Petroleum Engineers Expositions (NAPE) in Houston, Texas. We are pleased with the response to our marketing effort and are hopeful that it will result in future oil, gas and mineral agreements.

Over the past several years, Meridian has added significantly to the pipeline infrastructure running through Company acreage. As provided for in the pipeline right of way agreements the Company has the right to use excess capacity in the pipelines for a fee and has the option, not the obligation, to take over the pipelines if Meridian chooses to abandon it. Management is very pleased with the development of the pipeline infrastructure throughout our property and believes that the right to use excess capacity and take over the pipeline after abandonment may prove to be valuable for the future development of our mineral interests.

The primary term of the lease between the Company and Meridian expired on December 15, 2005. As of the date of this letter the Company has approximately 82,000 acres open and available for exploration and development, approximately 3,900 acres are held by production (HBP), and approximately 4,300 acres are under the secondary term of the lease between the Company and Meridian.

During January of 2005 Meridian successfully placed its BML 28-1 and S/L 18041-1 on production. Correspondingly during 2005 Meridian successfully logged its BML 7-4 well, but according to Meridian this well has not been placed on production because of completion problems. During 2005 Meridian plugged and abandoned its BML 21-1 well as a dry hole. In August and September of 2005 Hurricane Katrina and Rita severely impacted all the production facilities supporting production emanating from our property. To Meridian’s credit they began placing wells back on production during the first part of October and completed placing all wells which were producing prior to the hurricanes on production by the first part of November, with the exception of the BML 28-1 well, which according to Meridian, may have to be re-drilled due to severe damage to the Christmas tree. Correspondingly, Manti Jambi, Inc. placed its BML 1 and 3 wells back on production during November of 2005. In addition to the Meridian wells, on December 31, 2005 the Manti Jambi, Inc.-BML 1 and 3 wells continued to produce natural gas on compression. As of December 31, 2005 the combined gross daily production rate from 14 wells was approximately 45 million cubic feet (mmcf) with net daily production accruing to the Company of approximately 5.0 mmcf.

The year end reserve study commissioned by the Company and completed by an independent reservoir engineer estimates that as of December 31, 2005 the Company’s “Developed Producing” proved reserves are 3.393 billion cubic feet (bcf) of natural gas and estimates that the “Developed Non-Producing” proved reserves are .643 bcf, with the “Proved Un-Developed“ being .384 billion cubic feet, totaling 4.421 bcf of proved reserves . The same reserve study estimates the productive life of the wells ranges from one to seven years with slightly more then 38% of the proved reserves depleting prior to the end of 2006. It should be noted that the current production and the corresponding proved reserves are being produced from 9 producing units and other leased based production covering approximately 3,900 acres of Company property, with the Company owning an additional 85,500 +/- acres. The reserve study does not cover or attempt to estimate un-proven reserves under any of these 85,500 +/- acres. As of this time, we offer no guidance as to quantities of reserves, if any, under any of these 85,500 +/- acres

Prior to 2004, the Company has historically declared one dividend each year, during 2005 the Board of Directors declared three dividends totaling $3.75 per share of outstanding common stock.

As of the middle of February our Metairie, Louisiana office has been partially renovated and we have reopened for business with our staff working out of their homes and the office. We hope to have the renovations completed by the end of March. As previously reported we were able to successfully evacuate and save all of our electronic files including all processed and raw 3D seismic data prior to Hurricane Katrina. Unfortunately, most of our paper files were damaged by flood waters. The files have been restored through a freeze drying process and are back in our possession. While the vast majority of the papers contained in each file are readable, all papers must be removed from the file folders and re-filed. During this process we are scanning each paper so that we will have electronic back up for all of our paper files.

Prior to Hurricane Katrina we retained the services of T. Baker Smith, Inc to develop a Restoration and Stabilization Plan for our property. Due to Hurricane Katrina we have extended the scope of this project and retained additional technical experts to assist in formulating the plan. We hope to have the plan finished by mid-year and are going to use the Plan to seek Federal funding for restoration. T. Baker Smith, Inc. is also in the process of determining the extent of the damage to the property caused by Hurricanes Katrina and Rita. This is being done by comparing pre-storm and post-storm satellite imagery. While there was damage to the property, we are encouraged by the preliminary results of this comparison.

In addition to the Restoration and Stabilization Plan the Company is setting up the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation. The Board has approved a substantial donation to set up this fund and we plan to match a portion of each donation received by the Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation contributed by third parties, The Company has implemented a cap on the funds which it intends to match. The purpose of the Fund is to solicit additional funds and provide funding for the rebuilding of St. Bernard Parish which was devastated by Hurricane Katrina. The Biloxi Marsh Disaster Relief Fund Corporation will have a Board of five people with strict governance rules with KPMG providing auditing and accounting services, all of which are designed to lend credibility to the Relief Fund and the way it expends funds.

William B. Rudolf, President and CEO, commented: “We are pleased with the level of revenue and earnings despite the fact that we did not receive any royalty payment during the month of December. The Company’s large open acreage position combined with its sizeable 3D seismic inventory should represent an opportunity for the company. As previously stated we have retained a geologist and geophysicist, to determine the extent of the potential opportunities. Senior Management is involved in this process which will help us determine the extent of our remaining potential reserves. Once this process is completed Management will have a better understanding of the strategic course the Company should take and the Board of Directors will take appropriate steps to take advantage of any opportunities that may be identified.”

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

The following “Statements of Assets, Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity”, “Statement of Revenues and Expenses and Retained Earnings” and “Statement of Cash Flows” have been derived from audited financial statements, but do not include the information and footnotes that are an integral part of the complete financial statements. A complete copy of the “Financial Statements and Additional Information, Years Ended December 31, 2005 and 2004” along with President’s Report to shareholders dated March 10, 2006, and the Company’s Proxy Statement dated March 14, 2006, is available through contacting the Company via email, [email protected], or in writing, Attention: Investor Relations, Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation, 1605 Airline Drive, Suite 103, Metairie, LA 70001.

PLEASE SEE PDF “BUTTON” ABOVE FOR ENTIRE RELEASE INCLUDING FINANCIAL TABLES

December 21, 2005

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation declares year end cash dividend

Metairie, Louisiana – December 21, 2005 – The Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) during its meeting held on December 19th declared a year end cash dividend of $2.00 per outstanding share of common stock payable on January 25, 2006 to shareholders of record at the close of business on December 30, 2005. It should be noted that during calendar year of 2005 the Company paid cash dividends of $ 1.50 per share on January 17, 2005; $ .75 per share on May 11, 2005; and $1.00 per share on August 10, 2005.

October 28, 2005

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation announces un-audited results for the third quarter and first nine months of 2005 and provides updates

Metairie, Louisiana – December 21, 2005 – The Board of Directors of Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pink Sheets: BLMC) during its meeting held on December 19th declared a year end cash dividend of $2.00 per outstanding share of common stock payable on January 25, 2006 to shareholders of record at the close of business on December 30, 2005. It should be noted that during calendar year of 2005 the Company paid cash dividends of $ 1.50 per share on January 17, 2005; $ .75 per share on May 11, 2005; and $1.00 per share on August 10, 2005.

October 7, 2005

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation Provides Update related to Hurricane Rita and announces partial resumption of production shut in due to hurricane katrina

October 7, 2005 – Edwards, Colorado. – As previously announced, due to the flooding of its Metairie, Louisiana offices Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pinksheets:BLMC) has temporarily relocated its offices. As of this time executive offices are located in Edwards, Colorado while clerical, geological and land department staff are operating from home offices in Mandeville and Metairie, Louisiana. Our geophysical consultant has temporarily relocated to Houston, Texas and will operate out of Houston and then his Metairie, Louisiana office once conditions in Metairie will permit. Our surface manager and environmental consultant are operating in and out of St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana where the Company’s property is located and are re-establishing posting and patrolling operations.

All critical electronic files, including but not limited to all 3D seismic data, were successfully evacuated prior to Hurricane Katrina. Immediately after Hurricane Katrina management placed Thunder Restorations, Inc., a disaster recovery and document restoration firm, on stand by. At the request of our management, Thunder Restorations, Inc. pre-positioned its recovery team from its home base in Minneapolis, Minnesota to Jackson, Mississippi and on Monday, September 12, 2005, with a private police escort arranged for by the Company, the recovery team was able to recover all of our paper documents. The paper documents were frozen, decontaminated and have been moved to Thunder Restorations, Inc’s facility to be kiln dried. According to Thunder Restorations Inc. the recovery and restoration rate should be over 95% and with the documents available for use by the end of the year. Gutting and rebuilding of our offices has begun and we expect that it will be ready for occupancy in two to three months.

After Hurricane Rita, on September 29, 2005 using a fixed wing aircraft Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation’s environmental consultant and surface manager conducted an additional aerial over-flight of the Company’s property. The aircraft flight path was along the shorelines of Lake Borgne and Chandeleur Sound and the interior marshes near Muscle Bay, Lake Eugenie, and the property south of the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet. According to our environmental consultant, at the time of the aerial survey the area was still experiencing high water levels. The Lake Borgne and Chandeleur Sound shorelines and the interior marshes appeared to be impacted worst from Hurricane Rita than from Hurricane Katrina. This was not unexpected since the rigidity of the marshes had already been severely compromised by Hurricane Katrina before being impacted by Hurricane Rita’s storm surge and intense wave action. While the property sustained significant damage due to the back to back hurricanes it appears that the vast majority of the acreage is still sustainable. Complete assessment of the extent of damage to the marsh will not be fully completed until water levels recede and on the ground inspection are completed. On the ground field inspections are in the process of being conducted. Additionally, the Company has retained the services of T. Baker Smith Inc. to assist in the assessment of the damage to the Company’s property and develop a comprehensive Restoration and Stabilization Plan. It is management’s hope that the development of this Restoration and Stabilization Plan will assist the Company in obtaining and directing any Federal monies that may become available for marsh restoration as the result of the effects Hurricane Katrina.

We are pleased to announced that as of the date of this release, according to The Meridian Resource Corporation (NYSE:TMR) it has initiated production equal to approximately 52% of its pre-hurricane Katrina production as it completed the repairs and replacement of the equipment at its Facility 1 and Facility 3. According to TMR’s recent press release, “Of the four main production facilities in the BML area that incurred damage, Facility 1 resumed production on Wednesday with an initial rate of approximately 16 million cubic feet of gas per day (“Mmcf/d”) gross (10.5 Mmcf/d net). The Company anticipates that production from this facility will increase to pre-storm levels (21 Mmcf/d gross, 13 Mmcf/d net) upon the installation of new compression equipment which is expected within three to four weeks. This facility receives production from three wells, the BML 6-1, 6-2 and 6-3 located in the Company’s Atlas prospect area. Additionally, production from the SL 17958 well at Facility 3 in the Apollo prospect area was returned to production on Thursday at a rate of approximately 12 Mmcf/d gross (7.8 Mmcf/d net).”

According to TMR it “expects that it will continue to add production from its BML project area over the course of the next two to three weeks from the remaining wells at Facility 2, Facility 3 and Facility 4, all of which will have been returned to production within 38-60 days of Hurricane Katrina’s landfall.”

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation may be contacted via telephone at its Metairie telephone number 504.837.4337 or 214.536.2162 or email at [email protected]. Information will also be available on the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com We plan to issue updated press releases as the situation changes and new information becomes available.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expects”, “should”, “hopeful”, “outlook”, and “anticipates” and similar expressions as they relate to the Company or its management are intended to identify forward-looking statements.

September 6, 2005

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation provides update related to hurricane katrina

September 6, 2005 – Dallas, Texas – Due to the flooding of its Metairie, Louisiana office Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation (Pinksheets:BLMC) has temporarily relocated its office. All critical electronic files including but not limited to all 3D seismic data were successfully evacuated. After flood waters recede, we plan to make an assessment of the office facilities and determine where to locate our permanent office.

On September 1, 2005 using a fixed wing aircraft Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation’s environmental consultant conducted and aerial over-flight of the Company’s property. According our environmental consultant, at the time of the aerial survey the storm surge had receded and the water level had returned to normal. From the aerial view, it appeared that the interior marsh land from the Mississippi River Gulf Outlet to Bayou Grande sustained little discernable damage. Large pieces and chunks of storm deposited vegetation normally seen floating in interior ponds following hurricane force winds and waves were not found in the area inspected. Many trees along the Bayou La Loutre Ridge were blown over and broken. There were large amounts of debris and vegetation litter deposited along the Ridge, and along the banks of canals and bayous. As of this time, without an on the ground assessment, it appears that the Company’s property weathered the hurricane relatively well with little loss of land. We plan to conduct a more detail aerial survey using a helicopter this week, with on the ground surveys to follow.

As of the date of this release all production of hydrocarbons emanating from the company’s property is shut in awaiting repairs to production facilities which were damaged by the hurricane. According to The Meridian Resource Corporation (NYSE:TMR), while they are still in the process of completely evaluating the situation, they are already in the rebuilding phase and hope to have a substantial amount of their production on line within the next 15 to 20 days with the balance returning within 60 days. Manti Resources, Inc. advises that they are still in the process of completely evaluating their situation, but hope to have their wells located on Company property back on production within the next 30 to 45 days.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation may be contacted via telephone at 214.536.2162 or email at [email protected]. Information will also be available on the Company’s website www.biloximarshlandscorp.com We plan to issue updated press releases as the situation changes and new information becomes available.

Biloxi Marsh Lands Corporation owns approximately 90,000 acres of marsh lands located in St. Bernard Parish, Louisiana. As the landowner, it derives the vast majority of its revenue from oil and gas exploration and production activities that take place on or near the company’s land. The company also derives minimal revenues from surface rentals.

This news release contains forward-looking statements regarding oil and gas discoveries, oil and gas exploration, development and production activities and reserves. Accuracy of the forward-looking statements depends on assumptions about events that change over time and is thus susceptible to periodic change based on actual experience and new developments. The Company cautions readers that it assumes no obligation to update or publicly release any revisions to the forward-looking statements in this report. Important factors that might cause future results to differ from these forward-looking statements include: variations in the market prices of oil and natural gas; drilling results; unanticipated fluctuations in flow rates of producing wells; oil and natural gas reserves expectations; the ability to satisfy future cash obligations and environmental costs; and general exploration and development risks and hazards. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on forward-looking statements made by or on behalf of the Company. Each such statement speaks only as of the day it was made. The factors described above cannot be controlled by the Company. When used in this report, the words “believes”, “estimates”, “plans”, “expe